Cropster Agro logo

Cropster Agro shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523105Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

CROPSTER AGRO LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1987
Last close ₹1.41up ₹0.06 (4.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.35.

28 Oct: open ₹1.30, high ₹1.41, low ₹1.29

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.29Low, 28 Oct 2026₹23.97High, 5 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹118 Cr1,594th largest listed
P/E
7.82
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.2%
ROCE
12.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
89,99,394

Cropster Agro's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cropster Agro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%
Trust–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––83.89%83.84%80.64%93.97%93.81%0.52%0.52%0.51%0.45%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.49%0.50%0.70%1.11%41.82%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––79.32%79.32%79.32%70.82%70.78%70.78%70.78%70.60%66.39%67.01%66.97%40.10%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––8.60%8.60%12.88%1.10%1.10%19.54%19.54%19.55%27.12%27.09%27.09%27.09%27.27%31.46%30.66%30.28%17.44%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%0.19%
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––0.00%
Key managers––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––0.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––6.40%6.44%6.47%4.93%5.09%0.62%0.62%0.62%1.62%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%0.45%
Shares in issue1,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,50,00,0002,80,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,00084,00,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,48,60,0002,48,60,000––9,00,00,0009,00,00,000––––––
Cropster Agro has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cropster Agro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

265Dec 16265Mar 17268Jun 17270Sep 17272Dec 17272Mar 18273Jun 18272Sep 18288Dec 18297Mar 19302Jun 19300Sep 19304Dec 19303Mar 20303Jun 20299Sep 20302Dec 20299Mar 21301Jun 21304Sep 21342Dec 21344Mar 22344Jun 22349Sep 22344Dec 22341Mar 23343Jun 23339Sep 23368Dec 23617Mar 24596Jun 24614Sep 247,292Dec 247,144Mar 257,166Jun 258,882Sep 258,809Dec 259,058Mar 2610,953Jun 261,40,590Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2652652682702722722732722882973023003043033032993022993013043423443443493443413433393686175966147,2927,1447,1668,8828,8099,05810,9531,40,590
2652652682702722722732722882973023003043033032993022993013043423443443493443413433393686175966147,2927,1447,1668,8828,8099,05810,9531,40,590
–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1
–––––––––––––––––––––––3493443413433393686175966147,2927,1447,1668,8828,8099,05810,9531,40,589
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3263203163203163205675465527,1927,0387,0588,7668,6988,94810,8401,40,027
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1919191921212121202222122
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––88976131315252425242426262639
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––11111122319212324212221113
Directors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––1–––––––––––––––0
Key managers––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––––––––––0
–––––––––––––––––––––––13141515161516141536394047444044288
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––111111111111765810
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––1111111––––––––––
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––11121313141314121232353637343234274
LLP––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1133334324
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Cropster Agro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NILRATAN SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%
VEGGIE FEST FOODS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
JAYDEEP MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
TARUNKUMAR GANPATBHAI MAKWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%
JAINAM FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
KAMLESH KANOJIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%
RAJU MAHAVARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%––4.35%
SIDDESH ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%
BALJEETKAUR BHAMRAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%
VISHNUJI GOBARSANG ZALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%
RAHUL SHANKARLAL NIMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%2.90%
CHANDRIMA MERCANTILES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%––4.87%4.87%4.87%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
JAYESH JAYANTILAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–
ZALA PRUTHVIRAJ CHHANABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–
RAJU MAHAVIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.35%4.35%–
NAYANABEN BHIKHALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–
RISHIKUMAR HANUMANPRASAD GOSAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–
ROHITKUMAR KANAIYALAL DATANIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–
RUCHIK CHANDRAKANTBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–
SHIVANG NAVINCHANDRA NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–
NUEVENIA BIZ PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%–
CLIFF TREXIM PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%1.82%1.69%–
CRONS SALT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
KELETSO ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
VALENCIA CLUB AND RESORTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
VIDAL HUMANCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
VORTEX JOBS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
ADALYN EXIM LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
MAJESTIC COMMERCIAL PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%––
GARG BROTHERS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.29%––
PIONEX AGRICOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.86%4.86%4.86%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%1.46%1.32%–––
MAHENDRA MAGANSINH ZALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.82%4.82%4.82%4.30%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%––––
ABODE FOODS BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
EURONEX TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
FETTECH COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
SAJM GLOBAL IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
PRUTHVIRAJ CHHANABHAI ZALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.40%4.40%–––––––
KUNTAL P SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%10.36%––––––––––––
PADMA PRADEEP BABELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%7.89%––––––––––––
NIDHI NAVIN MAHESHWARIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 80 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAYESH JAYANTILAL PANCHAL no longer named, from 4.40%; ZALA PRUTHVIRAJ CHHANABHAI no longer named, from 4.40%; RAJU MAHAVAR newly named at 4.35%; 15 more moved