Arfin India logo

Arfin India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARFINBSE: 539151Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Arfin India Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2015 on BSE, Jul 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹91.66up ₹4.31 (4.93%)BSE ₹91.59

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹87.35.

29 Oct: open ₹86.86, high ₹92.55, low ₹86.86

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹52.75Low, 25 Nov 2025₹113.83High, 9 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,547 Cr1,313th largest listed
P/E
83.85
P/B
9.08
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
11.3%
ROCE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, NSE
17,55,34629.6% delivered

Arfin India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arfin India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.60%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.04%
  • Individuals and others29.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.11%0.04%69.77%0.60%0.04%29.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.27%72.68%72.68%72.68%72.68%72.69%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.09%74.09%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.77%
Indian promoters73.27%72.68%72.68%72.68%72.68%72.69%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.11%74.09%74.09%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.79%69.77%69.77%69.77%69.77%
26.73%27.32%27.32%27.32%27.32%27.31%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.89%25.91%25.91%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.21%30.23%30.23%30.23%30.23%
Shares in issue30,18,30040,51,15740,51,15740,51,1571,21,53,4711,21,53,4711,32,43,6711,32,43,6711,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,4051,58,92,40515,89,24,05015,89,24,05015,89,24,05015,89,24,05015,89,24,05015,89,24,05016,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,48216,87,22,482
Shares locked in18,66,30028,99,15728,99,15728,99,15786,97,47177,97,47177,97,47177,97,47126,38,28626,38,28626,38,28626,38,28626,38,286–––––––––––––––––97,98,43297,98,432––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,32,90025,65,75725,65,75725,65,75776,97,27176,97,27176,97,27176,97,27126,38,28626,38,28626,38,28626,38,28626,38,286–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arfin India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

738Dec 16767Mar 17782Jun 17970Sep 171,605Dec 171,625Mar 181,721Jun 181,768Sep 181,930Dec 181,875Mar 191,877Jun 191,864Sep 191,840Dec 191,859Mar 202,034Jun 201,996Sep 201,956Dec 201,921Mar 211,994Jun 212,026Sep 212,579Dec 212,370Mar 222,347Jun 223,953Sep 225,382Dec 225,213Mar 235,155Jun 235,400Sep 235,633Dec 236,281Mar 247,112Jun 247,997Sep 248,392Dec 249,353Mar 259,081Jun 259,868Sep 2511,014Dec 2511,976Mar 2613,548Jun 2613,608Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7387677829701,6051,6251,7211,7681,9301,8751,8771,8641,8401,8592,0341,9961,9561,9211,9942,0262,5792,3702,3473,9535,3825,2135,1555,4005,6336,2817,1127,9978,3929,3539,0819,86811,01411,97613,54813,608
10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
7287577729601,5951,6151,7111,7581,9201,8651,8671,8541,8301,8492,0241,9861,9461,9111,9842,0162,5692,3602,3373,9435,3725,2035,1455,3905,6236,2717,1027,9878,3829,3439,0719,85811,00411,96613,53813,598
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arfin India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRAKUMAR RIKHAVCHAND SHAH, 15.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDRAKUMAR RIKHAVCHAND SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.19%2,56,28,624
JATIN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.91%2,51,59,530
PUSHPABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.80%2,16,01,100
RANI JATIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.64%2,13,33,160
POOJA MAHENDRABHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.76%80,24,400
JATIN MAHENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%64,98,000
KRISH JATIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.13%36,00,000
MAHENDRAKUMAR RIKHAVCHAND HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.93%32,53,530
KHUSHBU MAHENDRABHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%17,22,850
KHWAISH JATIN SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%9,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arfin India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JFE SHOJI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–2.15%
KRUNAL SHAILESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%
BHOLA MOTOR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
SUNIL KISHINCHAND CHELLANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–1.14%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.12%1.80%–––
PARASMAL GHEWARCHAND NAHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––
GOPAL SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%4.11%2.88%2.05%2.05%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––
KHATOD VARTIKA VIJENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
SHANTILAL TULSIRAM KHATORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–––––2.56%2.56%2.41%–––––––––
SHAISHAV RAKESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––––
BABITA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TARUBEN LALITKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sumitra Lalitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Urja Investment Pte. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rishabh Rameshkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Broking LtdOther non-institutions–2.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shah Priti GopalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manjudevi Madanlal NahataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ratandevi Sureshkumar NahataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sishiladevi Parasmal NahataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pratik Lalitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.15%; KRUNAL SHAILESHBHAI SHAH newly named at 1.59%; BHOLA MOTOR FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.22%; 1 more moved