Delta Manufacturing logo

Delta Manufacturing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DELTAMAGNTBSE: 504286Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Delta Manufacturing Limited · Formerly Delta Magnets · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1985 on BSE, Oct 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹54.34up ₹1.27 (2.39%)BSE ₹55.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.07.

30 Oct: open ₹54.09, high ₹55.00, low ₹53.21

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹45.51Low, 30 Mar 2026₹84.60High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,203rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
25.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−124.6%
ROE without one-offs
−34.1%
ROCE
0.7%
Debt to equity
16.97
Volume, NSE
1,23172.1% delivered

Delta Manufacturing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Delta Manufacturing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.12%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others27.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.12%0.00%72.12%0.08%27.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%
Indian promoters72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%72.15%70.71%70.71%70.71%70.71%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%72.12%
27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%27.85%29.29%29.29%29.29%29.29%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%27.88%
Shares in issue64,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,01464,71,0141,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,1201,08,51,120
Shares locked in81,40381,403–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in81,40381,403–––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Delta Manufacturing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,974Dec 163,948Mar 173,911Jun 173,915Sep 173,933Dec 173,931Mar 183,846Jun 184,172Sep 184,074Dec 184,024Mar 194,026Jun 194,008Sep 193,980Dec 1915,482Mar 2014,852Jun 2014,799Sep 2014,463Dec 2014,083Mar 2113,939Jun 2113,705Sep 2113,646Dec 2114,217Mar 2214,089Jun 2214,055Sep 2214,264Dec 2214,339Mar 2314,146Jun 2314,722Sep 2313,030Dec 2312,748Mar 2412,566Jun 2412,577Sep 2412,199Dec 2412,160Mar 2512,510Jun 2512,247Sep 2511,870Dec 2511,693Mar 2611,618Jun 2611,543Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,9743,9483,9113,9153,9333,9313,8464,1724,0744,0244,0264,0083,98015,48214,85214,79914,46314,08313,93913,70513,64614,21714,08914,05514,26414,33914,14614,72213,03012,74812,56612,57712,19912,16012,51012,24711,87011,69311,61811,543
8888888888888131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters8888888888888131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
3,9663,9403,9033,9073,9253,9233,8384,1644,0664,0164,0184,0003,97215,46914,83914,78614,45014,07013,92613,69213,63314,20414,07614,04214,25114,32614,13314,70913,01712,73512,55312,56412,18612,14712,49712,23411,85711,68011,60511,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Delta Manufacturing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AARTI PANDIT FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.31%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AARTI PANDIT FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.31%19,86,318
ADITI MODY FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.31%19,87,111
ANJALI MODY FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.30%19,85,273
SSI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.88%16,15,153
MIRANDA TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.34%1,45,872
KALPANA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%39,362
Urvi Piramal AIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%36,900
RAM HEMANT SHROFFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%17,541
GOPIKA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,321
AMBIKA SUNEET KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,672
HIGHLAND RESORTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%1,862
ZIA JAYDEV MODYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,125
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Delta Manufacturing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SPEED POWER PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.58%–––––––
NEW DEAL MULTITRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––
T and D Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.