AUDROC logo

AUDROC shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530889Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

AUDROC Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹32.13up ₹0.63 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.50.

29 Oct: open ₹32.13, high ₹32.13, low ₹32.13

Market cap
₹21 Cr4,350th largest listed
P/E
32.72
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.02%
ROE
2.5%
ROCE
94.3%
Debt to equity
1.27
Volume, BSE
200

AUDROC's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns AUDROC, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.08%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.00%5.00%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%83.72%83.72%83.72%83.72%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%26.92%26.92%Sep 22Mar 23Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
14.28%14.28%14.28%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.57%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%
Indian promoters14.28%14.28%14.28%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.27%14.57%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%16.27%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%73.08%73.08%
85.72%85.72%85.72%85.73%85.73%85.73%85.73%85.73%85.43%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%83.73%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%26.92%26.92%
Shares in issue50,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00049,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00065,00,00065,00,000
Shares locked in25,00,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,00010,00,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,00025,00,00,0007,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,000–––––––––––––––––––45,00,00047,36,84247,36,842
Promoters' shares locked in7,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0007,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,000–––––––––––––––––––45,00,00047,36,84247,36,842
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of AUDROC shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

34,862Dec 1634,861Mar 1734,883Jun 1734,917Sep 1734,970Dec 1734,910Mar 1834,964Jun 1835,002Sep 1835,035Dec 1835,040Mar 1935,097Jun 1935,195Sep 1935,227Dec 1935,270Mar 2035,300Jun 2035,611Sep 2036,540Dec 2042,352Mar 2145,992Jun 2150,162Sep 2171,110Dec 211,07,253Mar 221,08,373Jun 221,08,371Sep 221,08,368Dec 221,08,367Mar 231,08,357Mar 2525,660Jun 2525,660Sep 2524,778Dec 2524,371Mar 2624,089Jun 2623,751Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders34,86234,86134,88334,91734,97034,91034,96435,00235,03535,04035,09735,19535,22735,27035,30035,61136,54042,35245,99250,16271,1101,07,2531,08,3731,08,3711,08,3681,08,3671,08,35725,66025,66024,77824,37124,08923,751
111111111110101011121111111111111111111111111111111111333333
Indian promoters111111111110101011121111111111111111111111111111111111333333
34,85134,85034,87234,90634,95934,90034,95434,99235,02435,02835,08635,18435,21635,25935,28935,60036,52942,34145,98150,15171,0991,07,2421,08,3621,08,3601,08,3571,08,3561,08,34625,65725,65724,77524,36824,08623,748
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

AUDROC promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATEL VANDANABEN HITESHKUMAR, 50.00%.

Holder
PATEL VANDANABEN HITESHKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.00%32,50,000100.00%
RINKAL J PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.23%12,50,000100.00%
JATINBHAI RAMANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%2,50,00094.74%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of AUDROC, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUDROC PHYSICAL CAPITAL REDUCTIONCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.32%
BHATT RAJESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.67%3.67%
Alka India Limited Physical Capital ReductionCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%––
AJABHAI A SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%–8.80%8.80%8.80%8.98%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%8.80%––––––
GAUTAMBHAI K RAVALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%–8.00%8.00%8.00%8.16%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%––––––
HITENDRABHAI B BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%–7.00%7.00%7.00%7.14%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%––––––
HITESHBHAI M THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%–6.20%6.20%6.20%6.33%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%6.20%––––––
SRG INFOTECH LTD.Companies4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.08%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%––––––
CAVALIER SECURITIES LTD.Other non-institutions2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AUDROC PHYSICAL CAPITAL REDUCTION newly named at 11.32%