Bemco Hydraulics logo

Bemco Hydraulics PE ratio history and valuation

BSE: 522650Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1987
Last close ₹88.88up ₹1.56 (1.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹87.32.

30 Oct: open ₹88.50, high ₹90.45, low ₹87.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.99Low, 30 Mar 2026₹128.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹389 Cr2,023rd largest listed
P/E
24.09
P/B
4.60
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
20.9%
ROCE
22.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
2,670

Bemco Hydraulics' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 30 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 10 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026. The ratios use standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Bemco Hydraulics PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings24.09today

    1 year

    Median 27.29

    Today is at or above 11% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 33.17

    Today is at or above 4% of the 718 days

    5 years

    Median 28.12

    Today is at or above 37% of the 1,210 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 27.18

    Today is at or above 40% of the 1,845 days

  • Price to book4.60today

    1 year

    Median 5.15

    Today is at or above 16% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.24

    Today is at or above 23% of the 718 days

    5 years

    Median 4.44

    Today is at or above 54% of the 1,210 days

  • Price to sales3.85today

    1 year

    Median 4.18

    Today is at or above 23% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.96

    Today is at or above 42% of the 718 days

    5 years

    Median 3.27

    Today is at or above 65% of the 1,210 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 1.53

    Today is at or above 78% of the 1,903 days

  • EV to EBITDA16.73today

    1 year

    Median 18.79

    Today is at or above 13% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 21.03

    Today is at or above 6% of the 718 days

    5 years

    Median 18.41

    Today is at or above 39% of the 1,210 days

  • Dividend yield0.11%today

    1 year

    Median 0.11%

    Today is at or above 59% of the 239 days

    3 years

    Median 0.10%

    Today is at or above 61% of the 733 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 77% of the 1,225 days

    10 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 86% of the 1,995 days

  • Earnings yield4.15%today

    1 year

    Median 3.66%

    Today is at or above 89% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.01%

    Today is at or above 96% of the 718 days

    5 years

    Median 3.56%

    Today is at or above 63% of the 1,210 days

    10 years, since Jun 2017

    Median 3.73%

    Today is at or above 58% of the 1,903 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹16 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹85 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹101 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹18 Cr−Cash₹5.35 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹24 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue4,37,34,000at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Bemco Hydraulics financials ›

Bemco Hydraulics valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.Bemco Hydraulics dividend history

RatioMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)30402120525288209340263
Price to earningsNo full year43.042.89.322.816.714.527.436.117.9
Price to bookNo balance sheetNo balance sheet0.60.61.51.42.04.05.53.5
Price to salesNo full year0.90.60.51.00.91.52.83.82.7
EV to EBITDANo full yearNo balance sheet8.76.49.26.110.116.921.312.5
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.13%0.17%
Earnings yieldNo full year2.3%2.3%10.8%4.4%6.0%6.9%3.6%2.8%5.6%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell. The ratios are on standalone accounts to Mar 2020 and consolidated from Mar 2021.

Bemco Hydraulics market cap, ten years

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹701 Cr₹13 Cr₹389 CrNov 16Feb 18May 19Aug 20Nov 21Feb 23May 24Aug 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 30 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹401 Cr
P/E to growth
1.23
Earnings per share
₹3.69
Book value per share
₹19.32
Dividends, last 12 months
₹0.10
Public's market cap
₹98 Cr

Against Industrial Products

191 listed companies in Industrial Products, each priced on its last trading day; Bemco Hydraulics is 87th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Bemco Hydraulics itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
27.2Across 129 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
57%Of 3,409 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.6Across 142 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
19.0Across 96 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.44%Across 61 other companies
Company
HRS Aluglaze logoHRS AluglazeHRS46845.856.21–0.00%
Gujarat Apollo Industries logoGujarat Apollo IndustriesGUJAPOLLO46182.250.91–0.56%
Adisoft Technologies logoAdisoft TechnologiesADISOFT40917.84––0.00%
Purple Wave Infocom logoPurple Wave InfocomPURPLEWAVE39629.506.88–0.00%
Bemco Hydraulics logoBemco HydraulicsBEMHY38924.094.6016.70.11%
Kwick Forensic Solutions logoKwick Forensic SolutionsKWICK372–––0.00%
Hercules Investments logoHercules InvestmentsHERCULES35545.270.51–2.25%
True Colors logoTrue ColorsTRUECOLORS35411.361.89–0.00%
United Drilling Tools logoUnited Drilling ToolsUNIDT35117.271.2510.71.04%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.