Compucom Software logo

Compucom Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: COMPUSOFTBSE: 532339Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Compucom Software Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2000 on BSE, Mar 2012 on NSE
Last close ₹12.72down ₹0.08 (0.63%)BSE ₹12.61

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.80.

28 Oct: open ₹12.80, high ₹12.80, low ₹12.62

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹11.92Low, 23 Oct 2026₹19.08High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹101 Cr2,841st largest listed
P/E
34.67
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
1.97%
ROE
2.1%
ROE without one-offs
−1.7%
ROCE
−2.5%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
5,02876.1% delivered

Compucom Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Compucom Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.90%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others28.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.90%0.00%71.90%0.02%28.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.81%71.29%69.62%69.22%68.84%69.00%69.66%70.74%71.44%72.21%73.04%73.61%74.30%74.50%74.20%74.23%74.21%74.50%74.44%74.02%71.80%71.57%71.26%71.16%71.19%71.32%71.36%71.37%70.87%70.88%70.88%70.84%70.84%70.88%70.89%70.96%71.06%71.49%71.60%71.90%
Indian promoters71.81%71.29%69.62%69.22%68.84%69.00%69.66%70.74%71.44%72.21%73.04%73.61%74.30%73.57%73.58%73.61%73.59%73.89%73.87%73.52%71.54%71.31%71.04%70.93%70.97%71.09%71.13%71.14%70.86%70.87%70.88%70.84%70.84%70.88%70.89%70.96%71.06%71.49%71.60%71.90%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––0.93%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.57%0.51%0.26%0.26%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
28.19%28.71%30.38%30.78%31.16%31.00%30.34%29.26%28.56%27.79%26.96%26.39%25.70%25.50%25.80%25.77%25.79%25.50%25.56%25.98%28.20%28.43%28.74%28.84%28.81%28.68%28.64%28.63%29.13%29.12%29.12%29.16%29.16%29.12%29.11%29.04%28.94%28.51%28.40%28.10%
Shares in issue7,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,1887,91,25,188
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Compucom Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,889Dec 1611,093Mar 1711,796Jun 1712,246Sep 1712,983Dec 1713,289Mar 1812,825Jun 1812,364Sep 1812,114Dec 1811,822Mar 1911,530Jun 1911,328Sep 1911,168Dec 1911,047Mar 2017,339Jun 2017,042Sep 2016,741Dec 2016,324Mar 2119,445Jun 2121,939Sep 2126,771Dec 2132,509Mar 2233,563Jun 2233,043Sep 2233,227Dec 2232,613Mar 2332,238Jun 2332,048Sep 2334,990Dec 2334,639Mar 2434,626Jun 2435,168Sep 2434,914Dec 2435,130Mar 2534,860Jun 2534,144Sep 2533,421Dec 2533,196Mar 2632,584Jun 2632,110Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,88911,09311,79612,24612,98313,28912,82512,36412,11411,82211,53011,32811,16811,04717,33917,04216,74116,32419,44521,93926,77132,50933,56333,04333,22732,61332,23832,04834,99034,63934,62635,16834,91435,13034,86034,14433,42133,19632,58432,110
6666666666787777777777777777776666666666
Indian promoters6666666666787666666666666666666666666666
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––111111111111111110000–––––0
10,88311,08711,79012,24012,97713,28312,81912,35812,10811,81611,52311,32011,16111,04017,33217,03516,73416,31719,43821,93226,76432,50233,55633,03633,22032,60632,23132,04134,98334,63234,62035,16234,90835,12434,85434,13833,41533,19032,57832,104
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Compucom Software promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is COMPUCOM TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD, 25.80%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
COMPUCOM TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others25.80%2,04,11,545
SAMBHAV INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.69%1,87,44,875
RISHAB INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.26%1,52,38,756
SURENDRA KUMAR SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%23,03,975
VAIBHAV SURANAAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%1,89,487
SOMA SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Compucom Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
COMPUCOM SOFTWARE LIMITED EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions3.55%––3.54%––––––3.53%–––3.53%––––––3.50%–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.47%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.18%3.18%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%
RITHIK SANJAY MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.43%1.39%1.44%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–
COMPUOM SOFTAWRE LIMITED EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.52%3.52%––––––––––––––––––––
Compucom Software Ltd Employees Welfare TrustOther non-institutions–––––––3.53%3.53%3.53%–3.53%3.53%3.53%–3.53%3.52%––––––––––––––––––––––
Compucom software ltd employee walfare trustOther non-institutions––––––3.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RITHIK SANJAY MUNOT no longer named, from 1.46%