Avio Smart Market Stack logo

Avio Smart Market Stack shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ASMSBSE: 532694IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Avio Smart Market Stack Limited · Formerly Bartronics India · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 2006 on BSE, Jul 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹5.70up ₹0.15 (2.70%)BSE ₹5.73

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.55.

30 Oct: open ₹5.68, high ₹5.79, low ₹5.31

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹4.68Low, 26 Oct 2026₹16.70High, 6 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹174 Cr2,179th largest listed
P/E
24.63
P/B
5.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.6%
ROCE
14.3%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
2,95,73668.0% delivered

Avio Smart Market Stack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Avio Smart Market Stack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.82%
  • Foreign institutions1.47%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others32.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.75%0.00%65.82%1.47%0.22%32.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
12.54%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%None90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%85.57%81.29%75.00%75.00%69.37%69.37%67.50%65.82%65.82%
Indian promoters12.54%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%10.55%–90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%85.57%81.29%75.00%75.00%69.37%69.37%67.50%65.82%65.82%
87.46%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%89.45%100.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%14.43%18.71%25.00%25.00%30.63%30.63%32.50%34.18%34.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares16.23%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,3613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,40,48,8613,04,57,67430,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,74030,45,76,740
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000–27,41,19,06627,41,19,56027,41,19,56027,41,19,56027,41,19,0660000–––––3,47,967
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––00000–27,41,19,06627,41,19,06627,41,19,06627,41,19,06627,41,19,0660000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Avio Smart Market Stack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

48,136Dec 1647,571Mar 1746,520Jun 1745,066Sep 1744,153Dec 1743,197Mar 1843,583Jun 1842,674Sep 1842,113Dec 1841,401Mar 1941,006Jun 1940,816Sep 1940,595Dec 1940,407Mar 2040,201Jun 2039,707Sep 2039,126Dec 2038,277Mar 2137,829Jun 2137,144Sep 2137,128Dec 2137,207Mar 2236,936Jun 2236,652Sep 2236,454Dec 2236,318Mar 2335,974Jun 2335,948Sep 2335,688Dec 2338,594Mar 2439,610Jun 2448,054Sep 2450,472Dec 2459,477Mar 2560,221Jun 2561,747Sep 2560,788Dec 2572,369Mar 2671,131Jun 2669,507Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders48,13647,57146,52045,06644,15343,19743,58342,67442,11341,40141,00640,81640,59540,40740,20139,70739,12638,27737,82937,14437,12837,20736,93636,65236,45436,31835,97435,94835,68838,59439,61048,05450,47259,47760,22161,74760,78872,36971,13169,507
333333333333333333333333None111111111111111
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333–111111111111111
48,13347,56846,51745,06344,15043,19443,58042,67142,11041,39841,00340,81340,59240,40440,19839,70439,12338,27437,82637,14137,12537,20436,93336,64936,45436,31735,97335,94735,68738,59339,60948,05350,47159,47660,22061,74660,78772,36871,13069,506
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Avio Smart Market Stack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KINEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 65.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KINEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others65.82%20,04,78,565
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Avio Smart Market Stack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SCAN HELP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.89%4.56%–––
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%––––––
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%––––––
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––––––
R PADMAVATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.01%2.41%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%3.28%–––––––––––––––
INDIAN OVERSEAS BANKBanks––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%2.18%–––––––––––––––
NAMAN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.45%–––––––––––––––
SUDHIR SUNDAR RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.10%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.30%–––––––––––––––
PROFITMART SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Naman Finance & Investement Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KALPANA MUKESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.