Bemco Hydraulics logo

Bemco Hydraulics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522650Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Bemco Hydraulics Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1987
Last close ₹86.78up ₹0.92 (1.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.86.

28 Oct: open ₹86.95, high ₹89.00, low ₹85.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹59.99Low, 30 Mar 2026₹134.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹380 Cr2,023rd largest listed
P/E
23.52
P/B
4.49
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
20.9%
ROCE
22.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
6,345

Bemco Hydraulics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bemco Hydraulics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.69%
  • Individuals and others25.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.69%25.31%74.69%25.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
Indian promoters74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.17%14.58%14.58%14.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue21,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,70021,86,7004,37,34,0004,37,34,0004,37,34,0004,37,34,0004,37,34,000
Shares locked in5,55,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,55,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bemco Hydraulics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,000Dec 161,994Mar 172,002Jun 172,031Sep 172,023Dec 172,057Mar 182,054Jun 182,014Sep 181,998Dec 181,984Mar 191,984Jun 191,995Sep 191,996Dec 191,987Mar 201,992Jun 201,981Sep 201,975Dec 201,963Mar 211,939Jun 211,965Sep 212,001Dec 212,065Mar 222,121Jun 222,252Sep 222,315Dec 222,385Mar 232,570Jun 232,536Sep 232,607Dec 232,609Mar 242,734Jun 242,752Sep 242,762Dec 242,803Mar 252,974Jun 258,312Sep 258,523Dec 258,213Mar 267,981Jun 267,853Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0001,9942,0022,0312,0232,0572,0542,0141,9981,9841,9841,9951,9961,9871,9921,9811,9751,9631,9391,9652,0012,0652,1212,2522,3152,3852,5702,5362,6072,6092,7342,7522,7622,8032,9748,3128,5238,2137,9817,853
8888888888888888888887776655555555555333
Indian promoters8888888888888888888887776655555555555333
1,9921,9861,9942,0232,0152,0492,0462,0061,9901,9761,9761,9871,9881,9791,9841,9731,9671,9551,9311,9571,9932,0582,1142,2452,3092,3792,5652,5312,6022,6042,7292,7472,7572,7982,9698,3078,5188,2107,9787,850
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bemco Hydraulics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOHTA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 55.73%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHTA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others55.73%2,43,74,060
ANIRUDH MOHTAIndian companies, trusts and others18.19%79,56,780
ANANYA MOHTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%3,34,560
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bemco Hydraulics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BEMCO HYDRAULICS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%3.33%3.31%3.29%3.26%
MINI BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.79%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.39%2.41%2.44%2.44%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––2.46%–––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
HARSHA HITESH JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%–2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
SANTOSH KR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.80%1.80%–2.46%2.85%2.85%–––––2.13%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%
HITESH RAMJI ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.29%–––2.29%––––2.46%––––2.46%–––––––––2.46%––2.46%–2.46%––––
SANTOSH KUMAR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%–––––
HITESH RAMJU ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%–––––
HITESWH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%––––––––
PSANTOSH KR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––––––––
SUNGRACE FINVEST PVT LTDCompanies7.76%7.76%7.72%7.39%7.39%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%4.38%3.85%2.52%1.64%1.20%1.11%1.09%–––––––––––––
HARSHA HITESH ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.29%–––––––––2.29%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MINI BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED 2.79%, −0.14 pts; BEMCO HYDRAULICS LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE ACCOUNT 3.26%, −0.03 pts