Ashish Polyplast logo

Ashish Polyplast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530429Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Ashish Polyplast Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹24.80down ₹1.15 (4.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.95.

27 Oct: open ₹25.00, high ₹25.00, low ₹24.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹24.25Low, 19 Oct 2026₹39.99High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.43 Cr4,632nd largest listed
P/E
19.98
P/B
1.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.2%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
312

Ashish Polyplast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ashish Polyplast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.09%
  • Individuals and others37.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.09%37.91%62.09%37.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.38%59.39%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.66%60.01%60.46%60.46%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%
Indian promoters59.38%59.39%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.66%60.01%60.46%60.46%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.08%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%62.09%
40.62%40.61%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.34%39.99%39.54%39.54%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.92%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%37.91%
Shares in issue33,96,20033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,50033,97,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––4,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––4,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ashish Polyplast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,181Dec 161,174Mar 171,186Jun 171,177Sep 171,187Dec 171,187Mar 181,190Jun 181,197Sep 181,209Dec 181,219Mar 191,239Jun 191,182Sep 191,187Dec 191,192Mar 201,184Jun 201,181Sep 201,183Dec 201,191Mar 211,260Jun 211,319Sep 211,438Dec 211,679Mar 221,919Jun 221,886Sep 221,865Dec 221,864Mar 231,880Jun 231,929Sep 231,957Dec 232,017Mar 242,464Jun 242,815Sep 242,885Dec 242,933Mar 252,913Jun 252,884Sep 252,841Dec 252,824Mar 262,820Jun 262,813Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1811,1741,1861,1771,1871,1871,1901,1971,2091,2191,2391,1821,1871,1921,1841,1811,1831,1911,2601,3191,4381,6791,9191,8861,8651,8641,8801,9291,9572,0172,4642,8152,8852,9332,9132,8842,8412,8242,8202,813
4444444432322222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters4444444432322222222222222222222222222222
1,1771,1701,1821,1731,1831,1831,1861,1931,2061,2171,2361,1801,1851,1901,1821,1791,1811,1891,2581,3171,4361,6771,9171,8841,8631,8621,8781,9271,9552,0152,4622,8132,8832,9312,9112,8822,8392,8222,8182,811
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ashish Polyplast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH DAHYABHAI PANCHAL, 54.74%.

Holder
ASHISH DAHYABHAI PANCHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.74%18,59,772
KANTABEN DAHYABHAI PANCHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%2,49,891
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ashish Polyplast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%–3.29%3.29%3.05%2.84%
ADITYA ELECTRO COMMUNICATION LTDCompanies1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%18.07%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
RIDDHI FINSTOCK AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.57%––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––1.57%––1.57%
PANCHAL PRIYANGINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
RIDDHI FINSTOCK AND LEASING LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%–
SANGATHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%––––
Riddhi Finstock & Leasing (P) LtdCompanies1.58%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%––––––1.57%1.57%––––
SATISH GURAYYA SWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––
ASHISH AGRO PLAST LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%––––––––––
SWATI SATISH SWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
Ashish Agro Plast Pvt Ltd.Companies–––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––
SANGEETHA SATISH SWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––––––––––
Atul Kantilal Adani (Huf)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.31%–––––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.68%1.68%1.77%1.77%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.28%2.74%2.74%2.94%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%3.11%3.24%3.53%3.75%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––
Jayesh G PanchalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.97%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%–3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj Kumar PasrichaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%2.78%2.78%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAM PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rudra Shares & Stock Brokers LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.15%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vsl Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.35%1.59%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RIDDHI FINSTOCK AND LEASING LTD no longer named, from 1.57%; RIDDHI FINSTOCK AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.57%; SANGEETHA S 2.84%, −0.21 pts