Bhandari Hosiery Exports logo

Bhandari Hosiery Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BHANDARIBSE: 512608Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Jan 2017 on NSE
Last close ₹2.60down ₹0.06 (2.26%)BSE ₹2.63

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.66.

30 Oct: open ₹2.68, high ₹2.69, low ₹2.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹4.74High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹87 Cr2,830th largest listed
P/E
11.63
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
0.38%
ROE
4.4%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
45,88078.3% delivered

Bhandari Hosiery Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bhandari Hosiery Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.83%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.05%0.00%41.83%58.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.19%24.19%24.26%24.26%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%24.95%27.63%27.63%27.63%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%31.02%41.83%41.83%41.83%
Indian promoters24.17%24.17%24.24%24.24%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%24.91%27.60%27.60%27.60%31.00%31.00%30.99%30.99%30.99%30.99%41.82%41.82%41.82%
Foreign promoters0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
75.81%75.81%75.74%75.74%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%75.05%72.37%72.37%72.37%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%68.98%58.17%58.17%58.17%
Shares in issue14,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95014,65,26,95016,34,38,06116,34,38,06116,34,38,06124,00,49,65224,00,49,65224,00,49,65224,00,49,65224,00,49,65224,00,49,65233,29,56,43333,29,56,43333,29,56,433
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bhandari Hosiery Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,413Dec 168,173Mar 178,738Jun 179,523Sep 1712,521Dec 1713,097Mar 1813,420Jun 1813,597Sep 1813,784Dec 1813,541Mar 1913,383Jun 1913,340Sep 1913,320Dec 1913,391Mar 2014,596Jun 2015,021Sep 2015,561Dec 2017,036Mar 2120,956Jun 2123,685Sep 2136,548Dec 2150,521Mar 2250,743Jun 2250,978Sep 2253,498Dec 2253,609Mar 2357,497Jun 2378,857Sep 2379,033Dec 2385,227Mar 2488,119Jun 2494,872Sep 241,00,895Dec 241,01,626Mar 251,02,250Jun 251,00,769Sep 2599,007Dec 2598,348Mar 2697,576Jun 2696,191Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,4138,1738,7389,52312,52113,09713,42013,59713,78413,54113,38313,34013,32013,39114,59615,02115,56117,03620,95623,68536,54850,52150,74350,97853,49853,60957,49778,85779,03385,22788,11994,8721,00,8951,01,6261,02,2501,00,76999,00798,34897,57696,191
5568888887777777777777777777777775666666
Indian promoters4457777776666666666666666666666664555555
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
7,4088,1688,7329,51512,51313,08913,41213,58913,77613,53413,37613,33313,31313,38414,58915,01415,55417,02920,94923,67836,54150,51450,73650,97153,49153,60257,49078,85079,02685,22088,11294,8651,00,8881,01,6211,02,2441,00,76399,00198,34297,57096,185
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TIKANI EXPORTS LIMITED, 17.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TIKANI EXPORTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.15%5,71,09,375
NITIN BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.43%4,80,35,898
NITIKA BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.59%2,52,60,587
KUSUM BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%88,06,960
SURESH K BHANDARINon-resident and foreign individuals0.02%51,332
NARESH BHANDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%19,904
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bhandari Hosiery Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UDYAN ASHOK SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.28%–––––––1.01%1.01%1.03%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.95%1.95%1.95%
BHAVIKA MITESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.23%1.01%1.01%––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.44%1.44%1.44%
SAURAV ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%
SHYAM ABHAY JASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%––2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Mehul Mulchand SavlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.04%–
Alka MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––
Geeta Radhakrishna DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%–3.26%3.26%3.26%–3.26%3.26%–3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%2.16%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.51%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
Meena ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.68%3.68%3.68%3.57%4.73%4.38%–3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
Poorvi Alpesh JhaveriNon-resident Indians1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––1.36%–––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––
Rajeev MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.31%1.31%––––––––––
Alkesh Mahasukh GopaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––
Orbit Lifescience Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––––
Divyanshu SharmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––
Alkesh M GopaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%––1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
Vasudha Gurudas DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%–3.01%3.01%3.01%–3.01%3.01%–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––
Gurudas Sabaji DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.04%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––
Radhakrishna Sabaji DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.04%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM ABHEY JASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GURUDASS SABAJI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RADHAKISIHNA SABAJI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAMTA SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mamta ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chetan DhirResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arvind Bhupatrai ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hypnos Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mehul Mulchand Savla no longer named, from 1.04%