Alexander Stamps and Coin logo

Alexander Stamps and Coin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511463DiversifiedSmall Cap

Alexander Stamps and Coin Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹7.02down ₹0.78 (10.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.80.

30 Oct: open ₹7.01, high ₹8.38, low ₹7.01

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.11Low, 3 Aug 2026₹12.95High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.54 Cr4,763rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
1,381

Alexander Stamps and Coin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Alexander Stamps and Coin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.13%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.87%0.13%0.13%99.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.60%10.64%13.86%13.86%14.69%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%10.41%2.60%0.13%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%
Indian promoters10.60%10.64%13.86%13.86%14.69%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%11.22%10.41%2.60%0.13%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%
89.40%89.36%86.14%86.14%85.31%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%88.78%89.59%97.40%99.87%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.87%99.87%99.87%99.87%
Shares in issue52,50,00052,50,00060,00,00060,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00072,00,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00086,40,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,00093,12,000
Shares locked in––7,50,0007,50,0009,00,0009,00,000–––––––––––––1,01,6705,33,6707,61,8706,72,0006,72,000–––0––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Alexander Stamps and Coin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,722Dec 161,826Mar 171,898Jun 171,909Sep 172,252Dec 172,441Mar 182,388Jun 182,403Sep 182,570Dec 182,599Mar 192,586Jun 192,557Sep 192,472Dec 192,469Mar 202,612Jun 202,759Sep 202,944Dec 202,833Mar 213,383Jun 213,388Sep 213,677Dec 214,055Mar 224,209Jun 224,161Sep 224,310Dec 224,263Mar 234,252Jun 234,344Sep 234,582Dec 235,431Mar 245,858Jun 245,771Sep 246,353Dec 246,868Mar 256,883Jun 257,020Sep 257,271Dec 257,286Mar 267,279Jun 267,251Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7221,8261,8981,9092,2522,4412,3882,4032,5702,5992,5862,5572,4722,4692,6122,7592,9442,8333,3833,3883,6774,0554,2094,1614,3104,2634,2524,3444,5825,4315,8585,7716,3536,8686,8837,0207,2717,2867,2797,251
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,7211,8251,8971,9082,2512,4402,3872,4022,5692,5982,5852,5562,4712,4682,6112,7582,9432,8323,3823,3873,6764,0544,2084,1604,3094,2624,2514,3434,5815,4305,8575,7706,3526,8676,8827,0197,2707,2857,2787,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Alexander Stamps and Coin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIRUDH PRADUMAN SETHI, 0.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIRUDH PRADUMAN SETHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%11,727
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Alexander Stamps and Coin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV MANOCHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%4.46%4.46%4.46%–4.46%––––––4.46%–––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%
VINEET DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.61%3.94%3.94%––4.58%4.58%1.82%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–2.69%––3.25%3.85%3.57%3.59%3.60%–3.60%––––––3.60%–––3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%
KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%
HARESH PARMANAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.20%2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.05%––––––2.05%–––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
SANJEEV GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%–––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
BRIJESH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––1.71%1.71%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%––––––1.59%–––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
SATYA NARAIN GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.21%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––2.20%2.14%–1.77%1.77%–1.77%––––––1.61%–––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
KOMAL PATWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
RANJAN MANHAR JADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.06%––1.52%1.52%1.46%1.50%1.50%–1.50%––––––1.50%–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
DEOKUMAR CHANDRAMAPRASAD SINHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––––––1.39%–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
ARCHIT PATWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
RAHUL KUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––1.05%1.16%1.16%1.16%
RAKSHA GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.77%3.43%––1.89%1.89%1.44%1.07%1.07%–1.07%––––––1.15%–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Vinit Kumar PandeyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%––––––1.14%–––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
VASUDEO RAJENDRA DESHPRABHUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.17%1.17%––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––1.18%1.18%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%––––––1.09%–––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
AMIT GHEVARCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
SAMEER RASIKLAL TANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%–1.09%––––––1.09%–––1.09%1.09%1.09%––
TEJESH HASMUKH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%–2.25%––––––2.31%–––––1.04%––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––1.26%1.15%–––
PIYUSH MAKHIJANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––4.11%––––––––
JAINAM BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%––––––––
ANIL ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––
NRI and Bodies corporateCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––
SUNITA KOLURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%–––––––––––––––
MONIKA MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%–1.87%–––––––––––––––
RAJMANI GORWARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.16%2.52%––2.37%2.37%1.97%1.74%1.74%–1.74%–––––––––––––––
VIMLA SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%–––––––––––––––
PRAGNESH ROHITKUMAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.69%–––––––––––––––––
SUNITA KRISHNA KOLURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%–––––––––––––––––
RAGLILA BALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––
KHUSHBU MOSUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.65%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––1.44%1.44%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––
SONIA DEVI MOSUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.65%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––1.44%1.44%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY MOSUNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.41%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––1.24%1.24%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––
HEMLATA ROHITKUMAR PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.28%1.58%2.50%–––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––
NAVEEN CHANDRA KALVA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––1.16%1.16%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
VANDNA ANIRUDH SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––5.44%3.31%1.93%3.25%––3.25%3.25%––––––––––––––––––––
ALKA SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%12.50%11.34%9.03%7.29%6.71%6.71%6.71%3.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––2.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRIYANKA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.47%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIKLESH KANAIYABHAI KAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%–1.47%–1.00%3.30%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 62 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KREON FINNANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED newly named at 2.99%