Blue Cloud Softech Solutions logo

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLUECLOUDSBSE: 539607IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2016
Last close ₹18.44down ₹0.01 (0.05%)BSE ₹18.46

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.45.

30 Oct: open ₹18.35, high ₹18.58, low ₹18.01

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.51Low, 27 Jan 2026₹38.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,702 Cr1,325th largest listed
P/E
26.57
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.3%
ROCE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, NSE
11,04,47740.4% delivered

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Cloud Softech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters31.36%
  • Foreign institutions10.88%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others57.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.41%10.88%31.36%10.88%57.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.35%60.37%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%36.41%36.41%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%38.06%38.06%38.06%35.99%35.76%35.76%35.48%34.59%34.54%38.48%38.44%38.44%31.36%
Indian promoters65.35%60.37%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%55.65%36.41%36.41%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%39.59%38.06%38.06%38.06%35.99%35.76%35.76%35.48%34.59%34.54%38.48%0.38%0.38%0.31%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––38.06%38.06%31.05%
34.65%39.63%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%44.35%63.59%63.59%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.41%61.94%61.94%61.94%64.01%64.24%64.24%64.52%65.41%65.46%61.52%61.56%61.56%68.64%
Shares in issue2,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8002,39,00,8005,52,00,8005,52,00,8005,81,00,8005,81,00,8005,81,00,8005,81,00,8005,81,00,80021,81,40,80021,81,40,80021,81,40,80021,81,40,80021,81,40,80021,81,40,80043,62,81,60043,62,81,60043,62,81,60075,30,81,60075,30,81,60075,30,81,60092,30,81,600
Shares locked in1,85,20,00042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20071,00,20042,00,20071,00,20042,00,20029,00,00062,92,20062,92,20062,92,200–––––44,92,20044,92,2003,31,92,2003,57,92,2003,86,92,2003,44,92,0003,44,92,00097,00,00097,00,00016,97,40,00016,97,40,0006,97,15,0006,97,15,0006,97,20,2006,55,15,00058,00,00058,00,00014,55,75,96028,66,50,96046,23,75,96031,78,00,00031,10,75,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,56,20,00042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,20042,00,200–44,92,20044,92,20044,92,200–––––44,92,20044,92,20086,92,2001,12,92,2001,41,92,20099,92,00099,92,00097,00,00097,00,0006,97,15,0006,97,15,0006,97,15,0006,97,15,0006,97,15,0006,55,15,00058,00,00058,00,00014,55,75,96028,66,50,96028,66,50,96014,10,75,00014,10,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Blue Cloud Softech Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

970Dec 16971Mar 17991Jun 17992Sep 171,007Dec 171,007Mar 18993Jun 181,017Sep 181,017Dec 181,054Mar 191,061Jun 191,064Sep 191,064Dec 191,064Mar 201,064Jun 201,064Sep 201,067Dec 201,092Mar 211,110Jun 211,224Sep 211,558Dec 211,567Mar 221,629Jun 221,860Sep 221,925Dec 222,098Mar 232,352Jun 232,600Sep 234,299Dec 235,509Mar 247,659Jun 2411,414Sep 2422,121Dec 2427,960Mar 2532,513Jun 2538,861Sep 2559,213Dec 2561,546Mar 2670,124Jun 2683,186Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9709719919921,0071,0079931,0171,0171,0541,0611,0641,0641,0641,0641,0641,0671,0921,1101,2241,5581,5671,6291,8601,9252,0982,3522,6004,2995,5097,65911,41422,12127,96032,51338,86159,21361,54670,12483,186
88888888888888888888888888810655444544333
Indian promoters88888888888888888888888888810655444544222
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111
9629639839849999999851,0091,0091,0461,0531,0561,0561,0561,0561,0561,0591,0841,1021,2161,5501,5591,6211,8521,9172,0902,3442,5904,2935,5047,65411,41022,11727,95632,50838,85759,20961,54370,12183,183
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Cloud Softech Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YARLAGADDA JANAKI, 31.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YARLAGADDA JANAKINon-resident and foreign individuals31.05%28,66,50,96049.21%
ITTB SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%14,34,4200.00%
JANARDHANA SHARMA DORANALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%14,19,2820.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Blue Cloud Softech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIRAJ HOLDING LLCForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––23.33%23.33%23.33%18.76%
CONNECTM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.33%
YAS TAKAFUL P J S CForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%13.28%13.28%13.28%10.84%
BLUE SKY CAPITAL FUND SPCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%22.93%21.46%18.74%8.79%8.28%7.00%4.61%
SIDHI SQUARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––24.46%24.46%23.24%23.24%23.24%23.24%23.24%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%5.66%5.56%1.72%1.72%–1.36%
ASTRABRIDGE INCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
SUPRAJA BUSINESS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––19.93%19.93%18.93%18.93%18.93%18.93%18.93%5.04%4.91%4.73%1.72%–––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––7.53%3.26%3.26%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.26%3.33%–––––––––––––
SUNKISH CONSULTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––9.43%9.43%9.43%–––––6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%6.29%–6.26%2.70%2.70%2.57%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––
SWARNIM AVENUES PRIVATE LIMITED .Companies4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–4.60%–4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–4.60%1.99%1.99%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––
LUPIN SECURITIES LTDCompanies3.62%–3.62%––3.62%–––––3.62%–3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–3.62%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––
SANTOSH LEASING PVT LTDCompanies3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–––3.62%–3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–3.62%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––
SHALUA POLYNERS P LTDCompanies3.62%–3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%––––––3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–3.62%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––
ENIGMA ELECTRONICS PVT LTDCompanies3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–––3.62%–3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–3.62%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––
TAURUS ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–2.77%––––––––––––––––––––
HARESH BHAGWANDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%––7.53%7.53%–7.53%–7.53%–7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%––––––––––––––––––––––
ENSPIRE INSTITITE OF PROF STUDIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––7.53%7.53%––––––7.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHALUA POLYNERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–3.62%–––––3.62%–––3.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNKISH CONSULTING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––9.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUPIN SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–3.62%–3.62%––3.62%3.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUEBEC TECH SOLUTIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––9.59%9.57%9.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUPIN SECURUTUES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––3.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: YAS TAKAFUL P J S C 10.84%, −2.44 pts
  • Individuals and others: CONNECTM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC newly named at 17.33%; SIRAJ HOLDING LLC 18.76%, −4.57 pts; BLUE SKY CAPITAL FUND SPC 4.61%, −2.39 pts; 2 more moved