Aurionpro Solutions logo

Aurionpro Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AURIONPROBSE: 532668IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Aurionpro Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2005
Last close ₹545.50up ₹7.10 (1.32%)BSE ₹545.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹538.40.

27 Oct: open ₹544.95, high ₹555.10, low ₹531.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹530.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹1,240.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3,015 Cr793rd largest listed
P/E
14.79
P/B
1.73
Dividend yield
0.55%
ROE
12.6%
ROCE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
1,24,79843.1% delivered

Aurionpro Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aurionpro Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.86%
  • Foreign institutions14.95%
  • Indian institutions1.63%
  • Individuals and others56.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.68%0.22%26.86%14.95%1.63%56.56%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.16%32.16%32.60%32.60%32.01%31.37%31.35%26.70%26.69%26.69%27.16%27.60%27.94%28.90%28.90%28.90%28.90%29.50%29.70%33.00%33.00%33.00%33.00%33.00%33.00%33.00%31.19%30.80%30.18%29.91%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.86%26.86%
Indian promoters12.80%12.80%13.06%13.06%12.56%12.74%12.73%8.07%8.07%8.08%8.22%8.38%8.42%9.17%9.17%9.17%8.55%8.55%8.55%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.14%7.05%6.91%6.85%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%
Foreign promoters19.36%19.36%19.54%19.54%19.44%18.63%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.62%18.94%19.22%19.52%19.73%19.73%19.73%20.34%20.95%21.14%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%24.05%23.75%23.26%23.06%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.73%20.71%20.71%
67.84%67.84%67.40%67.40%67.99%68.63%68.65%73.30%73.31%73.31%72.84%72.40%72.06%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%70.50%70.30%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%67.00%68.81%69.20%69.82%70.09%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.14%73.14%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares62.88%62.88%59.12%59.12%53.11%53.11%42.31%77.36%66.42%66.41%66.41%66.30%65.77%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%62.29%42.68%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.54%26.54%26.54%21.23%7.41%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,19,50,3012,19,50,3012,30,35,3012,30,35,3012,31,49,3012,36,14,3012,36,30,3012,36,30,3012,36,36,3012,36,36,3012,32,31,7952,28,92,5792,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,28,00,1652,38,00,1652,41,00,1652,46,00,1652,48,15,1652,76,06,7655,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,13,5305,52,61,6645,52,61,664
Shares locked in37,34,44720,95,98344,21,18234,25,19940,43,19939,08,19939,24,19922,30,00021,22,00011,72,00011,56,0004,56,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0000––0000002,63,2375,63,23710,63,23722,60,55026,81,65922,28,8704,57,1004,63,1003,33,10052,00012,00054,0001,02,13490,134
Promoters' shares locked in13,82,1057,00,00018,32,10518,32,10523,36,10523,36,10523,36,10511,50,00011,50,00011,50,00011,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0004,50,0000––00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aurionpro Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,783Dec 168,913Mar 179,220Jun 178,485Sep 177,726Dec 179,253Mar 189,116Jun 189,099Sep 189,241Dec 189,275Mar 198,872Jun 198,681Sep 198,492Dec 198,175Mar 208,209Jun 208,182Sep 208,067Dec 209,272Mar 2112,793Jun 2111,347Sep 2111,819Dec 2113,272Mar 2212,464Jun 2213,410Sep 2213,113Dec 2213,106Mar 2312,023Jun 2311,830Sep 2312,767Dec 2313,473Mar 2419,803Jun 2424,627Sep 2427,222Dec 2431,827Mar 2535,915Jun 2545,242Sep 2549,178Dec 2550,976Mar 2655,618Jun 2657,407Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,7838,9139,2208,4857,7269,2539,1169,0999,2419,2758,8728,6818,4928,1758,2098,1828,0679,27212,79311,34711,81913,27212,46413,41013,11313,10612,02311,83012,76713,47319,80324,62727,22231,82735,91545,24249,17850,97655,61857,407
15151515151515999999999887888777777775555555555
Indian promoters12121212121212666666666555555555555553333333333
Foreign promoters3333333333333333332333222222222222222222
8,7688,8989,2058,4707,7119,2389,1019,0909,2329,2668,8638,6728,4838,1668,2008,1738,0599,26412,78611,33911,81113,26412,45713,40313,10613,09912,01611,82312,76013,46619,79824,62227,21731,82235,91045,23749,17350,97155,61357,402
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aurionpro Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARESH CHANDULAL ZAVERI, 15.46%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARESH CHANDULAL ZAVERINon-resident and foreign individuals15.46%85,42,602
AMIT SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.82%32,18,022
KAIROLEAF HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies and others5.25%29,03,636
NIHARIKA B ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%1,78,676
ASHISH RAMESH SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aurionpro Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH RAIDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––4.79%5.00%5.43%5.71%5.99%7.11%7.32%7.51%7.75%7.85%7.95%8.03%7.70%7.60%7.45%7.38%6.64%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.01%7.01%7.01%7.01%7.00%7.04%
MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%2.30%4.00%4.03%4.53%3.85%3.84%3.84%3.74%3.74%3.74%4.24%4.46%4.89%
