Bliss GVS Pharma logo

Bliss GVS Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BLISSGVSBSE: 506197Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Bliss GVS Pharma Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1985 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹639.25up ₹19.20 (3.10%)BSE ₹643.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹620.05.

27 Oct: open ₹618.20, high ₹640.00, low ₹613.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹118.00Low, 10 Nov 2025₹739.90High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹6,797 Cr1,000th largest listed
P/E
49.91
P/B
5.70
Dividend yield
0.23%
ROE
12.1%
ROCE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
85,958

Bliss GVS Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bliss GVS Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.07%
  • Foreign institutions5.03%
  • Indian institutions9.62%
  • Individuals and others35.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.07%5.03%50.07%5.03%9.62%35.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%50.47%41.60%41.53%41.53%41.60%41.60%41.60%41.60%33.31%33.31%33.24%33.19%33.14%33.14%34.51%34.55%34.46%35.04%35.12%35.06%34.97%34.97%34.90%34.82%35.10%35.29%35.44%35.39%35.36%35.36%35.01%50.07%
Indian promoters60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%60.16%50.47%41.60%41.53%41.53%41.60%41.60%41.60%41.60%33.31%33.31%33.24%33.19%33.14%33.14%34.51%34.55%34.46%35.04%35.12%35.06%34.97%34.97%34.90%34.82%35.10%35.29%35.44%35.39%35.36%35.36%35.01%50.07%
39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%39.84%49.53%58.40%58.47%58.47%58.40%58.40%58.40%58.40%66.69%66.69%66.76%66.81%66.86%66.86%65.49%65.45%65.54%64.96%64.88%64.94%65.03%65.03%65.10%65.18%64.90%64.71%64.56%64.61%64.64%64.64%64.99%49.93%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.33%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%95.77%
Shares in issue10,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,31,46,67210,33,57,17210,35,08,92210,36,77,92210,36,77,92210,38,08,17210,38,84,92210,41,52,67210,41,52,67210,42,23,17210,43,98,67210,46,90,82210,46,90,82210,48,82,57210,51,44,47210,53,66,27210,53,70,27210,54,97,52210,56,49,47210,57,88,97210,57,88,97210,60,56,22210,63,30,472
Shares locked in–––––––––––1,1201,120–––––2,10,5002,10,5003,20,7501,69,0001,30,2502,07,0003,44,5002,67,75070,5002,46,0001,93,5002,92,15046,7504,53,6504,83,7002,25,8001,27,2502,39,2502,91,4501,39,5002,67,2505,41,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bliss GVS Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,161Dec 1615,811Mar 1715,858Jun 1715,190Sep 1716,230Dec 1719,930Mar 1817,499Jun 1815,521Sep 1815,685Dec 1815,010Mar 1914,532Jun 1914,605Sep 1914,070Dec 1914,151Mar 2016,405Jun 2015,850Sep 2015,422Dec 2028,543Mar 2139,999Jun 2142,742Sep 2141,080Dec 2145,866Mar 2246,327Jun 2245,753Sep 2244,983Dec 2243,041Mar 2342,182Jun 2343,234Sep 2340,758Dec 2345,157Mar 2444,737Jun 2452,937Sep 2449,558Dec 2449,517Mar 2546,707Jun 2544,461Sep 2543,380Dec 2544,874Mar 2646,767Jun 2647,944Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,16115,81115,85815,19016,23019,93017,49915,52115,68515,01014,53214,60514,07014,15116,40515,85015,42228,54339,99942,74241,08045,86646,32745,75344,98343,04142,18243,23440,75845,15744,73752,93749,55849,51746,70744,46143,38044,87446,76747,944
10101010101010976666666111113377777777777888852
Indian promoters10101010101010976666666111113377777777777888852
17,15115,80115,84815,18016,22019,92017,48915,51215,67815,00414,52614,59914,06414,14516,39915,84415,42128,54239,99842,74141,07945,86346,32445,74644,97643,03442,17543,22740,75145,15044,73052,93049,55149,51046,69944,45343,37244,86646,76247,942
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bliss GVS Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MATES VISA CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED, 47.95%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MATES VISA CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others47.95%5,09,84,595100.00%
ANUPAM RASAYAN INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.12%22,51,6690.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Bliss GVS Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CLARUS CAPITAL IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.51%4.99%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.27%2.26%2.30%2.30%2.36%2.36%2.35%2.34%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.38%2.37%2.45%2.44%2.42%2.51%2.50%2.48%2.46%
360 ONE PIPE FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.99%
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.75%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies––––––––––2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%5.72%5.72%6.69%6.68%6.67%6.66%6.66%6.65%6.64%6.63%6.63%6.62%6.61%6.59%6.59%6.58%6.56%6.55%6.55%6.54%5.98%5.78%4.33%3.24%1.53%
GEE BEE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%
AMIT ASHOK THAWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
GULBARGA TRADING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATECompanies5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.67%5.67%5.66%5.66%5.65%5.65%5.63%5.60%5.60%5.59%5.58%5.58%5.57%5.55%5.53%5.53%5.53%5.52%5.51%5.51%5.50%–
ARJUN GAUTAM ASHRA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.89%4.90%4.89%4.88%4.87%4.87%4.86%4.86%4.85%4.85%4.84%4.84%4.82%4.82%4.81%4.80%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.78%4.77%4.77%4.76%–
GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.82%2.82%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.80%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.81%2.81%2.83%2.81%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.81%–
ARIAN INVESTMENT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––9.22%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.70%9.68%9.67%9.51%9.50%9.49%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.44%9.42%9.42%8.96%8.79%8.76%8.58%7.93%7.43%4.72%2.45%1.36%–
MATEUS LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%–1.08%–
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%2.50%1.42%––
QUADRATURE TRADING VCC - SUB-FUND NO. 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––
SHAILESH DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––
Polus Global FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––4.90%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%4.62%4.61%3.37%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.77%–––––––––
Aspire Emerging FundForeign portfolio investors, category II––––1.19%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%2.46%2.46%2.45%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.33%2.33%1.34%–––––––––
Bhupesh Kumar LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––––
Fidelity Puritan Trust-Fidelity Low-Priced Stock FundForeign portfolio investors, category I4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%3.64%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%2.91%2.90%2.90%2.89%2.43%2.31%1.93%1.92%1.91%1.91%1.82%––––––––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––––––
Dishant Milanbhai ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.14%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––
Prarambh Securities Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––––––––––––––––
L7 Hitech Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.43%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions1.01%1.15%––––1.01%1.13%1.09%1.46%2.21%2.95%3.98%3.81%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVI OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.25%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE COMMODITIES LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.37%1.37%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JASHVANT MANSUKHLAL SHAHOther non-institutions1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nirav Commercials LtdOther non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ARIAN INVESTMENT LIMITED no longer named, from 1.36%; MATEUS LTD no longer named, from 1.08%
  • Indian institutions: LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA 1.53%, −1.71 pts; CLARUS CAPITAL I 4.99%, +1.48 pts; 360 ONE PIPE FUND 1.99%, +0.83 pts
  • Individuals and others: GULBARGA TRADING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE no longer named, from 5.50%; ARJUN GAUTAM ASHRA . no longer named, from 4.76%; GAUTAM RASIKLAL ASHRA no longer named, from 2.81%; 3 more moved