Add-Shop E-Retail logo

Add-Shop E-Retail shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541865RetailingSmall Cap

Add-Shop E-Retail Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2018
Last close ₹5.45up ₹0.09 (1.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.36.

30 Oct: open ₹5.31, high ₹5.49, low ₹5.31

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹9.99High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,119th largest listed
P/E
13.87
P/B
0.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.0%
ROCE
2.2%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
14,536

Add-Shop E-Retail's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Add-Shop E-Retail, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.20%
  • Individuals and others72.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.80%27.20%27.20%72.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%58.07%52.97%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%
Indian promoters62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.99%58.07%52.97%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%27.20%
37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.01%41.93%47.03%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%72.80%
Shares in issue64,74,12564,74,12564,74,12564,74,12564,74,12564,74,12564,74,1251,13,29,7161,13,29,7161,13,29,7161,13,29,7161,13,29,7161,13,29,7161,92,56,7011,92,56,7012,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,9562,83,12,956
Shares locked in40,78,12540,78,12540,78,12513,01,30013,01,30013,01,30013,01,30022,77,27522,77,27522,77,27522,77,275–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in40,78,10540,78,10540,78,10513,01,30013,01,30013,01,30013,01,30022,77,27522,77,27522,77,27522,77,275–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Add-Shop E-Retail shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

74Sep 1858Dec 1898Jun 1999Sep 1999Dec 19101Mar 20101Jun 20102Sep 20610Dec 20705Mar 211,248Jun 213,542Sep 2110,684Dec 2122,774Mar 2228,270Jun 2244,597Sep 2247,157Dec 2246,889Mar 2346,071Jun 2344,164Sep 2342,591Dec 2340,118Mar 2437,326Jun 2436,097Sep 2436,223Dec 2435,022Mar 2534,169Jun 2533,218Sep 2532,307Dec 2531,376Mar 2630,801Jun 2630,116Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders74589899991011011026107051,2483,54210,68422,77428,27044,59747,15746,88946,07144,16442,59140,11837,32636,09736,22335,02234,16933,21832,30731,37630,80130,116
55555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters55555555555555555555555555555555
69539394949696976057001,2433,53710,67922,76928,26544,59247,15246,88446,06644,15942,58640,11337,32136,09236,21835,01734,16433,21332,30231,37130,79630,111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Add-Shop E-Retail promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESHBHAI BHANUSHANKAR PANDYA, 25.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESHBHAI BHANUSHANKAR PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.13%71,14,660
JAYSHREE DINESHBHAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.07%5,85,702
DEVIBEN DINESHBHAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%28
DEVANG DINESHBHAI PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%28
JIGAR DINESHKUMAR PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%28
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Add-Shop E-Retail, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%2.46%2.46%2.44%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%
SURAJ ADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.28%1.29%1.62%1.62%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.77%––––––––––––
BLACKBERRY SAREES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.47%––––––––––––
INVESTINO VENTURE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––––––––––
GEMZAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––
FESTINO VINCOM LIMITEDCompanies1.42%1.42%–––1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––
DIPSINH RANJITSINH SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––1.41%––––––––––––––––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.57%1.09%1.41%––––––––––––––––
SHASHANK PRAVINCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%3.58%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%1.87%––1.29%––––––––––––––––
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––
K P UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%1.82%–2.69%–––––––––––––––––
SAHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.04%––––––––––––––––––––
SAPNA MAHESH RUPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%–––––––––––––––––––––
MANJU JAYANTILAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%5.00%5.00%4.94%3.89%2.67%3.12%2.95%–––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTILAL HANSRAJ LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.49%4.63%1.54%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.48%1.41%1.54%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTILAL HANSRAJ HUFOther non-institutions––––––––1.83%2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
N VENKATASWAMY NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DATTANI ARVIND NANDLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEBBEHALI PANCHILINGAIAH UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions––1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEGHANA UMESHA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRR SHARES AND SECURITIES LTD BSE POOLOther non-institutions–1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBALWORTH SECURITIES LTD.Other non-institutions2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARVIND NANDLAL DATTANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SACHIN JAYANT MALDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITED-CLIENT ACCOUNT-BSE CMOther non-institutions1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.