Autoline Industries logo

Autoline Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AUTOINDBSE: 532797Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Autoline Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2007
Last close ₹70.00down ₹6.22 (8.16%)BSE ₹70.34

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.22.

30 Oct: open ₹76.26, high ₹76.29, low ₹69.17

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹48.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹104.00High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹318 Cr2,082nd largest listed
P/E
7.96
P/E without one-offs
13.04
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.8%
ROE without one-offs
13.9%
ROCE
11.9%
Debt to equity
1.60
Volume, NSE
1,52,45862.2% delivered

Autoline Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Autoline Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.60%
  • Foreign institutions0.45%
  • Indian institutions5.63%
  • Individuals and others61.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.80%0.00%32.60%0.45%5.63%61.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.36%32.36%32.36%32.36%36.08%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%32.77%29.91%29.91%31.64%31.64%31.64%31.64%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%30.14%29.17%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%
Indian promoters32.38%32.38%32.38%32.38%32.36%32.36%32.36%32.36%36.08%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%29.70%32.77%29.91%29.91%31.64%31.64%31.64%31.64%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%30.14%29.17%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%32.60%
67.62%67.62%67.62%67.62%67.64%67.64%67.64%67.64%63.92%70.30%70.30%70.30%70.30%70.30%70.30%67.23%70.09%70.09%68.36%68.36%68.36%68.36%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%69.86%70.83%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%67.40%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares23.77%23.77%23.77%23.77%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%15.39%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%15.37%13.32%13.32%13.32%9.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,60,31,0541,60,31,0541,60,31,0541,60,31,0542,10,00,1882,10,00,1882,10,00,1882,10,00,1882,22,23,4662,70,27,5852,70,27,5852,70,27,5852,70,27,5852,70,27,5852,70,27,5852,82,60,4623,09,63,1643,09,63,1643,79,63,1643,79,63,1643,79,63,1643,79,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1643,89,63,1644,31,75,4014,31,75,4014,53,75,4014,53,75,4014,53,75,4014,53,75,4014,53,75,4014,53,75,401
Shares locked in53,54,63953,54,63953,54,63948,34,63948,34,63993,03,77393,03,77364,21,83698,84,03190,18,1431,38,12,6631,12,28,73186,82,33476,32,33428,37,81440,70,69140,70,69171,28,33095,18,7621,36,43,7621,66,35,76294,65,7541,38,34,37195,84,3711,05,84,3711,15,84,3711,05,84,37149,82,8771,10,85,3711,06,74,41237,50,00037,50,00037,50,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0001,23,73,4121,23,73,4121,23,73,41222,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in30,57,63930,57,63930,57,63930,57,63930,57,63946,62,57646,62,57630,57,63952,01,33464,34,21164,34,21164,34,21138,87,81428,37,81428,37,81440,70,69140,70,69171,28,33071,28,33098,78,33099,95,33052,15,75495,84,37195,84,3711,05,84,3711,15,84,3711,05,84,37149,82,8771,05,84,3711,01,73,41237,50,00037,50,00037,50,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,0001,23,73,4121,23,73,4121,23,73,41222,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Autoline Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,972Dec 1615,533Mar 1715,268Jun 1714,888Sep 1714,445Dec 1715,221Mar 1815,299Jun 1815,121Sep 1815,078Dec 1814,887Mar 1914,505Jun 1914,460Sep 1914,468Dec 1914,467Mar 2014,988Jun 2015,489Sep 2015,339Dec 2014,865Mar 2116,150Jun 2116,052Sep 2117,292Dec 2119,031Mar 2219,488Jun 2219,144Sep 2219,320Dec 2219,639Mar 2320,711Jun 2321,944Sep 2324,254Dec 2325,763Mar 2426,561Jun 2431,611Sep 2432,026Dec 2431,503Mar 2531,304Jun 2531,459Sep 2530,486Dec 2529,850Mar 2629,624Jun 2630,632Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,97215,53315,26814,88814,44515,22115,29915,12115,07814,88714,50514,46014,46814,46714,98815,48915,33914,86516,15016,05217,29219,03119,48819,14419,32019,63920,71121,94424,25425,76326,56131,61132,02631,50331,30431,45930,48629,85029,62430,632
6666666666666666666666666666677774444444
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666677774444444
15,96615,52715,26214,88214,43915,21515,29315,11515,07214,88114,49914,45414,46214,46114,98215,48315,33314,85916,14416,04617,28619,02519,48219,13819,31419,63320,70521,93824,24825,75626,55431,60432,01931,49931,30031,45530,48229,84629,62030,628
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Autoline Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shivaji Tukaram Akhade, 15.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shivaji Tukaram AkhadeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.32%69,49,98115.83%
Sudhir Vithal MungaseIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.95%54,23,43120.28%
Vilas Vithobha LandeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.13%14,19,1760.00%
Linc Wise Software Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.20%10,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Autoline Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sharjah Cement & Industrial Development CoForeign companies6.24%6.24%6.24%6.24%10.79%10.79%10.79%10.79%10.19%8.38%8.38%––––––––––––––––––––8.38%7.56%7.56%7.20%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%
Jm Financial Asset Reconstruction Company LimitedAsset reconstruction companies––––––––––––––––8.73%8.73%7.12%7.12%7.12%7.12%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%6.94%5.92%5.92%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%5.63%
B S BataviaNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%2.93%2.93%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
Eton Investment Services Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.95%1.95%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
Utpal H ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%5.13%–3.78%2.79%2.38%2.19%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–
Indianivesh Renaissance FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––17.74%17.74%17.74%–––––––––––12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%12.31%11.10%11.10%10.57%10.57%10.57%–––
Rashmin Girdharlal RughaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%0.97%–––––
Kiran Rashmin RughaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.25%1.28%1.00%–––––––
Sharjah Cement and Industrial Development CompanyForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––8.38%8.38%–8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%–––––––––
Bhartiben BataviaNon-resident Indians1.73%1.73%1.73%1.49%6.02%6.02%6.02%6.02%5.69%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.47%4.08%4.08%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––
Utpal H SethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.08%––––––––––
Rekha JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%–––––––––––––
Abhijeet PaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––
Rekha Rakesh JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%3.96%––––––––––––––
Indianivesh Rennaisance FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––17.74%17.74%16.97%15.48%15.48%12.63%12.63%12.63%12.63%12.31%–––––––––––––––––
Sharjah Cement and Industrial Development CoOther non-institutions–––––––––––8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.02%–7.32%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.60%8.38%–––––––––––––––––
Utpal ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––5.93%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.10%–––––––––––––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rakesh RadheshyamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.36%6.36%6.36%6.36%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.59%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%In concert3.77%3.61%3.29%3.29%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.62%In concertIn concert–––––––––––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rekha RakeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.29%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%2.59%2.36%2.36%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.88%–––––––––––––––––
Swetsam Stock Holding Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.13%–––––––––––––––––
Pravinchandra BataviaOther non-institutions1.42%1.49%1.49%1.73%1.30%1.47%1.52%1.52%1.43%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.13%1.03%1.03%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.82%–––––––––––––––––
Rohitashwa PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.90%2.90%––––––––––––––––––
Poddar Bhumi Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions––––5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.00%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%3.93%3.59%3.59%2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––
India Infoline LimitedOther non-institutions–––2.13%–1.23%1.24%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Emerging India Focus FundsInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. “In concert” is a filing that named the holder only among the persons acting in concert.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Utpal H Sheth no longer named, from 2.09%