Brady & Morris Engineering Co. logo

Brady & Morris Engineering Co. PE ratio history and valuation

BSE: 505690Agricultural, Commercial & Construction VehiclesSmall Cap

Brady & Morris Engineering Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1957
Last close ₹533.30down ₹15.75 (2.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹549.05.

30 Oct: open ₹549.05, high ₹549.05, low ₹532.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹520.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,239.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹120 Cr2,454th largest listed
P/E
24.96
P/B
2.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.6%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
315

Brady & Morris Engineering Co.'s P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Brady & Morris Engineering Co. PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings24.96today

    1 year

    Median 85.22

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 33.41

    Today is at or above 9% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 29.06

    Today is at or above 44% of the 1,201 days

  • Price to book2.27today

    1 year

    Median 3.53

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 8.45

    Today is at or above 0.3% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 5.00

    Today is at or above 0.3% of the 1,201 days

  • Price to sales1.70today

    1 year

    Median 2.31

    Today is at or above 1% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.02

    Today is at or above 0.3% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 2.29

    Today is at or above 38% of the 1,201 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 0.92

    Today is at or above 58% of the 1,750 days

  • EV to EBITDA22.84today

    1 year

    Median 27.35

    Today is at or above 3% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 25.58

    Today is at or above 34% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 20.60

    Today is at or above 59% of the 1,201 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,201 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,806 days

  • Earnings yield4.01%today

    1 year

    Median 10.20%

    Today is at or above 43% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.46%

    Today is at or above 59% of the 742 days

    5 years

    Median 6.51%

    Today is at or above 37% of the 1,201 days

    10 years, since May 2017

    Median 6.55%

    Today is at or above 32% of the 1,750 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹4.81 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹53 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹71 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹4.84 Cr−Cash₹4.01 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹5.29 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue22,50,000at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Brady & Morris Engineering Co. financials ›

Brady & Morris Engineering Co. valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Brady & Morris Engineering Co. dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)161116162545177271159
Price to earningsNo full year11.44.019.07.910.123.928.57.5
Price to bookNo balance sheet15.64.13.42.93.69.59.63.2
Price to salesNo full year0.30.30.50.60.72.73.01.9
EV to EBITDANo full year13.26.511.29.49.417.219.623.3
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year8.8%25.0%5.3%12.7%9.9%4.2%3.5%13.4%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Brady & Morris Engineering Co. market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹443 Cr₹6.81 Cr₹120 CrNov 16Feb 18Jul 19Oct 20Jan 22Apr 23Jul 24Oct 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹121 Cr
Earnings per share
₹21.37
Book value per share
₹235.31
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹31 Cr

Against Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles

16 listed companies in Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles, each priced on its last trading day; Brady & Morris Engineering Co. is 14th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Brady & Morris Engineering Co. itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
24.8Across 12 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
58%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
5.0Across 14 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
20.8Across 12 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.80%Across 8 other companies
Company
V.S.T Tillers Tractors logoV.S.T Tillers TractorsVSTTILLERS3,33030.573.0419.40.65%
TIL logoTILTIL1,665–––0.00%
Keto MotorsKETOMOTORS1,2114,612.4520.591,035.90.00%
Atul Auto logoAtul AutoATULAUTO1,12825.192.3014.00.74%
Indo Farm Equipment logoIndo Farm EquipmentINDOFARM55522.281.0010.60.00%
Jinkushal Industries logoJinkushal IndustriesJKIPL396–2.0443.50.00%
Brady & Morris Engineering Co. logoBrady & Morris Engineering Co.BRADYM12024.962.2722.80.00%
Gurunanak Agriculture India logoGurunanak Agriculture IndiaGURUNANAK447.260.94–0.00%
Seemax Resources logoSeemax ResourcesSEEMAX4123.575.52–0.00%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.