Rajdarshan Industries logo

Rajdarshan Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARENTERPBSE: 526662Metals & Minerals TradingSmall Cap

Rajdarshan Industries Limited · Formerly A.R.Enterprises · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994 on BSE, Oct 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹32.15down ₹0.04 (0.12%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.19.

29 Oct: open ₹32.19, high ₹32.19, low ₹32.15

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹27.60Low, 22 Sep 2026₹60.79High, 1 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹9.99 Cr4,494th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.3%
ROCE
−1.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
201

Rajdarshan Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajdarshan Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.66%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.68%
  • Governments0.09%
  • Individuals and others35.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.66%0.00%63.66%0.68%0.09%35.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%62.06%62.06%61.92%62.06%62.12%62.18%62.26%62.26%62.99%63.53%63.53%63.90%64.65%65.43%65.43%65.43%63.60%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%
Indian promoters61.92%61.92%61.92%61.92%62.06%62.06%61.92%62.06%62.12%62.18%62.26%62.26%62.99%63.53%63.53%63.90%64.65%65.43%65.43%65.43%63.60%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%63.66%51.58%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––12.08%
38.08%38.08%38.08%38.08%37.94%37.94%38.08%37.94%37.88%37.82%37.74%37.74%37.01%36.47%36.47%36.10%35.35%34.57%34.57%34.57%36.40%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%36.34%
Shares in issue31,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,25031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,14,45031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,30031,08,300
Shares locked in–19,24,56319,24,563––––––––––––––––0––000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–19,24,56319,24,563––––––––––––––––0––000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajdarshan Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,379Dec 162,379Mar 172,365Jun 172,369Sep 172,373Dec 172,410Mar 182,412Jun 182,411Sep 182,403Dec 182,402Mar 192,406Jun 192,409Sep 192,382Dec 192,471Mar 202,503Jun 202,574Sep 202,608Dec 202,696Mar 212,716Jun 213,341Sep 215,008Dec 214,872Mar 224,904Jun 224,860Sep 224,943Dec 224,869Mar 234,749Jun 235,056Sep 234,916Dec 234,880Mar 245,177Jun 245,451Sep 245,692Dec 245,577Mar 255,647Jun 255,559Sep 255,393Dec 255,365Mar 265,316Jun 265,396Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3792,3792,3652,3692,3732,4102,4122,4112,4032,4022,4062,4092,3822,4712,5032,5742,6082,6962,7163,3415,0084,8724,9044,8604,9434,8694,7495,0564,9164,8805,1775,4515,6925,5775,6475,5595,3935,3655,3165,396
9999998888888888888777777777777777777777
Indian promoters9999998888888888888777777777777777777774
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0––000000000000–––––3
2,3702,3702,3562,3602,3642,4012,4042,4032,3952,3942,3982,4012,3742,4632,4952,5662,6002,6882,7083,3345,0014,8654,8974,8534,9364,8624,7425,0494,9094,8735,1705,4445,6855,5705,6405,5525,3865,3585,3095,389
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajdarshan Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUNA DOSHI, 40.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUNA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.09%12,46,123
MADHAV DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.25%2,56,585
MUMAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others5.92%1,83,900
ADHEERAJ TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others3.45%1,07,350
MUMAL KANTHEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.04%94,550
EMERALD CONSTRUCTI ON COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others2.71%84,200
PREMA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%6,150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajdarshan Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%1.18%1.18%––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
RAJKUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL DANGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARLILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.56%2.67%2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VSL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.