B2B Software Technologies logo

B2B Software Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531268IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

B2B Software Technologies Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹21.89up ₹0.66 (3.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.23.

28 Oct: open ₹22.00, high ₹22.40, low ₹21.24

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.81Low, 14 Jan 2026₹38.00High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,520th largest listed
P/E
12.24
P/B
1.51
Dividend yield
3.05%
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,017

B2B Software Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns B2B Software Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.54%
  • Individuals and others42.46%
  • Employee trusts1.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
69.80%0.70%56.54%42.46%1.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.42%73.42%73.42%73.09%69.99%69.80%69.79%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.80%69.36%68.27%64.34%60.06%59.83%59.83%62.66%62.45%59.64%59.59%56.54%56.54%
Indian promoters16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.53%16.35%16.35%16.35%16.02%15.96%15.93%15.92%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.93%15.92%15.92%16.68%16.68%15.92%15.90%15.89%15.89%
Foreign promoters57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%57.07%54.04%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.43%52.34%48.41%44.12%43.91%43.91%45.98%45.78%43.71%43.69%40.64%40.64%
26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.58%26.58%26.58%26.91%30.01%30.20%30.21%30.20%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.46%26.55%30.48%34.76%34.99%34.99%36.64%36.84%35.18%37.48%40.54%42.46%
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%0.70%0.70%5.18%2.93%2.93%1.00%
Shares in issue1,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,10,63,1211,10,63,1211,15,85,4001,15,85,4001,73,78,1001,73,78,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of B2B Software Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,758Dec 161,758Mar 171,754Jun 171,769Sep 171,788Dec 171,806Mar 181,819Jun 181,823Sep 181,829Dec 181,835Mar 191,838Jun 191,852Sep 191,860Dec 191,870Mar 201,883Jun 201,972Sep 202,254Dec 202,254Mar 213,877Jun 215,285Sep 216,211Dec 216,965Mar 227,030Jun 226,961Sep 226,804Dec 226,667Mar 236,533Jun 236,350Sep 236,817Dec 236,971Mar 247,413Jun 248,350Sep 248,165Dec 248,137Mar 258,011Jun 258,031Sep 257,860Dec 258,504Mar 269,033Jun 269,017Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7581,7581,7541,7691,7881,8061,8191,8231,8291,8351,8381,8521,8601,8701,8831,9722,2542,2543,8775,2856,2116,9657,0306,9616,8046,6676,5336,3506,8176,9717,4138,3508,1658,1378,0118,0317,8608,5049,0339,017
28282828282828282828282828282828282828272727272727262626252424242222222222212121
Indian promoters16161616161616161616161616161616161616161616161616151515151515151414141414131313
Foreign promoters121212121212121212121212121212121212121111111111111111111099988888888
1,7301,7301,7261,7411,7601,7781,7911,7951,8011,8071,8101,8241,8321,8421,8551,9442,2262,2263,8495,2586,1846,9387,0036,9336,7766,6406,5066,3236,7916,9467,3888,3258,1428,1147,9888,0087,8378,4829,0118,995
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––11111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

B2B Software Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEMANI RAMACHANDRA RAO, 21.98%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEMANI RAMACHANDRA RAONon-resident and foreign individuals21.98%38,19,54038,19,540
Ravileela Granites LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others13.04%22,66,50022,66,500
RAM R NEMANI DEF. BEN. PENSION PLAN TRUSTForeign companies and others8.63%15,00,00015,00,000
SHARMILA NEMANINon-resident and foreign individuals3.91%6,78,7476,78,747
SUNIL NEMANINon-resident and foreign individuals2.15%3,73,6000
SRINIVAS REDDY PARVATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%3,18,6153,18,615
VINITHA P VARMANon-resident and foreign individuals1.44%2,50,3000
PRATHIMA NEMANINon-resident and foreign individuals1.34%2,33,4000
VARMA J MEKA DEF.BEN. PENSION PLAN TRUSTForeign companies and others1.17%2,03,3000
JANNA VASANTHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%1,04,9261,04,916
HARSHINI REDDY PARVATHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%27,00027,000
SAMANTHA REDDY PARVATHA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%23,85023,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of B2B Software Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PENMETSA SATYAVATI VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.99%5.99%5.72%5.72%5.72%5.72%
B2B SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED BONUS ISSUE UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%3.73%
MOHAMED J BAXAMUSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%1.22%1.78%
ADISESHA B REDDYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%
ADISHESHA B REDDYNon-resident Indians1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.78%1.78%1.70%–––
RAMADEVI MARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.68%–––––––––––
MARNI RAMA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MOHAMED J BAXAMUSA 1.78%, +0.56 pts