BCC Fuba India logo

BCC Fuba India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517246IT - HardwareSmall Cap

BCC Fuba India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1990
Last close ₹288.50down ₹5.25 (1.79%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹293.75.

30 Oct: open ₹293.75, high ₹293.75, low ₹282.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹102.00Low, 24 Mar 2026₹332.35High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹574 Cr2,285th largest listed
P/E
68.17
P/B
12.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.4%
ROCE
20.3%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, BSE
14,375

BCC Fuba India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns BCC Fuba India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.34%
  • Indian institutions0.41%
  • Individuals and others67.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.31%0.19%32.34%0.41%67.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%38.85%43.80%43.80%43.80%43.80%43.80%37.75%36.13%36.13%36.01%36.04%36.04%39.52%39.52%39.52%37.87%37.87%37.87%37.87%37.87%37.87%37.87%38.85%38.85%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.34%32.34%32.34%
Indian promoters––––30.06%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%34.27%32.64%32.64%32.53%32.56%32.56%36.05%36.05%36.05%34.39%34.39%34.39%34.39%37.87%37.87%34.39%35.37%35.37%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.35%29.66%29.66%29.66%
Foreign promoters8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%8.79%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.49%3.49%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%––3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%2.68%2.68%2.68%
91.21%91.21%91.21%91.21%61.15%56.20%56.20%56.20%56.20%56.20%62.25%63.87%63.87%63.99%63.96%63.96%60.48%60.48%60.48%62.13%62.13%62.13%62.13%62.13%62.13%62.13%61.15%61.15%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.66%67.66%67.66%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%17.30%59.26%59.26%59.26%59.21%59.21%53.99%53.99%53.99%23.29%39.10%39.10%23.29%17.25%17.25%17.25%18.50%18.50%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Shares in issue60,59,05060,59,05060,59,05060,59,05060,59,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,52,56,6131,52,56,6131,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,53,10,0501,99,03,0651,99,03,0651,99,03,065
Shares locked in–––18,18,01918,18,01918,18,0191,10,69,0191,10,69,01992,51,00092,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,000––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––017,30,59317,30,59360,81,59360,81,59343,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,00043,51,000––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of BCC Fuba India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,771Dec 1611,651Mar 1711,555Jun 1711,460Sep 1711,331Dec 1711,349Mar 1811,296Jun 1811,292Sep 1811,289Dec 1811,249Mar 1911,182Jun 1911,182Sep 1911,146Dec 1911,123Mar 2011,111Jun 2011,110Sep 2011,051Dec 2011,145Mar 2111,188Jun 2111,107Sep 2111,357Dec 2111,722Mar 2211,637Jun 2211,625Sep 2211,557Dec 2211,413Mar 2311,463Jun 2311,834Sep 2311,922Dec 2312,838Mar 2413,022Jun 2413,480Sep 2414,786Dec 2415,585Mar 2515,208Jun 2515,196Sep 2514,996Dec 2515,447Mar 2615,262Jun 2615,745Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,77111,65111,55511,46011,33111,34911,29611,29211,28911,24911,18211,18211,14611,12311,11111,11011,05111,14511,18811,10711,35711,72211,63711,62511,55711,41311,46311,83411,92212,83813,02213,48014,78615,58515,20815,19614,99615,44715,26215,745
111161414141414141414141414141414141414141414141212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters––––51313131313131313131313131313131313131414131111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters11111111111111111111111––111111111111111
11,77011,65011,55411,45911,32511,33511,28211,27811,27511,23511,16811,16811,13211,10911,09711,09611,03711,13111,17411,09311,34311,70811,62311,61111,54311,39911,45111,82211,91012,82613,01013,46814,77415,57315,19615,18414,98415,43515,25015,733
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

BCC Fuba India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHINAV BHARDWAJ, 16.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHINAV BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.75%33,34,50033,34,5000.00%
MANJU BHARDWAJ .Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.18%16,28,26616,28,2660.00%
HANS KOLBE & CO.Foreign companies and others2.68%5,32,50000.00%
NIKITA BHARDWAJ .Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.38%2,74,2062,74,2060.00%
VISHAL TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%1,52,2091,52,2090.00%
TUSHAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%1,50,0001,50,00066.67%
POOJA TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,29,8941,29,8940.00%
KULDIP BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%1,18,3441,18,3440.00%
MADHVI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%1,03,6271,03,6270.00%
LOKESH TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,6476,6470.00%
PARMOD KUMAR GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,1444,1440.00%
MONA TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,7921,7920.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of BCC Fuba India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIPTI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%
ALKA GUPTADirectors and their relatives––––––––––4.25%4.27%4.27%4.25%4.25%––2.94%2.94%–––––––2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%4.13%4.13%4.13%
SONY FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%5.88%5.72%5.72%5.58%5.58%3.79%3.79%3.78%
SANDEEP GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.64%3.66%3.66%3.64%3.64%––3.64%3.64%–––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%–3.64%3.64%
WBT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%––1.14%1.14%4.92%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%3.39%3.39%3.39%
SANJAY KUMAR GUPTADirectors and their relatives––––––––––1.03%1.04%1.04%1.03%1.03%––1.04%1.04%–––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%2.08%2.08%2.08%
VASANT SHAMJI KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––1.07%1.07%–––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.70%1.70%1.70%
VISTRA ITCL (INDIA)LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%
AMIT VASANT KENIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.11%1.15%
BABU RAM GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––1.32%1.32%–––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.01%1.02%1.02%
Sandeep Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.64%––
Other Financial InstitutionsOther financial institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
DiptiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––7.29%7.31%7.31%7.29%7.29%––7.29%7.29%–––––––7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%7.29%––––––––
Annalakshmi Tradelinks Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––2.12%2.13%2.13%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–2.12%2.12%––2.12%2.12%–––––––––––––
Vidhan Infrastructure Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.65%–1.65%1.65%––1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––
MONIKA VATSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.48%1.49%1.49%1.48%1.48%––1.48%1.48%–––––––1.42%–––––––––––––
Aditya GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chaitanya GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Meenu GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit KumarOther non-institutions––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMIT VASANT KENIA 1.15%, +0.04 pts; SONY FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.78%, −0.01 pts