Celebrity Fashions logo

Celebrity Fashions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CELEBRITYBSE: 532695Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Celebrity Fashions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2006
Last close ₹5.81down ₹0.06 (1.02%)BSE ₹6.13

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.87.

28 Oct: open ₹5.85, high ₹5.96, low ₹5.56

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.56Low, 28 Oct 2026₹11.68High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,485th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−75.3%
ROCE
−10.7%
Debt to equity
5.34
Volume, NSE
11,35072.9% delivered

Celebrity Fashions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Celebrity Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.15%
  • Foreign institutions12.99%
  • Individuals and others53.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.86%11.63%33.15%12.99%53.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.67%34.92%39.09%39.09%39.09%38.97%39.02%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%36.96%36.96%36.96%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%33.47%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.15%33.15%33.15%
Indian promoters37.67%34.92%39.09%39.09%39.09%38.97%39.02%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.66%36.96%36.96%36.96%35.32%35.32%35.32%35.32%33.47%33.42%33.42%33.42%33.15%33.15%33.15%
62.33%65.08%60.91%60.91%60.91%61.03%60.98%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%63.04%63.04%63.04%64.68%64.68%64.68%64.68%66.53%66.58%66.58%66.58%66.85%66.85%66.85%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares36.43%36.43%32.55%70.15%70.15%64.95%64.86%57.75%57.75%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%70.93%70.93%70.93%70.93%70.93%70.93%77.62%77.62%77.62%77.75%77.75%77.75%72.46%72.46%72.46%
Shares in issue3,90,03,7654,20,71,2494,20,71,2494,20,71,2494,20,71,2494,55,76,9454,55,76,9454,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0054,77,68,0055,16,72,2815,16,72,2815,16,72,2815,16,72,2815,16,72,2815,40,54,1135,40,54,1135,40,54,1135,65,52,0745,65,52,0745,65,52,0745,65,52,0745,96,78,4135,96,78,4135,96,78,4135,96,78,4136,45,48,3466,45,48,3466,45,48,346
Shares locked in41,50,0001,03,58,1381,19,25,62264,58,89916,41,57065,42,2011,00,47,8971,29,38,95784,07,64259,42,66537,51,60530,51,60530,51,60530,51,60527,24,67127,24,67127,24,67127,24,67114,10,03514,10,03514,10,03539,04,27639,04,276039,04,276023,81,83223,81,832024,97,96124,97,96124,97,961056,24,30031,26,33931,26,339–1,24,33,2721,24,33,27258,91,898
Promoters' shares locked in41,50,00093,32,51995,85,36741,18,6443,26,93442,01,94655,16,58284,07,64262,16,58237,51,60537,51,60530,51,60530,51,60530,51,60527,24,67127,24,67127,24,67127,24,67114,10,03514,10,03514,10,0350000000000000–––58,91,89858,91,89858,91,898
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Celebrity Fashions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,711Dec 1614,039Mar 1714,437Jun 1714,193Sep 1713,616Dec 1713,487Mar 1813,520Jun 1813,320Sep 1813,186Dec 1812,931Mar 1912,812Jun 1912,710Sep 1912,587Dec 1912,565Mar 2012,754Jun 2013,001Sep 2013,233Dec 2013,357Mar 2113,796Jun 2113,899Sep 2115,124Dec 2115,036Mar 2215,856Jun 2218,944Sep 2218,198Dec 2218,073Mar 2317,915Jun 2319,710Sep 2320,378Dec 2320,400Mar 2420,952Jun 2422,459Sep 2422,234Dec 2421,900Mar 2522,177Jun 2521,717Sep 2521,404Dec 2521,087Mar 2620,818Jun 2620,559Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,71114,03914,43714,19313,61613,48713,52013,32013,18612,93112,81212,71012,58712,56512,75413,00113,23313,35713,79613,89915,12415,03615,85618,94418,19818,07317,91519,71020,37820,40020,95222,45922,23421,90022,17721,71721,40421,08720,81820,559
5555555555555555555555555555555555444555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555444555
13,70614,03414,43214,18813,61113,48213,51513,31513,18112,92612,80712,70512,58212,56012,74912,99613,22813,35213,79113,89415,11915,03115,85118,93918,19318,06817,91019,70520,37320,39520,94722,45422,22921,89522,17321,71321,40021,08220,81320,554
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Celebrity Fashions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Venkatesh Rajagopal, 17.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Venkatesh RajagopalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.73%1,14,42,58367.76%32.24%
Rama RajagopalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.67%94,70,92881.86%18.14%
Vidyuth Rajagopal .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%4,84,9660.00%100.00%
Rajagopalan K.A.Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%6460.00%0.00%
Anjali RajagopalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Celebrity Fashions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Paradisal PrecisionCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%5.24%–8.26%8.26%
Ares DiversifiedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.56%7.22%7.22%7.22%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.14%6.14%5.88%5.88%5.43%5.43%5.43%
Arial Holdings 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%3.87%3.87%3.87%
Citrine Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.69%3.69%3.69%
Ravi ChawlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.83%1.97%1.98%2.05%2.22%2.37%2.42%
Bennett, Coleman and Company LimitedCompanies3.38%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.89%2.89%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%–2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.04%2.04%2.04%
Manoj MohankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%
Tripty DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.17%1.18%1.19%1.19%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Sachin BahadkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
Paradisal Precision Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.24%5.24%––8.26%––
Manoj MohenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%––
Charath Ram NarsimhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.44%5.56%5.56%5.56%9.94%9.94%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%9.49%8.41%8.41%8.21%8.21%7.80%6.02%4.67%4.47%3.92%3.53%–––––––––
Davos International FundForeign portfolio investors, category I5.38%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.61%4.61%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%9.56%9.56%9.56%9.56%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.83%8.45%8.45%––––––––––––
Anlage Infotech India Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––1.31%1.31%1.21%1.21%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––
Jitendra H PanjabiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
Leman Diversified FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor8.59%7.96%7.96%5.86%5.86%5.41%5.41%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Benett, Coleman and Company LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dharmesh Bhavanji HariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%––––1.45%1.54%1.42%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ramlal Kawarlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.15%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Zztransit*Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Priyanka Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sachin Bahadkar newly named at 1.00%; Ravi Chawla 2.42%, +0.05 pts