Avro India logo

Avro India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AVROINDBSE: 543512Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

AVRO INDIA LIMITED · Formerly Avon Moldplast · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2018 on NSE, Apr 2022 on BSE · Issue price ₹51
Last close ₹5.59up ₹0.01 (0.18%)BSE ₹5.63

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.58.

29 Oct: open ₹5.43, high ₹5.85, low ₹5.42

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.10Low, 14 Oct 2026₹15.87High, 16 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹75 Cr2,556th largest listed
P/E
17.69
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.9%
ROCE
−2.2%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
1,13,785

Avro India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avro India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.64%
  • Foreign institutions6.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.37%0.00%53.64%6.84%39.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.64%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%67.04%54.07%54.07%54.07%54.07%54.07%53.64%53.64%
Indian promoters69.64%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%70.37%67.04%54.07%54.07%54.07%54.07%54.07%53.64%53.64%
30.36%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%29.63%32.96%45.93%45.93%45.93%45.93%45.93%46.36%46.36%
Shares in issue32,54,0001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,00,87,4001,07,35,7301,33,11,0501,33,11,0501,33,11,0501,33,11,0501,33,11,05013,41,71,40013,41,71,400
Shares locked in000000000002,32,5008,84,07235,17,86735,15,16729,65,06998,23258,93920,43,22010,60,900
Promoters' shares locked in000000000002,32,5003,30,7323,30,7323,30,7323,30,73298,23258,9399,82,320–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Avro India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87Sep 2181Mar 22748Jun 221,187Sep 221,986Dec 224,544Mar 235,846Jun 237,079Sep 238,356Dec 238,843Mar 249,576Jun 248,171Sep 247,076Dec 246,770Mar 256,539Jun 256,354Sep 256,278Dec 256,481Mar 269,309Jun 2610,242Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders87817481,1871,9864,5445,8467,0798,3568,8439,5768,1717,0766,7706,5396,3546,2786,4819,30910,242
77777777777788888888
Indian promoters77777777777788888888
80747411,1801,9794,5375,8397,0728,3498,8369,5698,1647,0686,7626,5316,3466,2706,4739,30110,234
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Avro India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sushil Kumar Aggarwal, 19.08%. The filing names 12 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sushil Kumar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.08%2,56,06,000
Anita AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.50%2,21,34,000
Sahil AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.40%1,39,50,000
Nikhil AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%29,14,390
Sahil Aggarwal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%23,25,000
Sushil Kumar Aggarwal HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%23,25,000
Kundita AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%23,25,000
Gautam RajgarhiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%3,92,930
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Avro India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAV Capital VCC-NAV Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––6.07%6.07%6.29%6.41%6.37%6.32%6.32%
NKSQUAREDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.02%5.02%
Vandana Poornima PaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%
BHAVIN YASHODHAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.46%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%–
PREETI MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.00%1.01%1.02%1.07%1.16%1.19%1.07%1.03%–––––––
BIHARISARAN BABULAL KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.22%–1.57%1.57%1.36%1.36%1.25%–––––––––––
VINEET KUMAR GARG HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.16%1.15%1.04%–––––––––––
Yash KhandelwalRelatives of promoters2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.20%––––––––––––––
Manju KhandelwalRelatives of promoters2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.11%––––––––––––––
RADHEY SHYAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––
MANISH MITTAL HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%4.18%3.86%–––––––––––––––––
SHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.09%–––––––––––––––––––
BEELINE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVIN YASHODHAN MEHTA no longer named, from 1.17%