Conart Engineers logo

Conart Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522231ConstructionSmall Cap

Conart Engineers Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹73.97up ₹0.73 (1.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹73.24.

28 Oct: open ₹76.50, high ₹76.90, low ₹73.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹119.00High, 15 May 2026
Market cap
₹46 Cr3,386th largest listed
P/E
11.70
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
5,640

Conart Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Conart Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.24%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.77%0.28%44.24%55.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%44.08%44.08%44.18%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%
Indian promoters41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%44.08%44.08%44.18%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.38%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.55%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.23%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%
58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%55.92%55.92%55.82%55.62%55.62%55.62%55.62%55.62%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.45%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.77%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00031,40,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,00062,80,000
Shares locked in–––––13,50,50513,50,50513,50,50511,52,2751,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––13,50,50513,50,50513,50,50511,52,2751,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Conart Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,435Dec 164,412Mar 174,372Jun 174,413Sep 174,638Dec 173,743Mar 183,709Jun 183,668Sep 183,635Dec 183,574Mar 193,596Jun 193,561Sep 193,539Dec 193,482Mar 203,453Jun 203,417Sep 203,505Dec 203,413Mar 213,396Jun 213,880Sep 213,767Dec 213,771Mar 223,783Jun 223,735Sep 224,194Dec 224,086Mar 234,022Jun 233,874Sep 233,999Dec 234,525Mar 245,190Jun 245,696Sep 246,253Dec 246,393Mar 256,105Jun 255,796Sep 255,581Dec 255,469Mar 265,404Jun 265,342Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4354,4124,3724,4134,6383,7433,7093,6683,6353,5743,5963,5613,5393,4823,4533,4173,5053,4133,3963,8803,7673,7713,7833,7354,1944,0864,0223,8743,9994,5255,1905,6966,2536,3936,1055,7965,5815,4695,4045,342
5555566666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters5555566666666666666666666666666666666666
4,4304,4074,3674,4084,6333,7373,7033,6623,6293,5683,5903,5553,5333,4763,4473,4113,4993,4073,3903,8743,7613,7653,7773,7294,1884,0804,0163,8683,9934,5195,1845,6906,2476,3876,0995,7905,5755,4635,3985,336
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Conart Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JIMISH JITENDRA SURA, 21.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JIMISH JITENDRA SURAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.11%13,25,714
NAYANA JITENDRA SURAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.66%4,81,136
JITENDRA SHANKERLAL SURAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.49%4,07,842
SURA JITENDRA SHANKARLAL (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families6.31%3,96,460
POOJA JIMISH SURAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%1,00,000
SUKESHI KAMLESH GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%67,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Conart Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%3.63%4.58%6.65%9.50%10.46%10.83%10.96%10.02%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––5.59%5.59%––––––5.59%5.59%5.59%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.57%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.53%
SACHIN SURYAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.66%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%2.01%1.65%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.63%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–––––––––––––––
THAKORBHAI VINUBHAI MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.21%1.79%1.68%1.51%–––––––––––––––
JAWAHARLAL M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.76%––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.37%–1.47%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.62%1.62%1.81%1.81%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––
FLORY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––
INDER JIT GULATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FOther non-institutions–––––5.59%5.59%5.59%––5.59%5.59%5.59%5.59%5.59%5.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM MOHANDEEP CHANDIRAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATE 10.02%, −0.94 pts