Creative Graphics Solutions India logo

Creative Graphics Solutions India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CGRAPHICSIndustrial Products

Creative Graphics Solutions India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹85
Last close ₹145.00down ₹4.95 (3.30%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹149.95.

30 Oct: open ₹149.90, high ₹152.05, low ₹145.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹122.00Low, 22 May 2026₹218.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹352 Cr
P/E
18.76
P/B
2.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.2%
ROCE
12.8%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
40,000

Creative Graphics Solutions India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Creative Graphics Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.07%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.81%
  • Individuals and others31.12%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
68.07%0.01%67.83%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%3.00%2.22%0.62%0.60%0.60%0.58%0.58%2.79%2.00%0.67%0.76%1.17%0.78%1.08%1.07%0.81%26.39%27.71%30.63%30.56%30.16%30.57%30.26%30.86%31.12%0.01%0.01%0.01%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.83%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%
Indian promoters67.83%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%
32.17%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.93%31.93%31.93%31.93%31.93%
Depositary receipts–0.01%0.01%0.01%–––––
Shares in issue2,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,0002,42,86,000
Shares locked in1,87,99,6001,78,86,0001,78,86,0001,79,45,20048,57,20048,57,20048,57,20048,57,20048,57,200
Promoters' shares locked in1,64,72,5551,64,72,5551,64,72,5551,65,31,75548,57,20048,57,20048,57,20048,57,20048,57,200
Shares underlying depositary receipts01,6001,6001,600–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Creative Graphics Solutions India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,129Jun 241,206Sep 241,723Dec 241,757Mar 251,690Jun 251,687Sep 251,748Dec 251,847Mar 261,916Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1291,2061,7231,7571,6901,6871,7481,8471,916
444444444
Indian promoters444444444
1,1251,2011,7181,7521,6861,6831,7441,8431,912
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Creative Graphics Solutions India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Deepanshu Goel, 64.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Deepanshu GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families64.54%1,56,73,53529.37%
Sarika GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.53%8,58,00029.51%
Tanul GoelIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
Deepak GoelIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Creative Graphics Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Mukesh MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.32%
SHREYA YADAVNon-resident Indians––––––––1.01%
TIKRI PARTNERS LLPCompanies––––––2.47%1.74%–
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.21%1.21%1.22%––
MANHAR RAO YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.15%1.15%––
TIKRI MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–––
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.65%1.29%–––––
ACINTYO INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.01%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TIKRI PARTNERS LLP no longer named, from 1.74%; Mukesh Mittal newly named at 1.32%; SHREYA YADAV newly named at 1.01%