ATV Projects India logo

ATV Projects India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500028Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

ATV Projects India Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1988
Last close ₹24.60up ₹0.07 (0.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.53.

29 Oct: open ₹24.98, high ₹25.99, low ₹24.39

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.55Low, 23 Oct 2026₹44.40High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹131 Cr2,491st largest listed
P/E
10.98
P/E without one-offs
16.70
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROE without one-offs
3.6%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
27,179

ATV Projects India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ATV Projects India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.82%
  • Indian institutions2.35%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others70.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
70.83%2.35%26.82%2.35%70.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.89%26.82%26.82%
Indian promoters27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%27.13%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.95%26.89%26.82%26.82%
72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%72.87%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.05%73.11%73.18%73.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares27.27%27.27%27.27%27.27%27.27%13.97%7.41%4.86%4.85%4.85%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,4255,31,17,425
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,900––––9009001,2141,214––––––––––––––4,16,4534,16,453–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––0––––00––––––––––––––––4,16,4534,16,453–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ATV Projects India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,31,526Dec 161,31,058Mar 171,30,453Jun 171,29,976Sep 171,29,622Dec 171,29,163Mar 181,28,861Jun 181,28,471Sep 181,28,181Dec 181,27,838Mar 191,27,532Jun 191,27,357Sep 191,27,096Dec 191,26,898Mar 201,26,788Jun 201,26,723Sep 201,26,500Dec 201,26,115Mar 211,26,050Jun 211,25,365Sep 211,25,407Dec 211,25,968Mar 221,26,157Jun 221,25,875Sep 221,25,626Dec 221,25,420Mar 231,25,237Jun 231,25,169Sep 231,24,927Dec 231,25,317Mar 241,24,712Jun 241,24,112Sep 241,26,561Dec 241,26,548Mar 251,25,979Jun 251,25,350Sep 251,24,535Dec 251,24,055Mar 261,23,796Jun 261,23,401Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,31,5261,31,0581,30,4531,29,9761,29,6221,29,1631,28,8611,28,4711,28,1811,27,8381,27,5321,27,3571,27,0961,26,8981,26,7881,26,7231,26,5001,26,1151,26,0501,25,3651,25,4071,25,9681,26,1571,25,8751,25,6261,25,4201,25,2371,25,1691,24,9271,25,3171,24,7121,24,1121,26,5611,26,5481,25,9791,25,3501,24,5351,24,0551,23,7961,23,401
2626262424232322222212182212121212121212121212121212121212121010109999999
Indian promoters2626262424232322222212182212121212121212121212121212121212121010109999999
1,31,5001,31,0321,30,4271,29,9521,29,5981,29,1401,28,8381,28,4491,28,1591,27,8161,27,5201,27,3391,27,0741,26,8861,26,7761,26,7111,26,4881,26,1031,26,0381,25,3531,25,3951,25,9561,26,1451,25,8631,25,6141,25,4081,25,2251,25,1571,24,9151,25,3051,24,7021,24,1021,26,5511,26,5391,25,9701,25,3411,24,5261,24,0461,23,7871,23,392
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ATV Projects India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHESH CHATURVEDI AND SONS (HUF), 19.87%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHESH CHATURVEDI AND SONS (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families19.87%1,05,52,0891,05,52,089
MAHESH CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.57%18,97,53618,97,436
MANGALAM AROMATICS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.19%6,32,4896,32,489
GANESH COMPUTRONICS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.94%5,00,0000
MAHALAXMI IMPORT EXPORT PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%4,16,4534,16,453
RANJEET CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%1,60,6011,60,601
ANITA CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%87,00087,000
RANJEETA CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000
RAJAN CHATURVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%215215
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of ATV Projects India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEFTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%–8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.03%7.89%7.89%7.60%7.56%7.56%7.50%7.49%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.20%2.65%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.90%1.90%1.87%1.85%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
KAMAL KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.14%1.14%
INDIAN BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.33%1.79%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVITA KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SEFTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 7.49%, −0.01 pts