Atvo Enterprises logo

Atvo Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532090Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Atvo Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1996
Last close ₹30.76up ₹1.46 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.30.

28 Oct: open ₹30.48, high ₹30.76, low ₹29.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.00Low, 2 Jan 2026₹45.89High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹329 Cr2,301st largest listed
P/E
1,613.96
P/B
28.01
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
−4.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
25,207

Atvo Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Atvo Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.96%
  • Individuals and others44.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.96%44.04%55.96%44.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.80%15.80%15.80%15.80%15.80%14.65%14.32%14.32%14.32%14.32%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%48.64%48.64%50.33%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%55.80%55.96%
Indian promoters15.80%15.80%15.80%15.80%15.80%14.65%14.32%14.32%14.32%14.32%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%9.37%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%45.84%48.64%48.64%50.33%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%50.51%55.80%55.96%
84.20%84.20%84.20%84.20%84.20%85.35%85.68%85.68%85.68%85.68%90.63%90.63%90.63%90.63%90.63%90.63%90.63%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%54.16%51.36%51.36%49.67%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%44.20%44.04%
Shares in issue10,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,07010,69,85,070
Shares locked in––––––––––31,25,109–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Atvo Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,094Dec 163,091Mar 173,083Jun 173,080Sep 172,989Dec 173,077Mar 183,082Jun 183,091Sep 183,090Dec 183,033Mar 192,958Jun 192,930Sep 192,857Dec 192,731Mar 202,710Jun 202,707Sep 202,758Dec 202,943Mar 213,013Jun 214,465Sep 217,510Dec 217,195Mar 226,667Jun 226,330Sep 225,986Dec 225,805Mar 235,599Jun 235,392Sep 235,295Dec 235,428Mar 246,163Jun 246,321Sep 246,337Dec 246,540Mar 256,550Jun 256,776Sep 256,620Dec 256,464Mar 266,431Jun 266,589Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0943,0913,0833,0802,9893,0773,0823,0913,0903,0332,9582,9302,8572,7312,7102,7072,7582,9433,0134,4657,5107,1956,6676,3305,9865,8055,5995,3925,2955,4286,1636,3216,3376,5406,5506,7766,6206,4646,4316,589
7777777777666666622222444444444444444455
Indian promoters7777777777666666622222444444444444444455
3,0873,0843,0763,0732,9823,0703,0753,0843,0833,0262,9522,9242,8512,7252,7042,7012,7522,9413,0114,4637,5087,1936,6636,3265,9825,8015,5955,3885,2915,4246,1596,3176,3336,5366,5466,7726,6166,4606,4266,584
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Atvo Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Siddharth Gattani, 27.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Siddharth GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.81%2,97,55,907
Shorya GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.02%1,92,82,563
Ranjana GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%53,32,600
Naresh Gattani HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%29,96,900
Charul AjmeraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.34%25,04,536
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Atvo Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Atvo Scriptradex Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%3.01%3.73%4.54%6.65%7.70%7.70%7.70%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%7.73%
Noval Scriptradex Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––5.07%5.81%6.25%5.83%5.55%5.20%5.13%4.98%1.33%1.65%1.65%1.70%1.78%2.09%2.09%2.14%
SOURABH HEMRAJ BORA HUFOther non-institutions––1.55%––––1.78%–1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
FAIRWEALTH SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.35%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Spice Merchants Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
Rekha InaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––
Divya KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.27%1.49%1.73%1.58%1.58%1.52%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.48%1.01%–––––––––
Rameshwar Lal .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––
Anita JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.55%––––––––––––––––
Sushil Chandra UpadhyayaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.58%3.61%3.61%4.79%––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––
Rekha ParwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.58%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––
RAMESHWAR LAL JATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
Arpita BahetiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.96%2.87%5.76%6.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Pokhar Mal GujarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Gayatri Devi BiyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.23%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Kailash InaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%4.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Satya Prakash RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.02%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Madhu RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Manju MahiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.60%3.89%3.89%3.52%2.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Mahesh KulhariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.55%3.03%3.03%2.42%2.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Shiv Prakash ToshniwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Arti Dinesh ModiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jhp Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.68%2.68%1.13%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%1.37%–––1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Apex Commotrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manvi Rajalbandi Pavan KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pratik Prabhudas JajalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sourabh Hemraj BoraOther non-institutions––––––––1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRANAY RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Noval Scriptradex Private Limited 2.14%, +0.05 pts