Antarctica logo

Antarctica shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ANTGRAPHICIndustrial ProductsSmall Cap

Antarctica Limited · Formerly Antarctica Graphics · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1997
Last close ₹0.61₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.61.

30 Oct: open ₹0.62, high ₹0.62, low ₹0.58

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.51Low, 28 Oct 2026₹1.17High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹9.46 Cr4,450th largest listed
P/E
8.73
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.5%
ROCE
2.2%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
1,63,34783.7% delivered

Antarctica's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Antarctica, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.96%
  • Foreign institutions0.46%
  • Indian institutions0.21%
  • Governments0.03%
  • Individuals and others98.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
98.34%0.03%0.96%0.46%0.21%0.03%98.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.78%30.41%18.26%14.83%14.85%14.85%14.85%14.85%14.54%14.54%11.05%1.94%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%
Indian promoters30.78%30.41%18.26%14.83%14.85%14.85%14.85%14.85%14.54%14.54%11.05%1.94%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%0.96%
69.22%69.59%81.75%85.17%85.15%85.15%85.15%85.15%85.46%85.46%88.95%98.06%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%99.04%
Shares in issue15,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60016,15,59,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,60015,50,09,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Antarctica shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,556Sep 2126,682Dec 2144,816Mar 2247,361Jun 2248,246Sep 2249,398Dec 2249,788Mar 2349,541Jun 2350,350Sep 2366,558Dec 2381,640Mar 2489,400Jun 2499,416Sep 2499,009Dec 2498,356Mar 2598,356Jun 2596,220Sep 2594,740Dec 2593,441Mar 2692,779Jun 2691,703Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,55626,68244,81647,36148,24649,39849,78849,54150,35066,55881,64089,40099,41699,00998,35698,35696,22094,74093,44192,77991,703
555455554444444433333
Indian promoters555455554444444433333
19,55126,67744,81147,35748,24149,39349,78349,53650,34666,55481,63689,39699,41299,00598,35298,35296,21794,73793,43892,77691,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Antarctica promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JYOTI KUTHARI, 0.94%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JYOTI KUTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%14,58,56714,58,567
RUMA SUCHANTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%20,00020,000
VIRENDRA KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Antarctica, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHRUVI NIRAV SAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.29%2.67%1.46%2.50%2.28%–1.94%1.61%
GULSHAN M MANDSAURWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.33%1.40%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.40%1.46%1.46%1.46%2.67%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%
NIRAV M SAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.45%2.64%2.66%2.66%2.66%3.65%3.65%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.12%2.32%1.38%–––––––
AZH CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.05%–––––––––
SHRISHTI AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%1.10%–––––––––
MEENA MAHENDRA SAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.54%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.20%–––––––––––––––
INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES (INDIA) PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––1.02%––––––––––––––––––
PARTH PRADIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
G MADAN MOHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.20%––––––––––––––––––––
VICKY PRAFUL SAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KIRTIKUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHRUVI NIRAV SAPANI 1.61%, −0.33 pts