Darshan Orna logo

Darshan Orna shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539884Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Darshan Orna Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 2016
Last close ₹2.00down ₹0.03 (1.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.03.

28 Oct: open ₹2.04, high ₹2.06, low ₹1.98

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.95Low, 21 Oct 2026₹3.61High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr3,967th largest listed
P/E
41.14
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
14,404

Darshan Orna's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Darshan Orna, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters34.17%
  • Individuals and others65.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.60%30.40%34.17%65.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.77%48.77%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%47.97%46.04%44.88%44.74%44.72%44.72%44.37%44.37%44.37%42.43%41.69%30.40%30.40%30.40%30.40%34.17%34.17%34.17%34.17%
Indian promoters48.77%48.77%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%48.79%47.97%46.04%44.88%44.74%44.72%44.72%44.37%44.37%44.37%42.43%41.69%30.40%30.40%30.40%30.40%34.17%34.17%34.17%34.17%
51.23%51.23%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%51.21%52.03%53.96%55.12%55.26%55.28%55.28%55.63%55.63%55.63%57.57%58.31%69.60%69.60%69.60%69.60%65.83%65.83%65.83%65.83%
Shares in issue1,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8671,00,05,8675,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,3355,00,29,33510,00,58,67010,00,58,67010,00,58,67010,00,58,670
Shares locked in20,17,12220,17,1220–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in20,17,12220,17,1220–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Darshan Orna shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

101Dec 182,670Mar 192,364Jun 192,142Sep 192,020Dec 191,975Mar 201,978Jun 201,926Sep 201,930Dec 201,769Mar 211,714Jun 211,537Sep 211,739Dec 217,543Mar 227,544Jun 2212,167Sep 2211,905Dec 2211,609Mar 2311,227Jun 2311,039Sep 2311,704Dec 2314,956Mar 2416,722Jun 2419,379Sep 2423,666Dec 2425,437Mar 2525,179Jun 2524,357Sep 2523,833Dec 2523,155Mar 2622,761Jun 2622,278Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1012,6702,3642,1422,0201,9751,9781,9261,9301,7691,7141,5371,7397,5437,54412,16711,90511,60911,22711,03911,70414,95616,72219,37923,66625,43725,17924,35723,83323,15522,76122,278
77777777777777777777777777778888
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777778888
942,6632,3572,1352,0131,9681,9711,9191,9231,7621,7071,5301,7327,5367,53712,16011,89811,60211,22011,03211,69714,94916,71519,37223,65925,43025,17224,35023,82523,14722,75322,270
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Darshan Orna promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRIYANSH GOLD PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.97%1,89,77,140
MAHENDRABHAI RAMNIKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.43%1,14,39,329
ARUNABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%10,63,200
SANJAYKUMAR RAMNIKLAL SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%7,48,612
RITESH MAHENDRABHAI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%6,47,285
MAHENDRA R SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%5,61,775
SHETH SIDDHI MAHENDRA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%4,66,625
SHAH DARSHNA MAHENDRAKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,83,515
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Darshan Orna, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––6.97%7.08%7.15%5.30%8.85%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.81%1.86%1.16%–1.78%3.29%4.33%4.40%4.40%4.40%18.31%18.46%18.68%18.68%
VEERAM VENDORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.05%–––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.24%2.30%5.10%5.10%6.17%11.08%11.08%11.08%11.08%
PRIHA GOLD ORNAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%
VEERAM BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
YASH BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%––2.36%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
HARSH BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%––––––
VANITA JAGDISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%–––––––
MANJULA HIRJI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%–––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%–––––––
RANJAN NAVIN GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––
JASMIN PURNACHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–––––––
HARDIK JAWAHARBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––
SALIM MOHAMED HUSSEIN PUNJANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––23.04%21.84%21.44%20.91%20.91%16.02%11.28%––––––––
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.74%––––––––––––
MOHAMED HUSSEIN PUNJANINon-resident Indians24.35%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%23.42%–––––––––––––––
DILIP RAMANLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.95%1.82%2.14%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––
GIRISH RAMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––
RICHI DILIP DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
AAKASH DILIP DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.13%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
NON RESIDENT INDIANOther non-institutions––––––––––0.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.12%7.25%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.95%6.98%6.95%6.95%––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVINDBHAI PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAS BHOGILAL GATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANKET M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNABEN ATULKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH PARAS GATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.