Cella Space logo

Cella Space shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532701Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

CELLA SPACE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2006
Last close ₹28.50down ₹0.45 (1.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.95.

30 Oct: open ₹29.97, high ₹29.97, low ₹28.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.65Low, 1 Feb 2026₹45.70High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr3,845th largest listed
P/E
5.41
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
32.2%
ROCE
24.2%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, BSE
1,793

Cella Space's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cella Space, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.21%
  • Individuals and others40.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.22%40.78%59.21%40.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.35%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%48.01%50.59%50.59%51.87%51.74%51.88%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.35%54.40%55.12%55.12%55.15%55.33%55.38%56.09%56.33%58.50%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%59.22%59.21%
Indian promoters47.35%47.32%47.32%47.32%47.32%48.01%50.59%50.59%51.87%51.74%51.88%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.35%54.40%55.12%55.12%55.15%55.33%55.38%56.09%56.33%58.50%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%58.50%59.22%59.21%
52.65%52.68%52.68%52.68%52.68%51.99%49.41%49.41%48.13%48.26%48.12%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.65%45.60%44.88%44.88%44.85%44.67%44.62%43.91%43.67%41.50%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%41.50%40.78%40.79%
Shares in issue1,64,36,2171,64,36,2171,64,36,2171,64,36,2171,64,36,2171,72,96,2171,82,01,2171,82,01,2171,82,01,2171,82,01,2171,82,01,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2171,91,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,2172,01,51,217
Shares locked in–––––46,80,11446,80,11484,52,9950017,65,00094,61,20585,11,20594,61,20527,15,00027,15,00094,61,20594,61,20594,61,20527,15,00027,15,00027,15,00094,61,2051,04,61,2051,04,61,20537,15,00028,55,00028,55,00019,50,000–––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––46,80,11446,80,11484,52,9950017,65,00094,61,20585,11,20594,61,20527,15,00027,15,00094,61,20594,61,20594,61,20527,15,00027,15,00027,15,00094,61,2051,04,61,2051,04,61,20537,15,00028,55,00028,55,00019,50,000–––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cella Space shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,967Dec 168,851Mar 178,791Jun 178,758Sep 178,496Dec 178,294Mar 188,233Jun 188,163Sep 188,150Dec 188,096Mar 198,261Jun 198,039Sep 197,987Dec 197,929Mar 207,893Jun 207,832Sep 207,752Dec 207,652Mar 217,593Jun 217,574Sep 217,638Dec 217,631Mar 227,529Jun 227,535Sep 227,503Dec 227,562Mar 237,337Jun 237,542Sep 237,457Dec 237,367Mar 247,819Jun 247,708Sep 247,560Dec 247,464Mar 257,380Jun 257,356Sep 257,308Dec 257,241Mar 267,211Jun 267,216Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,9678,8518,7918,7588,4968,2948,2338,1638,1508,0968,2618,0397,9877,9297,8937,8327,7527,6527,5937,5747,6387,6317,5297,5357,5037,5627,3377,5427,4577,3677,8197,7087,5607,4647,3807,3567,3087,2417,2117,216
121212121210108107777777888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters121212121210108107777777888888888888888888888888
8,9558,8398,7798,7468,4848,2848,2238,1558,1408,0898,2548,0327,9807,9227,8867,8257,7447,6447,5857,5667,6307,6237,5217,5277,4957,5547,3297,5347,4497,3597,8117,7007,5527,4567,3727,3487,3007,2337,2037,208
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cella Space promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is S RAJKUMAR, 36.03%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
S RAJKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.03%72,61,205
VIGNESH RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.05%20,25,176
VISAKH RAJKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.74%19,62,186
RAJEE RAJKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%3,10,406
E KAMALAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%1,74,533
A GANESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%1,19,173
SUBRAMONIAM SIVATHANU PILLAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%66,757
N SUBRAMANIANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%12,738
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cella Space, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
POONAM BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%3.00%––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%2.48%2.80%––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%––––
SIVAKALA SRelatives of promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%––––
GOPINATHAN C KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAM SIVATHANU PILLAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BALRAM BHARWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY GIRDHARILAL BHARTIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.