Aro Granite Industries logo

Aro Granite Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AROGRANITEBSE: 513729Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Aro Granite Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995 on BSE, Apr 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹22.51down ₹0.29 (1.27%)BSE ₹23.34

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.80.

29 Oct: open ₹22.50, high ₹23.08, low ₹22.26

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹18.67Low, 30 Mar 2026₹37.88High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,608th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.20
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−10.7%
ROCE
−5.1%
Debt to equity
0.87
Volume, NSE
99083.2% delivered

Aro Granite Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aro Granite Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others58.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.94%0.00%41.08%58.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%
Indian promoters40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.06%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%41.08%
59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%58.92%
Shares in issue1,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,0001,53,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aro Granite Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,012Dec 1610,211Mar 1710,744Jun 1710,773Sep 179,088Dec 1710,870Mar 1811,190Jun 1811,114Sep 1810,924Dec 1810,796Mar 1910,691Jun 1910,530Sep 1910,663Dec 1910,127Mar 209,940Jun 209,754Sep 209,486Dec 2010,753Mar 2111,612Jun 2114,184Sep 2113,613Dec 2113,984Mar 2213,886Jun 2213,963Sep 2213,918Dec 2213,420Mar 2313,198Jun 2313,101Sep 2312,627Dec 2312,251Mar 2411,917Jun 2412,254Sep 2412,116Dec 2411,891Mar 2511,758Jun 2511,785Sep 2511,544Dec 2511,285Mar 2611,140Jun 2610,879Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,01210,21110,74410,7739,08810,87011,19011,11410,92410,79610,69110,53010,66310,1279,9409,7549,48610,75311,61214,18413,61313,98413,88613,96313,91813,42013,19813,10112,62712,25111,91712,25412,11611,89111,75811,78511,54411,28511,14010,879
10101010888888888888888888888888888888888877
Indian promoters10101010888888888888888888888888888888888877
10,00210,20110,73410,7639,08010,86211,18211,10610,91610,78810,68310,52210,65510,1199,9329,7469,47810,74511,60414,17613,60513,97613,87813,95513,91013,41213,19013,09312,61912,24311,90912,24612,10811,88311,75011,77711,53611,27711,13310,872
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aro Granite Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL K ARORA, 33.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL K ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.16%50,74,143
SUJATA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%6,01,372
SAHIL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%3,03,688
SHIVANI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%3,03,687
RAVI KUMAR ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,383
GEETI ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,350
AMAN ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%33
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Aro Granite Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATISH DESRAJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.62%3.28%3.60%4.15%4.60%4.66%4.75%4.96%5.10%6.11%
DILIPKUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.58%––7.57%8.53%10.50%–10.54%10.54%10.54%10.54%10.54%––10.54%10.54%10.27%9.42%6.77%6.32%6.13%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%5.91%5.88%5.14%4.73%4.44%4.29%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%
WINFIN FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.49%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
BHARAT PITTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.41%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.13%2.13%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.09%1.88%1.82%1.84%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%
DEEPAK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.20%1.26%1.37%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%–––
ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.75%1.78%1.79%1.79%1.67%––––
ARCHIT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%2.93%2.29%1.56%1.56%1.54%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
WIFIN FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%––––––––––––––––
CHANCHAL DEVI LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.39%–––––––––––––––––––
PRERNA KUHADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARJ SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.19%1.32%1.24%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––
DILLIP KUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––7.61%–––––––––10.54%10.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT PITTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUREFIN FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.90%1.90%1.90%1.24%1.90%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIIP KUMAR LAKHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.61%––––10.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAM PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%–––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMRIT INDIA VALUE FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(MEENAZ KASSAM)Other non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BSUBRAMANIAM PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCHIT EXIL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT SHANTILAL MOTLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATISH DESRAJ KUMAR 6.11%, +1.01 pts; DEEPAK GUPTA 1.37%, +0.11 pts