B.C. Power Controls logo

B.C. Power Controls shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537766Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

B.C. Power Controls Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2014
Last close ₹1.59₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.59.

28 Oct: open ₹1.59, high ₹1.61, low ₹1.54

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹3.13High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,444th largest listed
P/E
15.72
P/B
0.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
−2.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
25,826

B.C. Power Controls' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns B.C. Power Controls, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.17%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.75%60.75%60.75%60.75%57.55%54.30%30.42%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%14.91%13.21%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%24.74%24.74%24.06%23.71%19.33%19.33%19.33%18.90%18.47%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters60.75%60.75%60.75%60.75%57.55%54.30%30.42%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00%14.91%13.21%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%10.66%24.74%24.74%24.06%23.71%19.33%19.33%19.33%18.90%18.47%–––––––
39.25%39.25%39.25%39.25%42.45%45.70%69.58%78.00%78.00%78.00%78.00%78.00%78.00%85.09%86.79%89.34%89.34%89.34%89.34%89.34%75.26%75.26%75.94%76.29%80.67%80.67%80.67%81.10%81.53%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,17,60,0001,17,60,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0005,88,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,0006,98,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––58,45,6181,68,45,6181,68,45,6181,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––58,45,6181,68,45,6181,68,45,6181,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,0001,10,00,000––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of B.C. Power Controls shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

175Dec 17571Mar 18696Jun 18749Sep 18835Dec 18829Mar 19847Jun 191,218Sep 191,335Dec 191,266Mar 203,560Jun 206,057Sep 207,021Dec 2010,365Mar 2114,556Jun 2114,401Sep 2121,842Dec 2137,601Mar 2237,643Jun 2238,382Sep 2237,496Dec 2236,581Mar 2336,714Jun 2336,654Sep 2337,280Dec 2338,391Mar 2438,503Jun 2438,790Sep 2439,845Dec 2440,359Mar 2540,199Jun 2539,958Sep 2539,805Dec 2539,417Mar 2639,030Jun 2638,553Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1755716967498358298471,2181,3351,2663,5606,0577,02110,36514,55614,40121,84237,60137,64338,38237,49636,58136,71436,65437,28038,39138,50338,79039,84540,35940,19939,95839,80539,41739,03038,553
121212121210107777776666666998777777NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters121212121210107777776666666998777777–––––––
1635596847378238198371,2111,3281,2593,5536,0507,01410,35914,55014,39521,83637,59537,63738,37637,48736,57236,70636,64737,27338,38438,49638,78339,83840,35940,19939,95839,80539,41739,03038,553
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of B.C. Power Controls, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NITIN AGGARWALDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.72%5.72%6.01%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%
DEEPEN BHARAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.57%1.76%–1.56%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
CHIRAG NARENDRA MODHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SUHRUD C PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
BANGALORE SHIVASWAMYIYER RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%2.05%1.62%1.43%1.23%–––––––––––––
SUHRUD CHIMANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
ASHIT MAHENDRA MEHTAOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.43%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––––––
AMRITA RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.46%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––
ROOP SINGH RATHOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––15.64%––––––––––––––––––––
ECOTEK GENERAL TRADING L.L.CInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––10.71%9.48%8.49%8.49%7.05%––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG DILIPKUMAR PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.02%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.14%3.37%––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.80%––––––––––––––––––––––
GEETHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.81%–3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
KARISHMA DILIP BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.79%1.79%2.12%1.76%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kamalesh Shantilalji JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.28%––––1.67%6.50%–6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PRARAMBH SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL KESHAVLAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.84%2.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––
APOORV AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LACHMAN KISHAN CHANDOther non-institutions––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PALAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.19%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SILVERTOSS SHOPPERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––18.22%–11.24%11.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.34%–––––2.04%–3.83%3.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.77%–––1.15%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BETALA STOCK BROKING LTDOther non-institutions–––1.02%1.02%1.96%1.96%1.96%–1.96%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIYOJIT MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIKA DEEPAK SHENOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGARWAL THERMOPAC INDIA LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––1.21%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHARTH CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JANAK CHIMANLAL THACKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.20%–1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BABULAL VADILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.26%–1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED-CLIENT COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––4.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH RAMESHBHAI VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.28%2.27%2.12%1.34%1.29%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BASAN EQUITY BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UMA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADINATH CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.75%–––2.04%–6.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PVT. LTD.- BSE CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––2.48%2.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTD.Other non-institutions1.01%1.64%2.47%3.28%2.98%1.12%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANS PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.02%1.38%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 53 holders the filings name.