Akash Infra-Projects logo

Akash Infra-Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: AKASHConstructionSmall Cap

Akash Infra-Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2017 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹23.67down ₹0.46 (1.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.13.

27 Oct: open ₹24.13, high ₹24.16, low ₹23.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.05Low, 21 Oct 2026₹34.74High, 9 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,536th largest listed
P/E
58.24
P/E without one-offs
39.00
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROE without one-offs
1.2%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
1.06
Volume, NSE
1,38793.4% delivered

Akash Infra-Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Akash Infra-Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.59%
  • Individuals and others25.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.59%25.41%74.59%25.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%
Indian promoters74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%74.59%
25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%
Shares in issue1,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,5341,68,62,534
Shares locked in000000000000000–––1,06,63,6021,06,63,602–
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000000–––1,05,18,1361,05,18,136–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Akash Infra-Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,671Sep 211,597Dec 215,920Mar 227,393Jun 227,794Sep 227,982Dec 228,366Mar 238,180Jun 238,261Sep 238,525Dec 239,579Mar 249,368Jun 249,933Sep 2410,056Dec 249,790Mar 259,750Jun 259,925Sep 259,750Dec 259,849Mar 269,476Jun 269,258Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6711,5975,9207,3937,7947,9828,3668,1808,2618,5259,5799,3689,93310,0569,7909,7509,9259,7509,8499,4769,258
222222222222222222222222222222222221212121
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222222222221212121
1,6491,5755,8987,3717,7727,9608,3448,1588,2398,5039,5579,3469,91110,0349,7689,7289,9039,7299,8289,4559,237
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Akash Infra-Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMBUSINH P GOL, 23.25%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMBUSINH P GOLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.25%39,20,200
YOGINKUMAR H PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.77%38,40,200
PREMALSINH PUNJAJI GOLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.93%10,00,000
DINESHBHAI HARIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.74%8,00,000
AKASH YOGINBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.66%4,47,734
SONALBAHEN PREMALSINH GOLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%3,82,666
BHAVANA AMBUSINH GOLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.88%3,16,666
HIMANI YOGINBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%2,80,000
NITABEN YOGINKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%2,66,666
AKASH RESIDENCY AND HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.58%2,66,666
DAXRAJSINH AMBUSINH GOLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%2,50,000
AMITABEN DINESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,33,334
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Akash Infra-Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.91%3.08%3.31%
YANAMADALA RAJESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.48%1.47%1.64%1.70%–1.78%1.86%1.94%1.94%–––
TANGO COMMOSALES LLPOther non-institutions––1.20%–2.50%––––––––––––––––
MAHASHALI TRADEWING LLPOther non-institutions––1.65%1.63%–––––––––––––––––
ORANGE MIST PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.11%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
SANJAY GIJUBHAI AMINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%––––––––––––––––––
MANSI MUNJAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.12%––––––––––––––––––
SUNAYANA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.12%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––
MANASHVI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
ZUBER TRADING LLPOther non-institutions1.31%––––––––––––––––––––
RAMABEN KISHORDAN GADHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJESWARA RAO YANAMADALA . 3.31%, +0.23 pts