Archies logo

Archies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ARCHIESBSE: 532212Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Archies Limited · Formerly Archies Greetings & Gifts · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 1998
Last close ₹10.80down ₹0.16 (1.46%)BSE ₹10.81

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.96.

28 Oct: open ₹11.00, high ₹11.10, low ₹10.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.60Low, 28 Oct 2026₹21.00High, 18 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,417th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.7%
ROCE
−3.4%
Debt to equity
0.26
Volume, NSE
16,49785.4% delivered

Archies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Archies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others38.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.25%0.03%61.47%0.07%0.22%38.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.55%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.75%60.70%60.70%60.85%61.34%61.34%61.98%61.98%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%62.19%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.14%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.03%61.47%
Indian promoters60.55%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.55%60.70%60.70%60.85%61.34%61.34%61.98%61.98%61.99%61.99%61.99%61.99%62.19%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.35%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.14%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.03%61.47%
Foreign promoters––––0.20%–––––––0.00%––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––
39.45%39.45%39.45%39.45%39.25%39.30%39.30%39.15%38.66%38.66%38.02%38.02%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%37.81%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.65%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.86%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.97%38.53%
Shares in issue3,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,38,49,1613,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,0003,37,80,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Archies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,302Dec 1616,160Mar 1716,086Jun 1715,867Sep 1715,338Dec 1716,251Mar 1816,413Jun 1816,440Sep 1816,336Dec 1816,085Mar 1915,659Jun 1915,843Sep 1915,787Dec 1915,412Mar 2015,548Jun 2015,354Sep 2015,610Dec 2015,164Mar 2116,941Jun 2120,518Sep 2119,638Dec 2120,116Mar 2219,351Jun 2219,186Sep 2218,035Dec 2217,600Mar 2316,858Jun 2316,111Sep 2316,957Dec 2317,454Mar 2417,261Jun 2418,442Sep 2418,781Dec 2418,581Mar 2518,444Jun 2518,421Sep 2517,979Dec 2517,643Mar 2617,452Jun 2617,246Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,30216,16016,08615,86715,33816,25116,41316,44016,33616,08515,65915,84315,78715,41215,54815,35415,61015,16416,94120,51819,63820,11619,35119,18618,03517,60016,85816,11116,95717,45417,26118,44218,78118,58118,44418,42117,97917,64317,45217,246
88889888888899991010101010101099999999999888878
Indian promoters88888888888899991010101010101099999999999888878
Foreign promoters––––1––––––––––––––00000000000000–––––––
16,29416,15216,07815,85915,32916,24316,40516,43216,32816,07715,65115,83515,77815,40315,53915,34515,60015,15416,93120,50819,62820,10619,34119,17718,02617,59116,84916,10216,94817,44517,25218,43318,77218,57218,43618,41317,97117,63517,44517,238
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Archies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anil Moolchandani, 20.90%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anil MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.90%70,61,607
Jagdish MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.75%43,08,230
Pushpa MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.10%27,36,303
Karan MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.48%18,52,000
Varun MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.46%18,44,890
Raghav MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.35%18,08,120
Neeru MoolchandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.98%10,05,000
Mansi M ChandokIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.44%1,47,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Archies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.31%1.45%1.32%1.24%–1.02%1.02%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Sanika Avadhoot ShilotriNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
Roshani Neetish DoshiNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––
Aditya Vikram Agarwal .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.30%––––––––––––
Equity Intelligence India Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.46%––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.26%3.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign BankOther Institutions––––0.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.