Banco Products (I) logo

Banco Products (I) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BANCOINDIABSE: 500039Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Banco Products (I) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1987 on BSE, Dec 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹584.60up ₹24.55 (4.38%)BSE ₹583.40

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹560.05.

27 Oct: open ₹560.05, high ₹587.00, low ₹558.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹502.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹865.00High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8,362 Cr590th largest listed
P/E
16.91
P/B
4.96
Dividend yield
3.93%
ROE
33.1%
ROCE
26.9%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
88,40244.8% delivered

Banco Products (I)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Banco Products (I), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.88%
  • Foreign institutions3.98%
  • Indian institutions0.29%
  • Individuals and others27.85%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.88%0.02%67.88%3.98%0.29%27.85%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%67.88%
Indian promoters––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%5.11%5.11%4.28%3.45%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%3.18%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.34%3.34%3.34%
Foreign promoters67.88%67.88%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%65.38%62.77%62.77%63.61%64.44%64.98%64.98%64.98%64.98%64.98%64.70%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.52%64.54%64.54%64.54%
32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%32.12%
Shares in issue7,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,6507,15,18,65014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,30014,30,37,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Banco Products (I) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,611Dec 1622,063Mar 1721,723Jun 1724,983Sep 1722,779Dec 1722,966Mar 1823,423Jun 1823,519Sep 1824,700Dec 1824,859Mar 1924,439Jun 1924,247Sep 1925,099Dec 1926,837Mar 2030,301Jun 2031,582Sep 2031,136Dec 2031,346Mar 2132,194Jun 2134,701Sep 2134,631Dec 2136,279Mar 2235,755Jun 2243,257Sep 2243,180Dec 2240,571Mar 2340,550Jun 2348,399Sep 2347,751Dec 2351,172Mar 2452,823Jun 2458,795Sep 2460,527Dec 2467,945Mar 2569,540Jun 2572,708Sep 2576,314Dec 2576,781Mar 2676,328Jun 2675,510Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,61122,06321,72324,98322,77922,96623,42323,51924,70024,85924,43924,24725,09926,83730,30131,58231,13631,34632,19434,70134,63136,27935,75543,25743,18040,57140,55048,39947,75151,17252,82358,79560,52767,94569,54072,70876,31476,78176,32875,510
8899999999999996677777999999999999999999
Indian promoters––11111111111222222222344444444444444444
Foreign promoters8888888888888774455555655555555555555555
19,60322,05521,71424,97422,77022,95723,41423,51024,69124,85024,43024,23825,09026,82830,29231,57631,13031,33932,18734,69434,62436,27235,74643,24843,17140,56240,54148,39047,74251,16352,81458,78660,51867,93669,53172,69976,30576,77276,31975,501
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Banco Products (I) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mehul Kanubhai Patel, 55.59%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mehul Kanubhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals55.59%7,95,20,396
Samir Kanubhai PatelNon-resident and foreign individuals7.01%1,00,33,994
Hasumati Kanubhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%29,58,774
Monal Samirbhai PatelForeign companies and others1.83%26,24,386
Banco Aluminium Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.81%11,63,660
Sharan Mehul PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%4,00,000
Pritty Vimal PatelIndian companies, trusts and others0.18%2,58,774
Shivam Mehul PatelForeign companies and others0.09%1,30,000
Gayatri Mehul PatelForeign companies and others0.01%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Banco Products (I), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ashit Chandubhai PatelNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
Palate Star Investments LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.23%––––––––––––
Bhartibala Rameshchandra PatelOther non-institutions–––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––
RAMKISAN DEVIDAYALOther non-institutions–0.82%––0.82%0.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Palate Star Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PALLATE STAR INVESTMENTS LTD.Other non-institutions1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.