Bansal Wire Industries logo

Bansal Wire Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BANSALWIREBSE: 544209Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Bansal Wire Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹256
Last close ₹57.40down ₹0.50 (0.86%)BSE ₹57.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.90.

30 Oct: open ₹57.50, high ₹58.50, low ₹57.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹44.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹74.00High, 3 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹4,493 Cr819th largest listed
P/E
28.67
P/B
2.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.0%
ROCE
14.3%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
1,62,20065.4% delivered

Bansal Wire Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bansal Wire Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions2.55%
  • Indian institutions14.83%
  • Individuals and others7.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.99%0.88%77.97%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%75.00%75.00%2.30%2.91%2.89%2.35%2.07%2.35%2.12%0.88%1.99%2.55%13.07%14.92%15.49%16.19%16.16%15.93%15.66%17.05%15.57%14.83%6.66%4.18%3.62%3.47%3.78%3.74%4.23%4.08%7.44%7.63%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
77.97%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters77.97%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%77.99%75.00%75.00%
22.03%22.01%22.01%22.01%22.01%22.01%22.01%22.01%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue15,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,95215,65,55,952
Shares locked in13,61,84,85813,18,19,62512,74,54,3903,13,12,1913,13,12,1913,13,12,1913,13,12,191–––
Promoters' shares locked in12,20,71,39012,20,71,39012,20,71,3903,13,12,1913,13,12,1913,13,12,1913,13,12,191–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Bansal Wire Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,00,218Jun 2462,839Sep 2457,969Dec 2456,325Mar 2556,124Jun 2556,030Sep 2554,379Dec 2552,905Mar 2650,678Jun 2650,732Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,00,21862,83957,96956,32556,12456,03054,37952,90550,67850,732
11121212121212121212
Indian promoters11121212121212121212
1,00,20762,82757,95756,31356,11256,01854,36752,89350,66650,720
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bansal Wire Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANITA GUPTA, 19.74%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.74%3,08,99,400
ARUN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.63%3,07,37,700
ARUN KUMAR GUPTA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.72%1,83,43,150
PRANAV BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.83%1,38,27,800
SHIVAM WIRES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.01%62,74,940
MANGLAM WIRES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.34%52,24,800
BANSAL STRIPS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.68%42,00,000
SONAKSHI BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%36,05,000
MRINAAL MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%16,87,084
MANISHI TOWERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.89%14,00,000
SHYAM SUNDER ARUN KUMAR PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%11,88,600
RUCHI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%28,490
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Bansal Wire Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Bansal Wire Industries

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FAIR VALUE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.44%3.44%3.44%–––––3.44%3.41%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: FAIR VALUE TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED 3.41%, −0.03 pts