Bhilwara Technical Textiles logo

Bhilwara Technical Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BTTLBSE: 533108Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2009
Last close ₹35.54down ₹0.47 (1.31%)BSE ₹35.35

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.01.

29 Oct: open ₹36.00, high ₹36.00, low ₹35.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 13 Mar 2026₹57.97High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹207 Cr2,384th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.7%
ROE without one-offs
1.4%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,92994.6% delivered

Bhilwara Technical Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhilwara Technical Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.71%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others26.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.71%0.14%73.71%0.14%26.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.37%61.37%61.38%61.46%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%69.87%70.50%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%72.17%72.94%73.20%73.20%73.54%73.54%73.71%73.71%
Indian promoters61.37%61.37%61.38%61.46%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%65.23%69.87%70.50%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%72.17%72.94%73.20%73.20%73.54%73.54%73.71%73.71%
38.63%38.63%38.62%38.54%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%34.77%30.13%29.50%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%27.83%27.06%26.80%26.80%26.46%26.46%26.29%26.29%
Shares in issue5,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,3055,83,73,305
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bhilwara Technical Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,992Dec 169,864Mar 179,725Jun 179,622Sep 179,632Dec 179,549Mar 189,468Jun 189,392Sep 189,352Dec 189,273Mar 199,208Jun 199,185Sep 199,142Dec 199,107Mar 209,176Jun 209,153Sep 209,108Dec 209,071Mar 219,497Jun 2110,176Sep 2111,576Dec 2112,626Mar 2213,064Jun 2212,867Sep 2212,987Dec 2212,836Mar 2312,558Jun 2312,193Sep 2311,512Dec 2311,347Mar 2411,540Jun 2411,969Sep 2412,000Dec 2411,831Mar 2511,688Jun 2511,604Sep 2511,462Dec 2511,283Mar 2611,825Jun 2611,543Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9929,8649,7259,6229,6329,5499,4689,3929,3529,2739,2089,1859,1429,1079,1769,1539,1089,0719,49710,17611,57612,62613,06412,86712,98712,83612,55812,19311,51211,34711,54011,96912,00011,83111,68811,60411,46211,28311,82511,543
14141414121212121212121213131313131313131313131313111114141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14141414121212121212121213131313131313131313131313111114141414141414141414141414
9,9789,8509,7119,6089,6209,5379,4569,3809,3409,2619,1969,1739,1299,0949,1639,1409,0959,0589,48410,16311,56312,61313,05112,85412,97412,82512,54712,17911,49811,33311,52611,95511,98611,81711,67411,59011,44811,26911,81111,529
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhilwara Technical Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sita Nirman Private Limited, 19.75%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sita Nirman Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others19.75%1,15,27,991
Shashi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.40%1,01,59,855
Agarwal Finestate Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.53%73,15,358
Shantanu AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.09%53,08,115
Shekhar Agarwal-HUF(Shekhar Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%40,27,344
Shekhar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.48%26,16,425
Diplomat Leasing and Finance Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.30%19,28,504
Shuchi PoddarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%1,34,685
Shantanu Agarwal-HUF(Shantanu Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,750
Shekhar Agarwal-Trust(Shekhar Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,750
SSSA Family Private Limited (Trustee of Shantanu Agarwal Family Private Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%500
SSSA Family Private Limited (Trustee of Shekhar Agarwal Family Private Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bhilwara Technical Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Inter Globe Capital Market Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.27%
Deltra LimitedForeign companies1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
Vinodkumar OhriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Veena K JagwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Inter Globe Capital Market Ltd.Companies–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%2.04%4.35%5.12%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%5.06%5.10%––5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%––5.10%5.10%5.10%––
Anderson Dealtrade Private LimitedCompanies4.89%6.71%6.71%6.71%6.71%8.67%8.67%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%9.27%4.65%4.65%4.65%–––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.12%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––
G ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJANEY STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.88%–––––––––1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KLG ORCHARDS AND RESORTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%19.13%1.91%1.91%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JDM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.Other non-institutions3.28%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE SATI FINVEST PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.85%–3.85%3.85%3.85%1.88%1.88%1.28%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arshia Trade Mart Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shri Sati Finvest Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANCELLOR COMMODEAL PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Inter Globe Capital Market Private Limited newly named at 5.27%