Ceenik Exports (india) logo

Ceenik Exports (india) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531119Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Ceenik Exports (india) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹185.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.00.

28 Oct: open ₹185.00, high ₹185.00, low ₹185.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹133.15Low, 10 Jul 2026₹454.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹74 Cr2,898th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
6.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−26.6%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
2.77
Volume, BSE
74

Ceenik Exports (india)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ceenik Exports (india), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.95%
  • Individuals and others35.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.48%24.52%64.95%35.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%58.72%58.72%58.72%63.64%63.64%63.64%67.53%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%71.52%72.50%75.48%72.50%72.50%72.50%58.20%59.06%61.84%64.54%64.54%64.95%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.95%64.95%
Indian promoters61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%61.70%58.72%58.72%58.72%63.64%63.64%63.64%67.53%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%71.52%72.50%75.48%72.50%72.50%72.50%58.20%59.06%61.84%64.54%64.54%64.95%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.45%64.95%64.95%
38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%38.30%41.28%41.28%41.28%36.36%36.36%36.36%32.47%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%28.48%27.50%24.52%27.50%27.50%27.50%41.80%40.94%38.16%35.46%35.46%35.05%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.55%35.05%35.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.88%7.88%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue33,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,49,99933,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00033,50,00040,20,00040,20,00040,20,00040,20,00040,20,00040,20,00040,20,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––2,12,5002,11,400–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ceenik Exports (india) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,189Dec 161,193Mar 171,190Jun 171,188Sep 171,184Dec 171,187Mar 181,187Jun 181,185Sep 181,194Dec 181,194Mar 191,197Jun 191,122Sep 191,130Dec 191,131Mar 201,130Jun 201,131Sep 201,130Dec 201,130Mar 211,135Jun 211,129Sep 211,148Dec 211,168Mar 221,194Jun 221,196Sep 221,182Dec 221,173Mar 231,170Jun 231,152Sep 231,147Dec 231,435Mar 241,609Jun 242,134Sep 243,137Dec 243,602Mar 253,482Jun 253,374Sep 253,249Dec 253,167Mar 263,115Jun 263,044Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1891,1931,1901,1881,1841,1871,1871,1851,1941,1941,1971,1221,1301,1311,1301,1311,1301,1301,1351,1291,1481,1681,1941,1961,1821,1731,1701,1521,1471,4351,6092,1343,1373,6023,4823,3743,2493,1673,1153,044
5555555555444444444444444444444455555555
Indian promoters5555555555444444444444444444444455555555
1,1841,1881,1851,1831,1791,1821,1821,1801,1891,1891,1931,1181,1261,1271,1261,1271,1261,1261,1311,1251,1441,1641,1901,1921,1781,1691,1661,1481,1431,4311,6052,1303,1323,5973,4773,3693,2443,1623,1103,039
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ceenik Exports (india) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARAIN NANIKRAM HINGORANI, 31.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARAIN NANIKRAM HINGORANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.57%12,69,258
KAVITA NARAIN HINGORANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.43%6,60,600
NITIN NARAIN HINGORANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.55%5,44,800
NARAIN NANIK HINGORANI (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%1,20,000
Nikita Narain HingoraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%16,239
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ceenik Exports (india), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAVI DWARKADAS NATHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%14.93%12.18%12.17%12.17%12.17%12.17%12.17%12.17%12.17%
RAJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.65%1.66%1.66%1.61%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.58%
CEENIK EXPORTS INDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.00%––––
Shilpa Bharat WadhwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%2.95%2.95%1.04%2.95%2.95%–––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.95%3.22%1.46%1.43%1.18%––––––––
Roopa TeckchandaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––––––––––
Ankita Hiran SanghaviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.66%––––––––––––
MEENA HINGORANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%–––––––––––––––––
URVI HIRAN SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––
Shilpa WadhwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––
ROOPA TECKCHADANIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENA M HINGORANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%4.95%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH G TALREJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
UPENDRA C SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH ANAND CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITA RAJESH CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNILA UPENDRA SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GIRIJA BHARAT WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UPRNDRA C SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHAVIR INVESTMENT AND CONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJ KUMAR 1.58%, −0.01 pts