Carraro India logo

Carraro India Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: CARRAROBSE: 544320Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Carraro India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹704
Last close ₹478.60down ₹8.65 (1.78%)BSE ₹477.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹487.25.

30 Oct: open ₹487.25, high ₹489.00, low ₹476.75

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹416.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹667.55High, 16 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹2,721 Cr972nd largest listed
P/E
20.48
P/B
4.82
Dividend yield
1.41%
ROE
26.0%
ROCE
23.9%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,07,98274.2% delivered

Carraro India filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 6 Aug 2026 at 6:38 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Carraro India annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹545 Cr+10.5% on a year ago · −10.2% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹44 Cr−8.1% on a year ago · −30.7% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹31 Cr+7.8% on a year ago · −24.7% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹5.52+7.8% on a year ago · −24.7% on the quarter before
Operating margin
8.1%
Net margin
5.8%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue545
  2. Materials and goods−402
  3. Employee costs−45
  4. Other expenses−53
  5. Operating profit44
  6. Depreciation−11
  7. Other income+14
  8. Finance costs−4.4
  9. Profit before tax42
  10. Tax−11
  11. Net profit31

Carraro India results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
44915Dec 2444424Mar 2549329Jun 2558632Sep 2557028Dec 2560742Mar 2654531Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹607 Cr, quarter to Mar 2026; lowest ₹444 Cr, quarter to Mar 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
10.5%3.3%7.2%10.2%9.7%8.9%9.7%10.5%8.1%3.3%5.3%5.9%5.4%4.9%6.9%5.8%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Filed 14 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 11 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 26 MayJun 2026Q1
Revenue from operations449444493586570607545
416399445534514543501
Materials and goods bought333313356436414450402
Employee costs41384142434145
Other expenses42484755585353
Operating profit before depreciation32454852556344
Operating margin7.2%10.2%9.7%8.9%9.7%10.5%8.1%
Depreciation and amortisation11121112121111
Other income44777814
Finance costs5555454
Profit before one-off items and tax20323843465542
One-off items0000−1000
Profit before tax20323843375542
5891191311
Tax rate25.5%26.0%24.2%25.4%24.0%24.1%25.3%
15242932284231
Other comprehensive income000020−1
Total comprehensive income15242932304230
Net margin3.3%5.3%5.9%5.4%4.9%6.9%5.8%
Earnings per share₹2.58₹4.17₹5.12₹5.58₹4.94₹7.33₹5.52
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.