Bella Casa Fashion & Retail logo

Bella Casa Fashion & Retail shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BELLACASABSE: 539399Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Bella Casa Fashion & Retail Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2015 on BSE, Jul 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹221.85up ₹3.77 (1.73%)BSE ₹219.25

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹218.08.

29 Oct: open ₹221.75, high ₹222.00, low ₹213.52

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹207.61Low, 23 Oct 2026₹480.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹297 Cr2,022nd largest listed
P/E
16.54
P/B
1.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
12.6%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
4,43479.9% delivered

Bella Casa Fashion & Retail's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bella Casa Fashion & Retail, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.34%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others41.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.06%0.00%58.34%0.05%0.00%41.61%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.01%74.01%74.94%67.78%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.86%67.86%67.86%67.97%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%
Indian promoters74.01%74.01%74.94%67.78%67.77%67.77%67.77%67.86%67.86%67.86%67.97%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.09%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%68.06%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%58.34%
25.99%25.99%25.06%32.22%32.23%32.23%32.23%32.14%32.14%32.14%32.03%31.91%31.91%31.91%31.91%31.91%31.91%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%31.94%41.66%41.66%41.66%41.66%41.66%41.66%41.66%41.66%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,05,0001,00,05,0001,03,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,14,75,0001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,5001,33,87,500
Shares locked in67,05,98467,05,98469,25,98468,17,98421,37,00021,37,00021,10,00010,10,00010,10,00010,10,0006,45,0003,70,0003,70,0003,70,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in65,55,98465,55,98469,25,98456,90,98410,10,00010,10,00010,10,00010,10,00010,10,00010,10,0006,45,0003,70,0003,70,0003,70,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bella Casa Fashion & Retail shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

294Mar 18345Jun 18395Sep 18455Dec 18458Mar 19475Jun 19471Sep 19486Dec 19508Mar 20614Jun 20657Sep 20617Dec 20718Mar 211,061Jun 211,022Sep 211,098Dec 211,171Mar 221,216Jun 221,266Sep 221,300Dec 221,313Mar 231,327Jun 231,417Sep 231,548Dec 231,920Mar 242,088Jun 242,928Sep 243,442Dec 244,069Mar 254,290Jun 254,499Sep 254,820Dec 254,750Mar 264,876Jun 264,692Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2943453954554584754714865086146576177181,0611,0221,0981,1711,2161,2661,3001,3131,3271,4171,5481,9202,0882,9283,4424,0694,2904,4994,8204,7504,8764,692
99999999999999999999999999999888888
Indian promoters99999999999999999999999999999888888
2853363864464494664624774996056486087091,0521,0131,0891,1621,2071,2571,2911,3041,3181,4081,5391,9112,0792,9193,4334,0604,2824,4914,8124,7424,8684,684
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bella Casa Fashion & Retail promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAURAV GUPTA, 14.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAURAV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.61%19,56,492
HARISH KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.75%11,71,414
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%11,32,064
SAURAV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.48%10,01,975
ANITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.32%9,80,492
NEHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.85%7,82,525
SHIKHA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.25%7,02,500
RICHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%82,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bella Casa Fashion & Retail, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%
RASHI DAGANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.67%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.02%3.39%
CHARANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.86%3.86%3.79%3.79%3.48%3.43%2.98%2.95%
NIRMALA VINODKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.15%2.19%2.54%2.68%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
OWN INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.61%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.50%1.50%1.47%1.47%1.47%
KAUSHIK DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.36%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%1.12%1.28%1.40%
SUSHILA PARASKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.18%1.18%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
SACHIN KUMAR BHARTIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.04%
PLOUTUS ADVISORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––
VARUN DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%–––––––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––––
HEM CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.32%1.32%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.27%1.19%–––––––––––
FALGUNI SHREYANS DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR HARAKCHAND DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.52%1.96%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJKUMAR VINODKUMAR DAGAOther non-institutions––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREANS DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.29%2.29%2.21%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAURABH BAKLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RASHI DAGA 3.39%, −0.63 pts; KAUSHIK DAGA 1.40%, +0.12 pts; SACHIN KUMAR BHARTIYA 1.04%, +0.03 pts; 1 more moved