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIADirectors and their relatives2.54%2.54%4.53%4.53%4.51%4.42%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.49%4.56%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%4.57%5.78%5.78%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.12%5.12%4.91%4.85%4.75%4.71%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%
SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%2.03%2.52%2.78%2.83%2.97%3.11%3.35%3.56%3.56%3.73%3.81%3.92%
RAHUL KAMBLE (ASL ESPS Trust)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.15%4.07%4.03%3.22%–––2.72%2.72%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.08%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.54%2.54%2.54%
KARTHIK SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.81%
VARANIUM INDIA OPPORTUNITY LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
DAGA SANDEEP RAMDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.53%1.53%1.52%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.52%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.52%1.48%1.43%1.42%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
INDUSVALEY HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies2.72%2.72%2.59%2.59%2.57%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.57%2.60%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%1.66%1.64%1.61%1.14%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
SAM FINANCIAL SERVICESCompanies–––––––––3.38%3.44%3.49%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%3.98%3.93%3.85%3.82%3.43%3.43%3.24%3.12%3.04%2.90%2.64%2.25%2.25%–
HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%–
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.10%1.09%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.41%1.41%––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MASTER FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.01%–––
SIDDHARTH IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.22%1.21%1.41%1.41%1.18%1.20%1.25%1.17%––––
NAISHADH JAWAHAR PALEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%2.52%2.52%2.51%2.46%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.50%2.53%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%1.68%1.66%1.59%1.57%1.27%––––1.00%––––
KARTHIK SUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%2.08%2.03%2.01%1.81%1.81%1.85%1.87%1.88%–––––
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.42%1.47%1.47%–––––
RAHUL KAMBLEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.77%2.72%2.72%––––––
SHOBHANABEN K TIMBADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.08%1.08%1.14%1.14%1.17%1.22%1.14%1.12%1.08%1.02%––––––––––
NARESH NAGPALNon-resident Indians4.32%4.32%4.12%4.12%3.89%4.87%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.95%5.02%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%4.45%4.16%4.07%3.40%3.04%2.73%2.49%2.30%1.82%––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA S MEHTAOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.09%1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––
NITA DHIREN KOTHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.39%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.38%1.40%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
PURSHOTTAM LALJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
INSIGHT HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Other non-institutions2.73%2.73%2.60%2.60%2.59%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.58%2.62%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––
VISTRA ITCL (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.05%1.73%–––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY ANANTRAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.13%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
PURUSHOTTAM L PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVESH RAMESHCHANDRA TALSANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.05%2.01%1.96%1.87%1.84%1.81%1.64%1.49%1.38%1.25%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.79%1.65%1.64%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.37%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISTRA ITCLOther non-institutions–––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.07%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADESH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––1.67%1.98%1.98%2.07%2.07%2.10%2.13%2.14%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR NARESH SHAHOther non-institutions1.31%1.31%–––1.12%–1.03%1.03%–1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR SHAHOther non-institutions––––––1.03%––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAM FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT.LTDOther non-institutions3.64%3.64%3.47%3.47%3.45%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.82%1.82%2.39%2.39%2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R. P. SETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE SPOT EXCHANGE INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.91%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIANCE CAPITAL LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI4.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA FUND no longer named, from 1.11%; STEINBERG INDIA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED 1.81%, +0.63 pts; MALABAR INDIA FUND LIMITED 4.89%, +0.43 pts
  • Individuals and others: SAM FINANCIAL SERVICES no longer named, from 2.25%; SUNDAR IYER 3.92%, +0.11 pts; ASHISH RAI 7.04%, +0.04 pts