BCPL Railway Infrastructure logo

BCPL Railway Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BCPLBSE: 542057ConstructionSmall Cap

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2018 on BSE, Mar 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹65.18up ₹1.77 (2.79%)BSE ₹65.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.41.

28 Oct: open ₹63.41, high ₹66.90, low ₹62.12

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹55.40Low, 24 Mar 2026₹92.58High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹109 Cr2,770th largest listed
P/E
13.22
P/B
1.12
Dividend yield
1.53%
ROE
8.7%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
11,00170.1% delivered

BCPL Railway Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BCPL Railway Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.86%
  • Individuals and others27.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2021

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.10%25.90%72.86%27.14%Mar 21Dec 21Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.74%74.10%74.10%73.89%73.89%73.69%73.54%73.54%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.87%72.87%72.86%
Indian promoters73.74%74.10%74.10%73.89%73.89%73.69%73.54%73.54%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%73.30%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.86%72.87%72.87%72.86%
26.26%25.90%25.90%26.11%26.11%26.31%26.46%26.46%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%26.70%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.14%27.13%27.13%27.14%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares36.74%36.56%36.56%36.67%36.67%36.76%36.84%36.84%36.96%36.96%40.63%40.63%40.63%40.88%40.88%40.88%3.69%4.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,6381,67,23,638
Shares locked in25,60,75836,83,48825,60,75825,60,758––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in25,60,75836,83,48825,60,75825,60,758––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BCPL Railway Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

188Dec 201,155Mar 217,378Jun 217,782Sep 218,549Dec 219,330Mar 229,414Jun 229,643Sep 229,689Dec 229,918Mar 2310,185Jun 2313,671Sep 2321,086Dec 2325,153Mar 2426,766Jun 2427,177Sep 2427,585Dec 2427,883Mar 2528,127Jun 2527,316Sep 2526,563Dec 2526,111Mar 2627,441Jun 2627,015Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1881,1557,3787,7828,5499,3309,4149,6439,6899,91810,18513,67121,08625,15326,76627,17727,58527,88328,12727,31626,56326,11127,44127,015
91010101010101010101010101010101010101010121210
Indian promoters91010101010101010101010101010101010101010121210
1791,1457,3687,7728,5399,3209,4049,6339,6799,90810,17513,66121,07625,14326,75627,16727,57527,87328,11727,30626,55326,09927,42927,005
Filings before Mar 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BCPL Railway Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANHAI SINGH, 15.71%.

Holder
KANHAI SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.71%26,26,671
MINA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.11%23,59,200
JAYANTA KUMAR GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.60%14,37,518
KUMKUM NANDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.17%13,65,672
APARAJITA GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.90%13,21,250
APARESH NANDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.89%13,19,574
RESILIENT EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.71%11,22,730
UDAY NARAYAN SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.52%4,20,994
PHOENIX OVERSEAS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.07%1,79,500
DEBASIS SIRCARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%32,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of BCPL Railway Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITEN BHARAT SHAHNon-resident Indians––––1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.91%2.93%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHAT TELECOMS INDIA LIMITEDCompanies1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.