Blue Chip Tex Industries logo

Blue Chip Tex Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506981Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Blue Chip Tex Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1986
Last close ₹123.05down ₹1.90 (1.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹124.95.

28 Oct: open ₹124.95, high ₹127.40, low ₹122.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹100.20Low, 2 Sep 2026₹159.70High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,989th largest listed
P/E
542.44
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,796

Blue Chip Tex Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Blue Chip Tex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.00%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others39.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.00%0.06%60.00%0.06%39.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%60.17%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%
Indian promoters56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%56.62%60.17%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%
43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%43.38%39.83%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99%52.99%33.20%33.20%33.20%33.20%31.24%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%31.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue19,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,50019,70,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Blue Chip Tex Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,759Dec 163,788Mar 173,756Jun 173,764Sep 173,027Dec 173,054Mar 183,088Jun 183,096Sep 183,090Dec 183,023Mar 193,000Jun 192,996Sep 192,939Dec 192,907Mar 202,883Jun 202,858Sep 202,761Dec 202,799Mar 212,826Jun 212,852Sep 213,001Dec 213,212Mar 223,350Jun 223,392Sep 223,394Dec 223,367Mar 233,382Jun 233,432Sep 233,433Dec 233,488Mar 243,515Jun 243,606Sep 243,541Dec 243,440Mar 253,402Jun 253,459Sep 253,411Dec 253,398Mar 263,410Jun 263,384Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7593,7883,7563,7643,0273,0543,0883,0963,0903,0233,0002,9962,9392,9072,8832,8582,7612,7992,8262,8523,0013,2123,3503,3923,3943,3673,3823,4323,4333,4883,5153,6063,5413,4403,4023,4593,4113,3983,4103,384
11111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters11111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
3,7483,7773,7453,7533,0163,0433,0773,0853,0793,0122,9902,9862,9292,8972,8732,8482,7512,7892,8162,8422,9913,2023,3403,3823,3843,3573,3723,4223,4233,4783,5053,5963,5313,4303,3923,4493,4013,3883,4003,374
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Blue Chip Tex Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PRIVATE LTD, 24.67%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BEEKAYLON SYNTHETICS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.67%4,86,188
INDOTEX EXPORT HOUSE LLPIndian companies, trusts and others10.57%2,08,300
SANGAM SYNTWIST TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.23%1,62,100
ASHOK K. KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others3.79%74,690
SHAHIN N KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others3.60%70,880
NAND K. KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others3.58%70,531
RAHUL A KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others3.43%67,580
SIDDHARTH ASHOK KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others1.07%21,140
RACHNA A. KHEMANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.84%16,495
SETRON TEXTILE MILLS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.22%4,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Blue Chip Tex Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.09%8.08%8.70%8.68%8.63%8.63%
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.20%1.29%1.56%1.64%1.77%
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
RITU GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
KESHAV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.44%1.42%1.46%1.62%1.62%1.75%1.77%1.77%1.76%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.46%1.21%1.13%––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection FundOther non-institutions––––––––––––––6.01%6.01%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.41%6.71%6.71%6.71%–––––––––––––––––
RAMESH ROOP KHEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH ROOP KHEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education Protection FundOther non-institutions––––5.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AAAAAOther non-institutions–––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRAN 1.77%, +0.13 pts