Cemindia Projects logo

Cemindia Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CEMPROBSE: 509496ConstructionSmall Cap

Cemindia Projects Limited · Formerly ITD Cementation India · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1980 on BSE, Feb 1999 on NSE
Last close ₹1,287.40up ₹57.20 (4.65%)BSE ₹1,288.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,230.20.

29 Oct: open ₹1,234.80, high ₹1,298.90, low ₹1,217.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹503.30Low, 23 Mar 2026₹1,649.20High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹23,743 Cr472nd largest listed
P/E
39.47
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
28.4%
ROCE
27.3%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, NSE
7,55,25262.8% delivered

Cemindia Projects' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cemindia Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

19 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.84%
  • Foreign institutions6.23%
  • Indian institutions11.06%
  • Individuals and others19.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.46%0.72%62.84%6.23%11.06%19.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%62.84%
Indian promoters–––––––––––46.64%–––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––
Foreign promoters51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%51.63%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%0.00%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%46.64%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%67.46%62.84%
48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%48.37%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%53.36%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%32.54%37.16%
Shares in issue15,51,57,90015,51,57,90015,51,57,90015,51,57,90015,51,57,90017,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58417,17,87,58418,44,22,963
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cemindia Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,759Dec 1622,552Mar 1727,991Jun 1733,304Sep 1730,958Dec 1731,193Mar 1831,084Jun 1833,506Sep 1834,918Dec 1835,220Mar 1934,986Jun 1936,285Sep 1935,424Dec 1935,834Mar 2037,383Jun 2049,611Sep 2043,438Dec 2044,245Mar 2154,096Jun 2156,361Sep 2149,003Dec 2155,390Mar 2255,360Jun 2247,476Sep 2246,637Dec 2249,858Mar 2357,196Jun 2373,005Sep 2376,050Dec 2378,347Mar 2486,975Jun 241,08,988Sep 241,07,317Dec 241,02,140Mar 2592,686Jun 2598,422Sep 2594,807Dec 2590,782Mar 2690,808Jun 261,02,707Sep 261,03,365Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
All shareholders20,75922,55227,99133,30430,95831,19331,08433,50634,91835,22034,98636,28535,42435,83437,38349,61143,43844,24554,09656,36149,00355,39055,36047,47646,63749,85857,19673,00576,05078,34786,9751,08,9881,07,3171,02,14092,68698,42294,80790,78290,8081,02,7071,03,365
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters–––––––––––1–––––––000000000000000–––––––
Foreign promoters11111111111011111111111111111111111111111
20,75822,55127,99033,30330,95731,19231,08333,50534,91735,21934,98536,28435,42335,83337,38249,61043,43744,24454,09556,36049,00255,38955,35947,47546,63649,85757,19573,00476,04978,34686,9741,08,9871,07,3161,02,13992,68598,42194,80690,78190,8071,02,7061,03,364
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cemindia Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 19 Oct 2026; the largest is RENEW EXIM DMCC, 62.84%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RENEW EXIM DMCCForeign companies and others62.84%11,58,92,883
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cemindia Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Cemindia Projects

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
CD EQUIFINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.53%1.53%1.54%1.80%1.82%1.69%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.58%2.58%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.66%
COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUSTForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.12%1.12%1.16%
ACADIAN EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP EQUITY FUND, LLForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.11%1.03%––
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.92%2.15%2.15%3.96%3.96%3.96%5.18%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.74%6.00%5.32%5.32%4.48%3.49%2.95%2.95%–––––––
BLUE DAIMOND PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.57%–––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––––––
NUVAMA MULTI ASSET STRATEGY RETURN FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––
238 PLAN ASSOCIATES LLCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.19%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.38%1.38%1.27%1.14%1.00%1.00%–––––––
ACADIAN EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP EQUITY FUND LLCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.14%1.19%1.15%1.15%1.16%––––––––––
AALIDHRA TEXTOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.43%1.16%–––––––––––
SHRUTI LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.22%1.19%––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
MANISHA LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.22%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––
MITESH N MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.58%3.62%3.51%3.74%2.57%1.39%––––––––––––––––
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITYInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.06%1.12%1.10%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.33%1.33%1.30%1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITYOPEN LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.20%1.97%1.85%1.85%1.67%1.16%1.16%1.13%1.13%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAM CAPITAL RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: COHESION MK BEST IDEAS SUB-TRUST 1.16%, +0.04 pts
  • Individuals and others: CD EQUIFINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 1.69%, −0.13 pts; HITESH RAMJI JAVERI 1.66%, −0.12 pts