Cenlub Industries logo

Cenlub Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522251Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Cenlub Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹170.25up ₹16.20 (10.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹154.05.

29 Oct: open ₹164.00, high ₹179.95, low ₹158.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹137.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹289.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹79 Cr2,924th largest listed
P/E
9.83
P/B
1.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
6,422

Cenlub Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cenlub Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.34%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others48.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.48%0.08%51.48%51.29%51.34%51.00%51.07%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%0.08%0.08%48.52%48.71%48.66%49.00%48.93%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.66%48.66%48.66%48.58%48.58%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.14%43.13%43.13%43.13%49.35%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.62%49.54%49.83%49.99%50.66%50.81%50.90%50.90%50.90%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.48%51.29%51.34%51.00%51.07%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%
Indian promoters43.14%43.13%43.13%43.13%49.35%49.51%49.51%49.51%49.62%49.54%49.83%49.99%50.66%50.81%50.90%50.90%50.90%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.64%51.48%51.29%51.34%51.00%51.07%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.26%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%51.34%
56.86%56.87%56.87%56.87%50.65%50.49%50.49%50.49%50.38%50.46%50.17%50.01%49.34%49.19%49.10%49.10%49.10%48.36%48.36%48.36%48.36%48.36%48.36%48.52%48.71%48.66%49.00%48.93%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.74%48.66%48.66%48.66%48.66%48.66%
Shares in issue41,20,00041,20,00041,20,00041,20,00046,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,89946,62,899
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cenlub Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,795Dec 164,863Mar 174,806Jun 174,780Sep 174,791Dec 174,812Mar 184,770Jun 184,719Sep 183,749Dec 183,754Mar 193,654Jun 193,623Sep 193,629Dec 193,352Mar 203,364Jun 203,362Sep 203,337Dec 203,281Mar 214,109Jun 214,722Sep 214,359Dec 214,576Mar 224,592Jun 224,739Dec 225,077Mar 236,611Jun 237,564Sep 237,830Dec 238,532Mar 248,171Jun 247,589Sep 248,710Dec 248,914Mar 258,858Jun 258,687Sep 258,379Dec 258,389Mar 268,034Jun 267,770Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7954,8634,8064,7804,7914,8124,7704,7193,7493,7543,6543,6233,6293,3523,3643,3623,3373,2814,1094,7224,3594,5764,5924,7395,0776,6117,5647,8308,5328,1717,5898,7108,9148,8588,6878,3798,3898,0347,770
1010101099999999999999988888886655555555555
Indian promoters1010101099999999999999988888886655555555555
4,7854,8534,7964,7704,7824,8034,7614,7103,7403,7453,6453,6143,6203,3433,3553,3533,3283,2724,1004,7144,3514,5684,5844,7315,0696,6037,5587,8248,5278,1667,5848,7058,9098,8538,6828,3748,3848,0297,765
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cenlub Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHU MITTAL, 37.73%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHU MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.73%17,59,209
ANSH MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.55%3,51,975
AMAN MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.78%1,76,439
NILU MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%95,783
SWATI MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%10,553
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cenlub Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.70%––5.65%5.63%5.52%5.45%5.42%
SHYAM SUNDER GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.54%1.54%–1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
URVI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%
VARSHA SHARAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SANJEEV ARORANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.16%1.16%–
ANANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––
SANTOSH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.14%1.67%1.85%2.14%2.14%2.14%–––––––––––––
PANKAJ SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOK KUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.20%3.20%3.16%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–2.62%2.86%2.71%2.59%2.62%2.25%2.25%2.29%2.34%1.70%–––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV JAWAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
Kailashben Ashok KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bhimavarapu Sridhar ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.38%1.38%1.62%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM SUNDER GUPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASHBEEN ASHOK KUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: URVI GUPTA newly named at 1.21%; SANJEEV ARORA no longer named, from 1.16%; IEPF 5.42%, −0.03 pts