APM Industries logo

APM Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523537Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

APM Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1981
Last close ₹53.10down ₹0.05 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.15.

28 Oct: open ₹53.10, high ₹54.99, low ₹53.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹35.52Low, 21 Jan 2026₹61.00High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹115 Cr2,998th largest listed
P/E
47.82
P/E without one-offs
25.50
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.4%
ROE without one-offs
2.7%
ROCE
1.3%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
349

APM Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 5 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns APM Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.51%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others33.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.51%0.03%66.51%0.03%33.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%64.30%64.35%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.50%64.77%65.42%65.88%66.51%
Indian promoters63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%64.30%64.35%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.19%64.50%64.77%65.42%65.88%66.51%
36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%36.47%35.70%35.65%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.81%35.50%35.23%34.58%34.12%33.49%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.90%2.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,3602,16,11,360
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––250–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of APM Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,385Dec 1611,447Mar 1711,676Jun 1711,798Sep 1711,777Dec 1711,724Mar 1811,643Jun 1811,592Sep 189,350Dec 189,227Mar 199,132Jun 198,685Dec 198,622Mar 208,565Jun 208,416Sep 208,265Dec 208,144Mar 218,682Jun 219,261Sep 219,545Dec 219,318Mar 229,206Jun 229,310Sep 229,298Dec 229,226Mar 239,112Jun 239,542Sep 239,497Dec 2310,723Mar 2410,677Jun 2410,391Sep 2410,132Dec 249,983Mar 259,843Jun 259,694Sep 259,230Dec 259,013Mar 268,748Jun 268,368Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,38511,44711,67611,79811,77711,72411,64311,5929,3509,2279,1328,6858,6228,5658,4168,2658,1448,6829,2619,5459,3189,2069,3109,2989,2269,1129,5429,49710,72310,67710,39110,1329,9839,8439,6949,2309,0138,7488,368
141414141415151515141414141212121212121212121211111111111010101010101010101010
Indian promoters141414141415151515141414141212121212121212121211111111111010101010101010101010
11,37111,43311,66211,78411,76311,70911,62811,5779,3359,2139,1188,6718,6088,5538,4048,2538,1328,6709,2499,5339,3069,1949,2989,2879,2159,1019,5319,48610,71310,66710,38110,1229,9739,8339,6849,2209,0038,7388,358
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

APM Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJGARHIA, 18.45%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.45%39,87,500
FARIDABAD PAPER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.07%28,25,000
AJAY RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.02%23,82,500
PRABHA RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.91%17,09,800
CLAYHILL CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.60%12,10,500
SANJAY RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.58%7,73,500
ANISHA MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.25%7,02,695
BHAVNA RAJGARHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.87%6,19,425
RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJGARHIA - TRUSTEE OF KABIR RAJGARHIA FOUNDATIONIndian companies, trusts and others0.43%92,500
RAJENDRA KUMAR RAJGARHIA - TRUSTEE OF ANYA RAJGARHIA FOUNDATIONIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%70,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of APM Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––2.18%2.18%––––––––––––3.05%3.19%3.19%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%4.11%4.10%4.08%4.07%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
SASMAL MARCOM PVT. LTD.Companies1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
RANGAPPA NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.10%1.14%1.34%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.47%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%––2.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARU newly named at 1.06%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 4.07%, −0.01 pts