Conart Engineers logo

Conart Engineers PE ratio history and valuation

BSE: 522231ConstructionSmall Cap

Conart Engineers Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹74.90up ₹0.93 (1.26%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹73.97.

29 Oct: open ₹74.05, high ₹77.90, low ₹71.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹119.00High, 15 May 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,386th largest listed
P/E
11.84
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
21,519

Conart Engineers' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 29 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Conart Engineers PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings11.84today

    1 year

    Median 14.69

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 15.05

    Today is at or above 16% of the 638 days

    5 years

    Median 12.90

    Today is at or above 46% of the 1,132 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 10.12

    Today is at or above 62% of the 2,193 days

  • Price to book1.33today

    1 year

    Median 1.65

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.69

    Today is at or above 17% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 1.33

    Today is at or above 50% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 0.54

    Today is at or above 68% of the 1,952 days

  • Price to sales0.70today

    1 year

    Median 0.88

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.88

    Today is at or above 14% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.72

    Today is at or above 48% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 0.44

    Today is at or above 69% of the 2,297 days

  • EV to EBITDA9.84today

    1 year

    Median 11.93

    Today is at or above 30% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 12.44

    Today is at or above 24% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 10.17

    Today is at or above 44% of the 1,236 days

    10 years, since Nov 2018

    Median 9.02

    Today is at or above 58% of the 1,952 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,238 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 90% of the 2,452 days

  • Earnings yield8.44%today

    1 year

    Median 6.81%

    Today is at or above 89% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 6.64%

    Today is at or above 84% of the 638 days

    5 years

    Median 7.75%

    Today is at or above 55% of the 1,132 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 9.89%

    Today is at or above 38% of the 2,193 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹3.97 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹35 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹68 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹4.43 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹4.33 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue62,80,000at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Conart Engineers financials ›

Conart Engineers valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Conart Engineers dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)9.911.98.95.78.210.412.028.944.339.4
Price to earningsNo full year14.65.13.49.89.76.710.613.710.2
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.50.30.40.50.51.11.41.2
Price to salesNo full year0.50.30.20.40.30.30.70.70.6
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet3.02.19.79.55.18.512.86.4
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%5.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year6.9%19.6%29.0%10.2%10.3%14.9%9.4%7.3%9.8%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Conart Engineers market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹95 Cr₹5.65 Cr₹47 CrNov 16Feb 18May 19Aug 20Nov 21Feb 23May 24Aug 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 29 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹43 Cr
P/E to growth
0.55
Earnings per share
₹6.32
Book value per share
₹56.17
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹26 Cr

Against Civil Construction

169 listed companies in Civil Construction, each priced on its last trading day; Conart Engineers is 140th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Conart Engineers itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
13.6Across 120 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
26%Of 3,447 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
1.4Across 135 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
11.5Across 82 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.66%Across 48 other companies
Company
Popular Foundations logoPopular FoundationsPFL5352.311.22–0.00%
VSF Projects logoVSF ProjectsVSFPROJ52–0.53–0.00%
Sonu Infratech logoSonu InfratechSONUINFRA48–––0.00%
RKEC Projects logoRKEC ProjectsRKEC48–––0.00%
Conart Engineers logoConart EngineersCONART4711.841.339.80.00%
CCL International logoCCL InternationalCCLINTER40–0.8441.10.00%
PVV Infra logoPVV InfraPVVINFRA405.600.526.10.00%
Promax Power logoPromax PowerPROMAX4095.241.28–0.00%
Gensol Engineering logoGensol EngineeringGENSOL39–––0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.