Cybertech Systems and Software logo

Cybertech Systems and Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CYBERTECHBSE: 532173IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Cybertech Systems and Software Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1997 on BSE, Jan 1999 on NSE
Last close ₹122.69up ₹3.42 (2.87%)BSE ₹123.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹119.27.

28 Oct: open ₹121.69, high ₹124.00, low ₹118.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹95.30Low, 9 Mar 2026₹184.43High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹373 Cr1,974th largest listed
P/E
11.74
P/B
1.81
Dividend yield
3.26%
ROE
15.9%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
9,87368.5% delivered

Cybertech Systems and Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cybertech Systems and Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.34%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others61.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.08%0.00%37.95%0.34%0.03%61.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.80%37.79%37.48%37.35%37.37%37.37%37.37%37.33%37.54%37.59%37.61%37.61%37.61%37.63%37.61%37.61%37.03%36.99%36.94%36.73%36.24%36.23%35.98%35.96%35.90%35.85%36.00%36.00%36.45%36.45%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.43%36.52%36.97%38.04%37.95%
Indian promoters0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.58%0.58%0.58%0.58%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.53%0.53%0.52%0.52%0.52%0.52%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.28%0.29%0.29%
Foreign promoters37.19%37.19%36.89%36.75%36.78%36.78%36.77%36.74%36.95%36.99%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.03%37.01%37.01%36.44%36.39%36.35%36.14%35.66%35.65%35.40%35.39%35.33%35.28%35.43%35.43%35.92%35.92%35.90%35.90%35.90%35.90%36.14%36.14%36.24%36.69%37.75%37.66%
62.20%62.21%62.52%62.65%62.63%62.63%62.63%62.67%62.46%62.41%62.39%62.39%62.39%62.37%62.39%62.39%62.97%63.01%63.06%63.27%63.76%63.77%64.02%64.04%64.10%64.15%64.00%64.00%63.55%63.55%63.57%63.57%63.57%63.57%63.57%63.57%63.48%63.03%61.96%62.05%
Shares in issue2,70,76,3432,70,78,3432,73,02,0932,74,14,5932,74,14,5932,74,14,5932,74,40,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,15,5932,75,43,5932,75,43,5932,75,63,8432,75,99,0932,76,36,2932,77,95,5432,81,66,2932,81,74,2932,83,74,0932,83,83,6932,84,34,2342,84,73,0932,84,73,0932,84,73,0933,11,05,5933,11,05,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,11,30,5933,02,80,5933,03,80,593
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000000071,82,50071,82,50071,82,50010,85,00010,85,00010,85,00010,85,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000000017,35,00017,35,00017,35,00010,85,00010,85,00010,85,00010,85,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cybertech Systems and Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,398Dec 1611,712Mar 1711,686Jun 1711,522Sep 1710,829Dec 1711,338Mar 1811,206Jun 1811,108Sep 1810,965Dec 1810,786Mar 1910,594Jun 1910,657Sep 1910,486Dec 1910,271Mar 2011,320Jun 2013,575Sep 2023,211Dec 2025,865Mar 2126,813Jun 2129,874Sep 2128,835Dec 2133,037Mar 2234,060Jun 2232,814Sep 2232,291Dec 2232,085Mar 2331,576Jun 2330,593Sep 2330,498Dec 2330,439Mar 2431,433Jun 2435,479Sep 2434,594Dec 2434,381Mar 2533,889Jun 2533,465Sep 2537,222Dec 2536,101Mar 2635,795Jun 2635,059Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,39811,71211,68611,52210,82911,33811,20611,10810,96510,78610,59410,65710,48610,27111,32013,57523,21125,86526,81329,87428,83533,03734,06032,81432,29132,08531,57630,59330,49830,43931,43335,47934,59434,38133,88933,46537,22236,10135,79535,059
8888888888888888888888999999999999888888
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333222222
Foreign promoters5555555555555555555555666666666666666666
11,39011,70411,67811,51410,82111,33011,19811,10010,95710,77810,58610,64910,47810,26311,31213,56723,20325,85726,80529,86628,82733,02934,05132,80532,28232,07631,56730,58430,48930,43031,42435,47034,58534,37233,88133,45737,21436,09335,78735,051
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cybertech Systems and Software promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Viswanath Tadimety, 15.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Viswanath TadimetyNon-resident and foreign individuals15.46%46,97,975
Steven JeskeNon-resident and foreign individuals7.51%22,81,433
Red Banyan Holdings LLCForeign companies and others5.71%17,35,000
Sukahada TadimetyNon-resident and foreign individuals3.69%11,21,592
Amogha TadimetyNon-resident and foreign individuals2.65%8,04,320
Amulya TadimetyNon-resident and foreign individuals2.63%8,00,000
Sanjay R ShanbhagIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%58,275
Jyothi TadimetyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%30,026
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cybertech Systems and Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Indotech Holdings LLCForeign companies14.40%14.40%14.28%14.23%14.23%14.23%14.21%14.17%14.17%14.17%14.17%14.17%14.17%14.17%14.16%14.16%14.15%14.13%14.11%14.03%13.85%13.84%13.74%13.74%13.72%13.70%13.70%13.70%17.51%17.51%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.99%17.93%
Allyson Marie VanekForeign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.98%1.97%
Kaylee Ann FerroForeign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.98%1.97%
Joseph Michael VanekForeign nationals–4.80%4.76%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.71%4.70%4.68%4.62%4.61%4.58%4.58%4.89%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.48%4.48%4.47%4.47%4.47%–––––––
Prasad Vellaturi RaoNon-resident Indians–––––––––2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%3.22%3.22%3.22%1.67%1.61%1.45%1.44%1.36%1.36%1.31%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.03%–––––––––––
Ashok Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.24%1.37%1.66%1.67%1.92%2.07%2.08%2.15%2.39%2.39%2.44%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
Prasad Rao VellaturiOther non-institutions–2.42%2.40%2.75%2.98%2.98%2.75%2.74%2.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Uno Metals LtdOther non-institutions1.27%1.24%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Akg Finvest LtdOther non-institutions1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Indotech Holdings LLC 17.93%, −0.06 pts; Allyson Marie Vanek 1.97%, −0.01 pts; Kaylee Ann Ferro 1.97%, −0.01 pts