Alfa Ica (India) logo

Alfa Ica (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530973Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Alfa Ica (India) Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹70.10down ₹3.55 (4.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 16 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹73.65.

16 Oct: open ₹70.01, high ₹70.10, low ₹70.00

52-week range of traded prices to 16 Oct 2026
₹67.78Low, 2 Mar 2026₹101.40High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,786th largest listed
P/E
13.06
P/B
1.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
ROCE
6.6%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, BSE
48

Alfa Ica (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alfa Ica (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.12%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others28.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.12%0.05%71.12%0.05%28.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
41.49%68.27%68.27%68.27%68.27%68.33%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%
Indian promoters41.49%68.27%68.27%68.27%68.27%68.33%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%
58.51%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.73%31.67%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%28.88%
Shares in issue40,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,00040,40,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Alfa Ica (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,629Dec 165,603Mar 175,567Jun 175,558Sep 175,553Dec 175,520Mar 185,514Jun 185,504Sep 185,503Dec 185,480Mar 195,436Jun 195,416Sep 195,389Dec 195,380Mar 205,382Jun 205,377Sep 205,367Dec 205,367Mar 215,357Jun 215,375Sep 215,395Dec 215,436Mar 225,402Jun 225,410Sep 225,416Dec 225,408Mar 235,400Jun 235,402Sep 235,411Dec 235,417Mar 245,434Jun 245,691Sep 245,703Dec 245,695Mar 255,699Jun 255,665Sep 253,172Dec 253,104Mar 263,077Jun 263,061Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,6295,6035,5675,5585,5535,5205,5145,5045,5035,4805,4365,4165,3895,3805,3825,3775,3675,3675,3575,3755,3955,4365,4025,4105,4165,4085,4005,4025,4115,4175,4345,6915,7035,6955,6995,6653,1723,1043,0773,061
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
5,6255,5995,5635,5545,5495,5165,5105,5005,4995,4765,4325,4125,3855,3765,3785,3735,3635,3635,3535,3715,3915,4325,3985,4065,4125,4045,3965,3985,4075,4135,4305,6875,6995,6915,6955,6613,1683,1003,0733,057
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alfa Ica (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tikmani Rajendra Hemraj HUF, 24.74%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tikmani Rajendra Hemraj HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.74%9,99,576
Vimaladevi R TikmaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.61%8,72,922
Rishi TikmaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.89%5,61,200
Pooja TikmaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.88%4,39,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alfa Ica (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.88%
Saroj Jugalkishor MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%
Investor Education Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.90%–
Saroj Jagulkishor MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–
Investor education and protection fundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.90%9.90%––
Saroj Jugal MaheshwariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––
Sanjaykumar SarawagiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Savita GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.77%2.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Haresh MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vasant RanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ankit Financial Services LtdOther non-institutions4.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Indu BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Karishma Finvest Pvt LtdOther non-institutions4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education Protection Fund no longer named, from 9.90%; IEPF newly named at 9.88%; Saroj Jagulkishor Maheshwari no longer named, from 1.27%; 1 more moved