Anka India logo

Anka India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531673Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Anka India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹18.34up ₹0.11 (0.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.23.

27 Oct: open ₹18.58, high ₹19.49, low ₹18.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹17.02Low, 9 Oct 2026₹64.87High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,660th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
738

Anka India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Anka India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters87.14%
  • Individuals and others12.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
91.29%8.71%87.14%12.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.81%3.64%3.64%3.63%3.63%50.16%50.16%41.20%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%43.78%46.97%46.97%46.97%46.98%46.98%46.98%46.98%50.35%50.35%55.00%55.00%55.00%16.42%16.42%91.29%91.29%91.29%87.14%
Indian promoters18.81%3.64%3.64%3.63%3.63%50.16%50.16%41.20%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%42.28%43.78%46.97%46.97%46.97%46.98%46.98%46.98%46.98%50.35%50.35%55.00%55.00%55.00%16.42%16.42%91.29%91.29%91.29%87.14%
81.19%96.36%96.36%96.37%96.37%49.84%49.84%58.80%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%57.72%56.22%53.03%53.03%53.03%53.02%53.02%53.02%53.02%49.65%49.65%45.00%45.00%45.00%83.58%83.58%8.71%8.71%8.71%12.86%
Shares in issue27,53,44927,53,44927,53,44927,53,44927,53,44934,93,44934,93,44942,53,44962,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78262,73,78287,37,71487,37,71487,37,71487,37,71499,77,58199,77,5811,53,87,9561,53,87,9561,53,87,9565,15,42,4855,15,42,4855,15,42,4855,15,42,4855,15,42,4855,15,42,485
Shares locked in–––8,49,6738,49,67310,99,87315,89,87323,49,87343,70,20643,70,20642,50,20642,50,20642,50,20626,40,33321,40,33315,20,333–12,70,3339,00,3339,00,3339,00,3339,00,3334,40,00029,46,71429,46,71429,46,71454,10,64624,63,93266,50,51366,50,5131,13,58,7771,07,55,2991,07,55,30068,30,5624,13,16,2694,13,16,2691,54,70,2391,45,51,2861,11,12,243
Promoters' shares locked in–––0010,99,87314,69,87314,69,87323,70,20623,70,20623,70,20623,70,20623,70,20615,20,33315,20,33315,20,333–12,70,3339,00,3339,00,3339,00,3339,00,3334,40,00029,46,71429,46,71429,46,71441,05,05711,58,34350,24,01050,24,01084,63,05384,63,05384,63,05355,16,33951,61,7394,13,16,2691,54,70,2391,45,51,2861,11,12,243
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Anka India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

808Dec 16793Mar 17793Jun 17792Sep 17784Dec 17789Jun 18788Sep 18767Dec 18757Mar 19756Jun 19759Sep 19759Dec 19754Mar 20754Jun 20774Sep 20769Dec 20763Mar 21763Jun 21767Sep 21780Dec 21822Mar 22841Jun 22852Sep 22857Dec 22953Mar 231,059Jun 231,035Sep 231,046Dec 231,122Mar 241,157Jun 241,236Sep 241,508Dec 241,559Mar 251,541Jun 251,525Sep 251,497Dec 251,850Mar 262,076Jun 262,165Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8087937937927847897887677577567597597547547747697637637677808228418528579531,0591,0351,0461,1221,1571,2361,5081,5591,5411,5251,4971,8502,0762,165
722114444444444444333333333333333335555
Indian promoters722114444444444444333333333333333335555
8017917917917837857847637537527557557507507707657597597647778198388498549501,0561,0321,0431,1191,1541,2331,5051,5561,5381,5221,4921,8452,0712,160
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Anka India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT SHARMA, 59.79%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.79%3,08,16,72625.09%
ARJIT SACHDEVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.97%77,17,51133.39%
RAMAN TRIKHA ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.69%24,15,05720.41%
SULAKASHANA TRIKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.04%20,83,5650.00%
RAMAN TRIKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.65%18,79,43116.54%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Anka India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NirmalKumar PareekResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%
NITIN DARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.72%2.91%4.07%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.60%4.62%4.68%4.68%1.48%4.10%4.10%2.66%2.87%3.10%––––1.01%–
ZAINAB AMIR HAJEEBHAI MANJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%2.42%2.42%5.84%5.84%5.84%1.74%1.74%––––
ZEESHAN HANIF MANJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%2.42%2.42%5.84%5.61%5.61%1.65%1.63%––––
HANIF AMIR MANJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.37%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%2.92%2.84%2.84%––––––
SAIRA HANIF MANJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%2.92%2.69%2.69%––––––
SOMIL HASMUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.00%1.59%1.86%1.86%1.86%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.87%2.61%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.32%3.55%3.57%3.62%1.21%3.13%3.13%2.03%2.20%2.21%––––––
GANESH G GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.44%9.40%6.38%6.38%6.38%6.38%5.36%4.73%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.86%2.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––
SHILPA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.37%3.37%3.37%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.54%2.12%2.12%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––
ASHUTOSH VERMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––
TARUN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.41%3.41%2.21%1.16%–––––––
SHAIFALI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.64%1.64%1.06%1.06%–––––––
ROHAN NARENDRA CHAPHEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.03%1.03%2.85%1.93%2.26%2.03%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.95%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.48%1.48%1.48%2.42%1.29%1.29%–––––––––
MEGHNA TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%3.58%3.58%2.94%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.43%1.43%1.43%4.68%1.25%1.25%–––––––––
DIVYA RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%3.54%3.54%2.90%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.24%1.24%–––––––––
SHIFALI SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%4.51%3.55%3.55%2.92%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.42%1.42%1.42%3.62%1.24%1.24%–––––––––
JAIPRAKASH LOK NATH JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––
RAHUL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.01%3.01%2.47%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.42%1.05%1.05%–––––––––
ABHINANDAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%2.86%2.86%2.34%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.00%1.00%–––––––––
SHIVAM ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––1.40%1.58%1.21%1.21%1.54%1.04%1.00%–––––––––
GURSHARAN KAUR SIDHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––1.43%–––––––––––
SAURABH SHANTI SAROOPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%2.70%2.49%2.32%1.58%1.64%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––1.21%–––––––––––
Jai Prakash JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
NEELAM SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––1.20%–––––––––––
DIGVIJAY SINGH RAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%2.81%2.81%2.31%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
Sanktha Prasad PathakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
SUMIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.24%3.62%3.62%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–––––––––––––––
SHWETA SUMIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.79%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––
ASHISH KUMAR PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––––––
VAIBHAV BALU ZOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––
POOJA KUMAR CHANDNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%4.94%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––
RASHIM KUMAR GIRDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.08%2.72%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.64%2.64%2.17%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––
SEEMA LOKESH KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%7.65%6.85%6.14%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––
OPG SECURITIES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.38%–––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL GIRDHARILAL RAHEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJNIKANT CHUNILAL SHAH - HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%3.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARPREET SINGH SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.86%2.86%2.35%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAGYA SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAH CHUNILAL RAJNIKANTH HUF RAJNIKANTH CHUNILAL SHAH (Karta of the HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––7.97%7.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JOSEPH STANISLAUS CHETTIAROther non-institutions4.36%4.36%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.36%1.42%1.16%0.79%0.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 49 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NirmalKumar Pareek newly named at 3.05%; NITIN DARA no longer named, from 1.01%