Cerebra Integrated Technologies logo

Cerebra Integrated Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CEREBRAINTBSE: 532413IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Cerebra Integrated Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2001 on BSE, Jun 2013 on NSE
Last close ₹2.36down ₹0.12 (4.84%)BSE ₹2.36

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.48.

26 Oct: open ₹2.36, high ₹2.36, low ₹2.36

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹2.36Low, 26 Oct 2026₹9.82High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹29 Cr3,362nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.31
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−49.6%
ROCE
−52.1%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
59,603

Cerebra Integrated Technologies' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 20 Apr 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cerebra Integrated Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.84%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Governments0.05%
  • Individuals and others99.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.69%0.01%4.21%2.79%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.73%0.08%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.03%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.05%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%95.00%97.06%99.69%99.69%99.69%99.69%99.04%99.09%99.07%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%99.10%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
7.59%7.55%6.71%6.71%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.08%6.08%5.64%6.27%6.27%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.30%7.10%7.10%7.10%5.05%5.05%4.21%2.79%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%
Indian promoters7.59%7.55%6.71%6.71%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.08%6.08%5.64%6.27%6.27%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.30%7.10%7.10%7.10%5.05%5.05%4.21%2.79%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%
92.41%92.45%93.29%93.29%93.95%93.95%93.95%93.92%93.92%94.36%93.73%93.73%92.90%92.90%92.90%92.90%92.90%92.90%92.90%92.70%92.90%92.90%92.90%94.95%94.95%95.79%97.21%99.77%99.77%99.77%99.77%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%99.16%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.31%13.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%93.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue9,64,07,7229,64,07,72210,84,86,48210,84,86,48212,03,86,48212,03,86,48212,03,86,48212,03,86,48212,03,86,48212,03,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48211,78,64,74712,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,48212,11,86,482
Shares locked in–––––––1,19,00,0001,19,00,00008,00,00055,73,97365,84,38765,84,3878,00,00085,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,2198,00,0001,42,32,4341,42,32,4341,34,32,43400000000000––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––8,00,00055,73,97365,84,38765,84,3878,00,00085,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,21985,93,2198,00,0008,00,0008,00,000000000000000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cerebra Integrated Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,577Jun 1612,203Sep 1611,849Dec 1610,941Mar 1711,319Jun 1711,860Sep 1713,727Dec 1712,213Mar 1812,045Jun 1812,890Sep 1813,217Dec 1813,105Mar 1912,849Jun 1912,609Sep 1913,129Dec 1912,425Mar 2012,403Jun 2012,297Sep 2012,773Dec 2014,003Mar 2117,519Jun 2116,856Sep 2118,911Dec 2123,832Mar 2227,760Jun 2230,501Sep 2240,501Dec 2240,743Mar 2340,562Jun 2339,990Sep 2339,696Dec 2339,538Mar 2438,668Jun 2436,973Sep 2436,995Dec 2437,051Mar 2536,563Jun 2537,233Sep 2537,220Dec 2537,305Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders12,57712,20311,84910,94111,31911,86013,72712,21312,04512,89013,21713,10512,84912,60913,12912,42512,40312,29712,77314,00317,51916,85618,91123,83227,76030,50140,50140,74340,56239,99039,69639,53838,66836,97336,99537,05136,56337,23337,22037,305
8555555555555555555555555455555555555555
Indian promoters8555555555555555555555555455555555555555
12,56912,19811,84410,93611,31411,85513,72212,20812,04012,88513,21213,10012,84412,60413,12412,42012,39812,29212,76813,99817,51416,85118,90623,82727,75530,49740,49640,73840,55739,98539,69139,53338,66336,96836,99037,04636,55837,22837,21537,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cerebra Integrated Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is V RANGANATHAN, 0.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
V RANGANATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%7,96,080
Late SHRIDHAR S HEGDEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%2,00,153
PREETHI BHARATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,000
P BHARATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%10,702
P VISHWAMURTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%130
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cerebra Integrated Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
DHANLAXMI JASWANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.32%1.32%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.49%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%
MANISH LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.77%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%7.78%4.88%4.68%4.68%4.26%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%
SCENIC OVERSEAS(S) PTE LTD. SINGAPOREForeign companies3.73%3.73%3.32%3.32%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%3.05%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
LEYTRON TECHNOLOGY PTE.LTD. SINGAPOREForeign companies3.42%3.42%3.04%3.04%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%–––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.80%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
NISHA JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.53%––3.12%3.13%2.60%2.24%2.40%2.09%2.68%2.55%––1.37%1.34%1.43%1.32%1.32%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
SABJOT SINGH SAHNINon-resident Indians––––––––––––1.30%1.38%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.12%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%2.06%
CIMELIA RESOURCE RECOVERY PTE LTDForeign companies2.39%2.39%2.12%2.12%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.95%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
PUSHKAR BANIJYA LIMITEDCompanies––1.36%2.06%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.90%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–1.85%1.85%–1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
SUNITA SARWANKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.70%1.72%1.72%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.18%2.87%2.36%1.84%2.00%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.39%1.97%2.16%1.59%1.59%
ROHINI AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
HEMANT SATYANARAYAN NARISETTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.74%1.79%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.30%––––
THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.74%3.66%3.80%4.00%4.03%–4.01%4.01%1.67%–––––––––––
KRYPTON INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.79%1.74%1.66%1.65%1.46%1.46%–1.23%1.23%––––––––––––
HERMES GLOBAL FUNDForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%––––––––––––––
NARESHKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.49%––1.33%––1.47%––––––––––––––
SARWAN KUMAR DEVIDUTT SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––
LPP DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.80%–––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.29%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––––––
MEDHA SHRIDHAR HEGDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––––
NARESH SARAAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%–1.43%1.47%–––––––––––––––
AARVANSS BUILDWELL AND INFRACON LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––
NISHA J MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.22%1.27%––––––––1.72%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
FEMINA STOCK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDOther non-institutions–––1.30%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.20%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––
KUBER GLOBAL FUNDOther Institutions––––9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.88%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%9.82%10.10%9.82%9.82%––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%5.09%––––––––––––––––––––
KUBER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUNAINA NARESHKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.11%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH JASWANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.52%–1.09%1.15%1.15%1.23%1.25%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIPKUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––4.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVER STALLION LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––4.03%3.70%3.90%3.70%2.79%2.77%2.77%4.54%4.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.07%7.97%8.50%8.29%6.74%6.22%6.08%4.00%3.99%3.31%3.80%3.84%1.38%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ R SHAH (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%3.21%––2.11%1.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMAL BANG SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.28%––––––––1.05%–1.52%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks1.62%1.58%––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LEYTRON TECHNOLOGY PTE.LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––2.74%2.74%2.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA VALLABHDAS SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.74%–1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LIMITED-MTF CLIENT A/COther non-institutions––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 62 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Dec 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ROHINI AHUJA newly named at 1.08%