Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners logo

Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521216Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995
Last close ₹65.12down ₹0.30 (0.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.42.

28 Oct: open ₹64.65, high ₹69.99, low ₹64.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹64.00Low, 5 Oct 2026₹99.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,236th largest listed
P/E
7.42
P/B
0.81
Dividend yield
1.54%
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
1,595

Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.64%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others52.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.36%0.01%47.64%52.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.91%43.91%43.91%45.06%44.89%44.89%44.89%45.07%45.84%45.84%45.84%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%
Indian promoters43.91%43.91%43.91%45.06%44.89%44.89%44.89%45.07%45.84%45.84%45.84%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%
56.09%56.09%56.09%54.94%55.11%55.11%55.11%54.93%54.16%54.16%54.16%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%
Shares in issue39,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30039,00,30078,00,60078,00,60078,00,60078,00,60078,00,60078,00,60078,00,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,189Dec 164,171Mar 174,091Jun 174,046Sep 174,055Dec 174,089Mar 184,065Jun 184,005Sep 183,976Dec 183,900Mar 193,897Jun 193,925Sep 193,914Dec 193,892Mar 203,885Jun 203,877Sep 203,868Dec 203,866Mar 214,022Jun 214,338Sep 214,292Dec 214,336Mar 224,670Jun 224,685Sep 224,669Dec 224,603Mar 234,746Jun 234,816Sep 234,784Dec 235,034Mar 245,010Jun 245,224Sep 245,805Dec 247,143Mar 256,699Jun 256,568Sep 256,336Dec 256,174Mar 266,108Jun 266,030Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,1894,1714,0914,0464,0554,0894,0654,0053,9763,9003,8973,9253,9143,8923,8853,8773,8683,8664,0224,3384,2924,3364,6704,6854,6694,6034,7464,8164,7845,0345,0105,2245,8057,1436,6996,5686,3366,1746,1086,030
25252525252525251818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181717
Indian promoters25252525252525251818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181717
4,1644,1464,0664,0214,0304,0644,0403,9803,9583,8823,8793,9073,8963,8743,8673,8593,8503,8484,0044,3204,2744,3184,6524,6674,6514,5854,7284,7984,7665,0164,9925,2065,7877,1256,6816,5506,3186,1566,0916,013
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KESHAV INANI, 5.68%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KESHAV INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.68%4,43,336
RANGANATH ENTERPRISES PVT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.41%3,43,684
ANIRUDH INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.31%3,35,890
SRI GOPAL INANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%3,11,934
RAJKUMAR INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%2,72,800
ANIRUDH INANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.37%2,62,718
NARAYAN INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%2,56,800
NARAYAN SRIGOPAL INANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%2,21,000
DIVYA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%1,82,330
RAJKUMAR INANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%1,65,828
LAKSHMIKANTA NARAYAN INANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%1,62,200
SANGITA INANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,56,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Dhanalaxmi Roto Spinners, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHANALAXMI ROTO SPINNERS LIMITED - DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT FOR BONUSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.06%5.05%5.05%5.02%5.01%–5.00%
NATASHA INANIDirectors and their relatives1.08%1.55%2.29%2.29%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%
NANDAN INANIDirectors and their relatives––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
INANI AMBARISHDirectors and their relatives––1.79%1.79%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
PRIYANKA INANIDirectors and their relatives––1.11%1.14%1.19%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
SHRIMANNARAYAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.67%1.94%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
VASUNDHARA INANIDirectors and their relatives––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
KARMANGHAT SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.22%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
SURAJ TRADE AND PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
LAKEPRIYA ENTERPRISES PRIVATECompanies––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.21%
SRINIDHI INANIDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
KESHAV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
DHANALAXMI ROTO SPINNERS LIMITED - DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT FOR BONUS0Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.00%–
FIRST AMONG EQUALSAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%1.57%–
NANDAN INANDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%–––––
AMIT ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%1.14%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.06%–––––
ANITA ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
MISAL SINGH KHUNDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––
INANI AMBRISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATYUSH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMANUJ SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.73%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARAYANAPPA A V D AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.44%1.44%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANTA CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A V D A NARAYANAPPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUSHPA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM KUMAR JAIN ,Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRIKANTA BAI CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REKHA KUMARI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FIRST AMONG EQUALS no longer named, from 1.57%
  • Individuals and others: DHANALAXMI ROTO SPINNERS LIMITED - DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT FOR BONUS newly named at 5.00%; DHANALAXMI ROTO SPINNERS LIMITED - DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNT FOR BONUS0 no longer named, from 5.00%; SRINIDHI INANI newly named at 1.15%; 1 more moved